TRUE GRIT Motorsports
KNOXVILLE 360 Sprints
2022 Season 1

Race Results

TRUE GRIT Motorsports
KNOXVILLE 360 Sprints
2022 Season 1
0h 21m · 25 laps · 3 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 75% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Car Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Zach Dykstra Class A 55 50 5   - 25 18 16.569 5 16.983 4 Running
2 2 Robert Stone3 Class A 53 48 5   -0.913 25   16.660 4 17.124 8 Running
3 18 Christopher Hockley Class A 47 46 1   -2.595 25   16.731 5 17.179 4 Running
4 9 Terry Woody Class A 47 44 3   -3.280 25   16.793 14 17.331 2 Running
5 13 Timothy DeZwarte Class A 44 42 2   -3.864 25   16.738 5 17.378 4 Running
6 6 Rick Gibson Class A 44 40 4   -4.334 25   16.674 5 17.226 8 Running
7 5 Derek Jester Class A 42 38 4   -4.482 25   16.813 5 17.404 4 Running
8 7 Michael Farren Class A 36 36 4 -4 -4.831 25   16.870 4 17.409 4 Running
9 16 Kaden Murray Class B 31 34 1 -4 -5.276 25   16.715 5 17.302 12 Running
10 4 Kaden Folkerts Class C 37 32 5   -9.103 25   16.887 5 17.638 8 Running
11 10 Eric Pietz Class D 31 30 3 -2 -10.524 25 3 17.286 12 18.462 10 Running
12 11 Michael Massey Class A 31 28 3   -11.991 25   16.967 11 17.880 8 Running
13 19 Terry Bauman Class C 26 26     -2L 23 1 16.887 5 18.299 10 Running
14 1 Jeremy Hutton Class D 19 24 5 -10 -8L 17   16.697 5 17.181 18 Running
15 17 Jesse Fiscus Class B 24 22 2   -8L 17   16.968 5 17.157 6 Running
16 8 Lucas Choate Class A 20 20 4 -4 -11L 14   16.946 4 17.733 4 Running
17 15 Scott Burke4 Class B 16 18 2 -4 -20L 5   16.987 5 18.457 6 Running
18 14 Seth Stenzel Class C 0 16 1 -17 -21L 4   16.665 4 17.046 4 Running
19 12 Cody McKnight Class A 17 14 3   -24L 1   - - - 2 Disconn
20 20 Cooper Quick Class B 14 12 2   -25L 0   - - - 0 Disconn
21 21 Gregg Bolte Class B 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
22 22 Craig Bristol Class B 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
23 23 Sam Camden Class C 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
24 24 Curtis Griffin Class B 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
25 25 Donny Davis Class D 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
26 26 Chad Olsen Class D 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
27 27 Max Stephenson Class A 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
28 28 Landon Davis Class D 11 10 1   -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
29 29 Dusty Smith3 Class D 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
30 30 Austin Marlatt Class A 10 10     -25L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Scott Burke4 2 Heat 4th Place
Lucas Choate 4 Heat 2nd Place
Landon Davis 1 Heat 5th Place
Timothy DeZwarte 2 Heat 4th Place
Zach Dykstra 5 Heat 1st Place
Michael Farren 4 Heat 2nd Place
Jesse Fiscus 2 Heat 4th Place
Kaden Folkerts 5 Heat 1st Place
Rick Gibson 4 Heat 2nd Place
Christopher Hockley 1 Heat 5th Place
Jeremy Hutton 5 Heat 1st Place
Derek Jester 4 Heat 2nd Place
Michael Massey 3 Heat 3rd Place
Cody McKnight 3 Heat 3rd Place
Kaden Murray 1 Heat 5th Place
Eric Pietz 3 Heat 3rd Place
Cooper Quick 2 Heat 4th Place
Seth Stenzel 1 Heat 5th Place
Robert Stone3 5 Heat 1st Place
Terry Woody 3 Heat 3rd Place

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Scott Burke4 4 Main-Lap6 - up into 99
Lucas Choate 4 Main-Lap7 - hit 10
Michael Farren 4 Main-Lap8 - down into 23
Jeremy Hutton 2 Heat1-Start- Hit 9
4 Main-Lap15 - up into 92
4 Main-Lap18 - hit 9
Kaden Murray 4 Main-Lap15 - got loose and hit by 143
Eric Pietz 2 Main-Lap12 - self flip
Seth Stenzel 2 Heat2-Lap2 - Up into 69
15 Main - Jumped Start and caused wreck