Super Speedway Kings
SSK Season 1 Xfinity
S.S.K Xfinity Season 2

Race Results

Super Speedway Kings
SSK Season 1 Xfinity
S.S.K Xfinity Season 2
1h 34m · 82 laps · 10 Leaders · 29 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (18 laps)
Constant weather · Mostly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 9 Joe DellaVecchia Class A 53 43 10   - 82 35 49.389 82 1:09.074 0 Running
2 15 Mark Mann Class A 44 42 2   -0.050 82   48.929 39 1:09.074 0 Running
3 31 JD Crow Class A 44 41 3   -0.060 82 1 49.163 2 1:09.074 0 Running
4 5 Rick Siebrands2 Class A 42 40 2   -0.108 82 1 48.876 48 1:09.075 5 Running
5 14 Patrick Groover Class A 41 39 2   -0.113 82 14 48.617 47 1:08.198 4 Running
6 23 Buddy Waters Class A 39 38 1   -0.118 82   49.023 49 1:09.075 8 Running
7 2 Sebastian Marin Class A 40 37 3   -0.172 82 17 49.346 82 1:09.076 0 Running
8 13 Seth Groover Class A 37 36 1   -0.181 82   48.626 48 1:09.076 8 Running
9 18 Les Levy Class A 36 35 1   -0.206 82   49.349 82 1:08.849 20 Running
10 34 James Maier Class A 35 34 1   -0.245 82   49.086 39 1:09.077 9 Running
11 1 Gabe Butler Class A 36 33 3   -0.246 82 1 48.979 48 1:09.077 4 Running
12 42 Dean Wilkinson Class A 34 32 2   -0.265 82   48.992 58 1:09.077 9 Running
13 20 Tony Wright Class A 32 31 1   -0.336 82   48.974 48 1:08.959 8 Running
14 7 Jimmy Crow Class A 32 30 2   -0.345 82   49.282 11 1:09.078 0 Running
15 36 Robert E Morrison Class C 30 29 1   -0.545 82   49.178 3 1:09.080 8 Running
16 17 Paul Witt2 Class A 30 28 2   -0.565 82 7 49.415 41 1:08.888 4 Running
17 11 Eric Lorey Class A 28 27 1   -0.872 82   48.931 48 1:09.085 4 Running
18 19 Rit Cadotte Class A 27 26 1   -0.923 82   49.026 58 1:09.085 16 Running
19 41 Dave Bingle Class A 26 25 1   -1.155 82   49.041 50 1:03.796 6 Running
20 3 Jason T Middleton Class A 25 24 1   -2.355 82   48.874 82 1:09.103 12 Running
21 40 Robert A Rock Class A 24 23 1   -2.501 82   48.939 82 1:08.931 4 Running
22 35 Stefan Osecki Class A 23 22 1   -3.292 82   49.183 60 1:09.114 20 Running
23 21 Sean Makara Class A 22 21 1   -3.631 82   49.463 2 1:08.329 12 Running
24 12 Anthony English Class A 22 20 2   -3.691 82 1 48.858 57 1:09.119 14 Running
25 43 Frank A Filomeno Jr Class A 20 19 1   -8.786 82   49.144 4 1:09.181 6 Running
26 10 BK Anderson Class A 19 18 1   -12.770 82   49.026 40 1:09.230 12 Running
27 27 Rob Connors Class B 19 17 2   -12.904 82 1 49.250 11 1:09.231 12 Running
28 4 Jaxon Carr Class A 18 16 2   -1L 81 4 49.160 40 1:09.940 8 Running
29 24 Noel Koewers Class A 16 15 1   -1L 81   49.210 59 1:10.148 4 Running
30 16 Tom Dixon Class A 15 14 1   -1L 81   48.994 47 1:09.973 20 Running
31 8 Kody Neagles Class A 14 13 1   -2L 80   49.279 80 1:10.084 4 Running
32 28 James Moughan Class A 13 12 1   -2L 80   48.902 46 1:09.950 8 Running
33 33 James Hickson Class A 12 11 1   -2L 80   49.234 3 1:10.960 12 Running
34 32 Robert Jordan Class B 11 10 1   -2L 80   49.268 3 1:03.818 8 Running
35 26 David Overstreet Class A 9 9     -6L 76   49.075 39 1:07.258 8 Disconnected
36 6 Dale Willoughby Class A 8 8     -6L 76   49.007 58 1:07.276 12 Disconnected
37 25 Michael Russell3 Class A 7 7     -6L 76   49.195 11 1:07.302 12 Disconnected
38 30 Harold Rothery Class A 7 6 1   -6L 76   49.202 41 1:08.195 12 Running
39 39 Kiddhy Engström Class A 5 5     -9L 73   48.981 47 1:00.505 8 Disconnected
40 29 Ernie Williams Jr. Class A 4 4     -14L 68   49.038 39 1:01.603 16 Disconnected
41 38 Kenneth Mikesell Class A 3 3     -17L 65   49.038 40 59.474 4 Disconnected
42 37 Robby Singleton Class A 2 2     -19L 63   49.063 39 57.770 12 Disconnected
43 22 Kacey Gilchrist Class B 1 1     -43L 39   49.474 2 57.813 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
BK Anderson 1 Finished race
Dave Bingle 1 Finished race
Gabe Butler 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Rit Cadotte 1 Finished race
Jaxon Carr 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Rob Connors 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
JD Crow 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Finished race
1 Led one or more laps
Jimmy Crow 1 Finished race
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Joe DellaVecchia 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Finished race
5 Race winner
2 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Tom Dixon 1 Finished race
Anthony English 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Frank A Filomeno Jr 1 Finished race
Patrick Groover 1 Finished race
1 Led one or more laps
Seth Groover 1 Finished race
James Hickson 1 Finished race
Robert Jordan 1 Finished race
Noel Koewers 1 Finished race
Les Levy 1 Finished race
Eric Lorey 1 Finished race
James Maier 1 Finished race
Sean Makara 1 Finished race
Mark Mann 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Finished race
Sebastian Marin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jason T Middleton 1 Finished race
Robert E Morrison 1 Finished race
James Moughan 1 Finished race
Kody Neagles 1 Finished race
Stefan Osecki 1 Finished race
Robert A Rock 1 Finished race
Harold Rothery 1 Finished race
Rick Siebrands2 1 Finished race
1 Led one or more laps
Buddy Waters 1 Finished race
Dean Wilkinson 1 Most positions gained (30)
1 Finished race
Paul Witt2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Tony Wright 1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties