Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES
1h 9m · 130 laps · 4 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 39 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 58 43 15   - 130 119 23.695 38 32.144 4 Running
2 13 2 Mike Kelley Class A 50 42 8   -2.016 130   23.633 107 32.159 0 Running
3 11 93 Kevin D Brown Class A 45 41 4   -2.534 130   23.731 107 32.163 4 Running
4 3 99 Tommy Rhyne Class A 47 40 7   -2.731 130   23.639 107 32.165 0 Running
5 2 58 Pedro Mojica Class A 48 39 9   -2.976 130   23.663 107 32.167 4 Running
6 6 4 Robert Gillenwater Class A 41 38 3   -3.644 130   23.713 108 32.172 0 Running
7 24 81 Josh Parker Class A 43 37 6   -3.694 130   23.710 108 32.172 0 Running
8 4 19 Tyler Dalton Class A 38 36 2   -3.776 130   23.745 108 32.173 0 Running
9 9 28 Doy Woods Class A 36 35 1   -3.870 130 4 23.892 117 32.174 4 Running
10 5 38 Chad Coleman Class A 35 34 1   -4.762 130   23.833 108 32.181 0 Running
11 25 84 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 33 33     -5.219 130   23.757 108 31.938 0 Running
12 8 12 Scott Simley Class A 32 32     -5.770 130   23.808 110 32.188 0 Running
13 10 57 Chuck Sweeting Class A 31 31     -5.869 130   23.736 108 32.189 0 Running
14 22 31 Eric Arnold Class A 30 30     -6.130 130   23.859 109 32.191 0 Running
15 26 14 Joey Gattina Class A 29 29     -6.133 130   23.803 117 31.825 4 Running
16 7 54 Jimmie Coleman Class A 28 28     -6.233 130   23.885 110 32.192 0 Running
17 27 8 Randy Yokum Class A 27 27     -6.453 130   23.856 108 32.193 2 Running
18 19 44 Glenn Campbell Class A 26 26     -6.483 130   23.933 110 32.194 4 Running
19 14 56 Joshua L Adams Class A 31 25 6   -8.566 130 6 23.765 108 32.210 8 Running
20 12 40 Charles Woods Class A 24 24     -9.836 130   23.758 108 32.220 0 Running
21 18 3 Jeff Rhyne Class A 23 23     -10.311 130   24.050 7 32.223 4 Running
22 20 98 John Mustian Jr Class A 22 22     -11.865 130   23.797 108 32.235 16 Running
23 17 127 Kevin Inglin Class A 21 21     -12.036 130   24.057 108 32.236 2 Running
24 21 27 J. Randall Watkins Class A 20 20     -12.193 130   24.025 40 32.238 8 Running
25 16 1 Ron Hollifield Class B 19 19     -12.746 130   23.981 63 32.242 2 Running
26 28 04 Doug Sigmon Class A 18 18     -3L 127   24.194 4 33.080 4 Running
27 29 96 Gerald Livingston Class A 17 17     -22L 108   23.810 41 32.009 2 Disconnected
28 15 74 Brian Wertman Class A 17 16 1   -38L 92 1 24.148 5 29.301 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua L Adams 1 Led one or more laps
5 6th Halfway
Kevin D Brown 4 7th Halfway
Chad Coleman 1 10th Halfway
Tyler Dalton 2 9th Halfway
Daniel Faulkingham 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
10 1st Halfway
Robert Gillenwater 3 8th Halfway
Mike Kelley 8 3rd Halfway
Pedro Mojica 9 2nd Halfway
Josh Parker 6 5th Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 7 4th Halfway
Brian Wertman 1 Led one or more laps
Doy Woods 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties