Pretty Good Racing League
Premier Series
2022A Spring - Season 1

Race Results

Pretty Good Racing League
Premier Series
2022A Spring - Season 1
2h 2m · 100 laps · 13 Leaders · 25 Lead Changes · 16 cautions (46 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 35 Norman Pelletier III Class B 49 40 9   - 100 9 46.897 30 1:13.669 29 Running
2 14 James Krahula Class A 40 39 1   -0.438 100 6 46.761 3 1:13.674 12 Running
3 2 Mike Rasimas Class A 42 38 4   -0.987 100 15 46.848 2 1:13.679 8 Running
4 33 Chad Mikosz Class A 41 37 4   -1.252 100 15 46.791 59 1:13.682 20 Running
5 25 Jason Franks Class A 37 36 1   -1.581 100 1 47.005 60 1:13.685 28 Running
6 3 Michael Strohl Class A 39 35 4   -1.772 100 15 46.835 2 1:13.687 16 Running
7 21 Travis McQuistion Class A 34 34     -2.156 100   47.096 2 1:13.691 15 Running
8 9 Drew Carroll Class A 33 33     -2.960 100   46.944 18 1:12.131 19 Running
9 13 Woody Mahan Class A 32 32     -3.302 100   46.563 45 1:13.702 26 Running
10 17 Derek Paulson Class A 31 31     -3.968 100   46.486 79 1:13.709 48 Running
11 15 Christopher Matthews Class A 30 30     -9.459 100   46.411 78 1:13.764 33 Running
12 12 Casey Campbell Class A 29 29     -22.641 100   46.574 79 1:13.896 32 Running
13 22 Jeff Ward Class A 28 28     -4.339 100   46.475 59 1:13.713 29 Running
14 18 Rich Jette Class A 27 27     -4.887 100   46.423 78 1:13.718 41 Running
15 34 Chris Lanini Class A 26 26     -5.490 100   46.835 79 1:13.661 45 Running
16 4 Tyler J Graaf Class A 25 25     -6.451 100   46.523 59 1:13.734 39 Running
17 31 Michael Chrobok Class A 24 24     -5.983 100   46.560 80 1:13.729 21 Running
18 37 Johnathon Caddell Class A 23 23     -7.101 100   46.586 45 1:13.740 37 Running
19 45 Mark Hertzog Class A 22 22     -12.927 100   46.471 45 1:13.798 36 Running
20 36 Thomas J George Class A 25 21 4   -47.404 100 15 46.841 45 1:14.143 33 Running
21 16 Kalvin Filarski Class B 21 20 1   -8.440 100 8 46.967 60 1:13.754 32 Running
22 27 Rett McBride Class A 19 19     -7.785 100   46.518 59 1:13.465 56 Running
23 41 Danny Gutierrez Class A 18 18     -8.990 100   46.885 79 1:13.759 44 Running
24 29 Steve Haring Class A 17 17     -12.965 100   47.016 79 1:13.799 26 Running
25 7 Rick Thompson Class A 17 16 1   -9.105 100 6 46.594 59 1:13.761 36 Running
26 10 John Wilcko Class A 16 15 1   -14.805 100 4 46.708 3 1:13.818 28 Running
27 5 Scott Eckrich Class A 14 14     -9.383 100   46.595 45 1:13.763 21 Running
28 39 Brad Collins Class A 14 13 1   -9.786 100 1 46.696 79 1:13.767 44 Running
29 23 Brian Yaczik Class A 12 12     -10.142 100   46.894 45 1:13.771 49 Running
30 8 Isaiah Dupre Class A 11 11     -10.879 100   46.498 59 1:12.564 50 Running
31 6 Fred Thompson Class A 10 10     -11.240 100   46.733 80 1:13.634 42 Running
32 43 Jason L Swann Class A 9 9     -10.603 100   46.912 59 1:13.775 33 Running
33 26 Don Runkle Jr Class A 8 8     -11.634 100   46.897 79 1:13.786 35 Running
34 20 Steven Miller13 Class C 7 7     -14.049 100   47.046 20 1:13.810 42 Running
35 32 Marc L Cohn Class A 6 6     -18.233 100   46.419 59 1:13.852 46 Running
36 30 Kevin Stone Class A 5 5     -19.269 100   46.393 77 1:12.210 41 Running
37 40 Pete Baskins Class B 5 4 1   -23.989 100   46.110 59 1:13.909 56 Running
38 38 Tyler Dulgar Class A 3 3     -12.760 100   46.978 78 1:13.797 43 Running
39 11 Michael Whiting Class B 3 2 1   -2L 98 1 46.322 6 1:13.801 32 Running
40 28 Jeffrey Gilliam Class A 1 1     -20L 80   46.652 58 1:14.257 36 Running
41 44 Joshua Biddle Class D 1 1     -39L 61   47.202 45 1:10.589 17 Mechanical Failure
42 42 Adam Blattel Class A 1 1     -68L 32   47.082 20 1:11.141 4 Mechanical Failure
43 24 Brad Fulham Class A 1 1     -94L 6   47.368 6 49.359 4 Mechanical Failure
44 1 Kevin Bartelt Class A 7 1 6   -94L 6   53.913 3 1:21.355 8 Mechanical Failure
45 19 Jason M Galvin Class A 0 0     -29.414 100 4 46.633 6 1:13.964 22 Disqualified

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin Bartelt 1 Pole position
5 Lost most positions (43)
Pete Baskins 1 Fastest race lap
Brad Collins 1 Led one or more laps
Kalvin Filarski 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Franks 1 Led one or more laps
Thomas J George 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
James Krahula 1 Led one or more laps
Chad Mikosz 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Norman Pelletier III 5 Race winner
3 Most positions gained (34)
1 Led one or more laps
Mike Rasimas 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Michael Strohl 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Rick Thompson 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Whiting 1 Led one or more laps
John Wilcko 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties