NAISCC
Cup Series
Trak Racer NAISCC Cup Series Season 4

Race Results

NAISCC
Cup Series
Trak Racer NAISCC Cup Series Season 4
1h 39m · 206 laps · 6 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 18 cautions (90 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 74° F · Humidity 62% · Fog 0% · Wind S @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Vincent Sorah Class A 55 43 12   - 206 149 18.668 4 28.884 4 Running
2 4 Cedrick Hunter Class A 43 42 1   -0.201 206 1 18.713 173 28.885 8 Running
3 1 Mark Whitley Class A 42 41 1   -0.516 206 37 18.650 3 28.886 16 Running
4 5 Tom Senchak Class A 40 40     -0.769 206   18.808 176 28.888 8 Running
5 10 Danny N Cochran Class A 43 39 4   -0.787 206 1 18.861 175 28.888 6 Running
6 3 Bryan P Johnson Class A 43 38 5   -1.449 206 14 18.699 86 28.891 12 Running
7 12 Dakota Moniz Class A 37 37     -1.664 206   19.050 35 28.892 4 Running
8 16 Ethan Smith5 Class A 33 31 2   -1L 205   18.944 88 28.936 26 Disqualified
9 15 Maurice Gomillion Class A 37 36 1   -2.260 206 4 19.039 4 28.895 14 Running
10 19 Sean Huffstutler Class A 35 35     -2.444 206   18.984 4 28.907 8 Running
11 11 Thomas Walter Class B 34 34     -3.041 206   19.019 65 28.899 20 Running
12 20 Adam Westfield Class A 33 33     -3.872 206   19.042 86 28.903 18 Running
13 8 Jonathan Pittman2 Class A 32 32     -6.203 206   18.958 87 28.914 22 Running
14 9 Aaron Kralik Class A 31 30 1   -22L 184   18.899 24 28.019 0 Running
15 17 Ry Lewis Class A 29 29     -27L 179   19.164 76 28.282 8 Disconnected
16 6 Kyle Rochelle Class A 29 28 1   -38L 168   18.813 86 33.799 24 Disqualified
17 13 Ryan Ferraro Class A 27 27     -58L 148   18.998 4 29.807 12 Running
18 14 James Trammel Class A 26 26     -59L 147   18.883 137 29.712 12 Disconnected
19 18 Max Foner Class B 25 25     -157L 49   18.915 3 28.205 8 Disconnected
20 7 James Loveland Class A 24 24     -158L 48   18.965 4 35.215 4 Disconnected
    Ryan Bird2   23 23                   Provisional
    Zachary Hall   23 23                   Provisional
    Martin G Morales   23 23                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Danny N Cochran 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage P3
Maurice Gomillion 1 Led one or more laps
Cedrick Hunter 1 Led one or more laps
Bryan P Johnson 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage P2
Aaron Kralik 1 Least Incidents
Kyle Rochelle 1 Stage P5
Ethan Smith5 2 Stage P4
Vincent Sorah 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
5 Race winner
5 Stage P1
Mark Whitley 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Category 5 Esports
    Cedrick Hunter
    Zachary Hall
66
43
23
65
42
23
1
1
0
0
0
0
206
206
0
1
1
0
8
8
0
Magnitude 9
    Bryan P Johnson
43
43
38
38
5
5
0
0
206
206
14
14
12
12
PC Motorsports
    Vincent Sorah
    Danny N Cochran
    Jonathan Pittman2
130
55
43
32
114
43
39
32
16
12
4
0
0
0
0
0
618
206
206
206
150
149
1
0
32
4
6
22
Max Motorsports
    Max Foner
    Ryan Bird2
48
25
23
48
25
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
49
49
0
0
0
0
8
8
0
Larson Line Motorsports
    Dakota Moniz
    Aaron Kralik
68
37
31
67
37
30
1
0
1
0
0
0
390
206
184
0
0
0
4
4
0
Norse Star Motorsport
    Thomas Walter
    Adam Westfield
67
34
33
67
34
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
412
206
206
0
0
0
38
20
18
RS Racing
    Tom Senchak
    Maurice Gomillion
    Kyle Rochelle
    James Trammel
132
40
37
29
26
130
40
36
28
26
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
727
206
206
168
147
4
0
4
0
0
58
8
14
24
12
S.J.T. Motorsports
    Sean Huffstutler
    James Loveland
59
35
24
59
35
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
254
206
48
0
0
0
12
8
4
TR Motorsports
    Martin G Morales
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0