F.U.N (Friendly Unwind Nights)
CUP CARS GEN6
SEASON 4

Race Results

F.U.N (Friendly Unwind Nights)
CUP CARS GEN6
SEASON 4
1h 31m · 71 laps · 8 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 12 cautions (36 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 10 Ryan Nesbit Class C 42 40 2   - 71 6 46.845 54 1:16.940 24 Running
2 14 Mike Fahey Class A 40 35 5   -0.186 71 3 47.101 53 1:17.218 24 Running
3 7 William Mann Sr Class A 34 34     -0.281 71   46.563 54 1:17.109 30 Running
4 12 Dustin Blomme Class D 28 33   -5 -0.346 71   46.823 54 1:16.492 58 Running
5 11 John Bennett4 Rookie 32 32     -0.466 71   46.830 61 1:16.947 25 Running
6 18 Dominic Hughes Class B 36 31 5   -0.730 71 14 47.067 54 1:14.743 16 Running
7 6 Frank Hughes Class A 32 30 2   -0.917 71 32 46.959 71 1:17.245 36 Running
8 19 David Baldassarre Class B 31 29 2   -0.972 71 6 47.065 51 1:16.954 4 Running
9 4 Tom Land Class B 28 28     -1.089 71   46.897 71 1:16.810 36 Running
10 15 Jake Montoya Class D 27 27     -1.466 71   46.603 54 1:17.010 30 Running
11 13 Jonathan Arn Class B 26 26     -4.717 71   47.006 51 1:15.408 40 Running
12 20 Jeff Mccarter Class C 25 25     -7.532 71   47.502 45 1:12.780 39 Running
13 9 Leo Giocondo Class C 19 24   -5 -12.545 71   47.300 2 1:15.607 62 Running
14 8 Brandon Minnick2 Class A 25 23 2   -38.379 71 5 46.811 61 1:15.659 34 Running
15 16 William Mann Jr. Class A 22 22     -1L 70   47.030 54 1:18.373 48 Running
16 17 Wayne Bridges Class D 21 21     -1L 70   47.003 61 1:17.828 36 Running
17 1 Mikey Mixter Class D 24 20 4   -2L 69   47.279 2 1:17.149 34 Disconnected
18 5 Nick Frank Rookie 21 19 2   -4L 67 3 47.199 2 1:16.172 28 Running
19 3 Bill Shurmatz Class A 18 18     -40L 31   47.317 2 1:17.431 16 Disconnected
20 2 Chad Beasinger Class A 19 17 2   -48L 23 2 47.346 2 1:18.173 16 Disconnected
21 21 Reis Covey2 Rookie 16 16     -65L 6   48.349 3 52.718 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
David Baldassarre 2 Led one or more laps
Chad Beasinger 2 Led one or more laps
Mike Fahey 3 Most positions gained (12)
2 Led one or more laps
Nick Frank 2 Led one or more laps
Dominic Hughes 3 Most positions gained (12)
2 Led one or more laps
Frank Hughes 2 Led one or more laps
Brandon Minnick2 2 Led one or more laps
Mikey Mixter 4 Pole position
Ryan Nesbit 2 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Dustin Blomme 5 58 incidents
Leo Giocondo 5 62 incidents