TimsCorner.ca Special Events
TCM Special Events Season Series
2021-22 TCM Special Events

Race Results

TimsCorner.ca Special Events
TCM Special Events Season Series
2021-22 TCM Special Events
0h 45m · 78 laps · 3 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 5 Noel Fougere Class A 100 100     - 78 20 31.730 6 35.180 0 Running
2 9 Zane Ferrell Class A 98 98     -9.792 78   31.643 7 35.305 4 Running
3 12 Marc Williams Class A 96 96     -24.842 78   32.218 6 35.498 0 Running
4 28 Brent Roy Class A 94 94     -28.731 78   31.697 42 35.548 0 Running
5 22 Eugene Thorne Class A 92 92     -29.081 78   32.002 8 35.552 0 Running
6 25 Chris W Carter Class A 90 90     -32.245 78   32.135 50 35.593 4 Running
7 16 Jon Fitzpatrick Class A 88 88     -32.550 78   31.968 61 35.597 0 Running
8 7 Brad Hayes Class B 86 86     -1L 77   31.793 6 35.682 1 Running
9 27 Bryan Shipp Class A 84 84     -1L 77   32.212 8 35.704 5 Running
10 11 Mike Rhyno Class B 82 82     -1L 77   32.114 8 35.761 6 Running
11 10 Mike Hopkins Class A 80 80     -1L 77   31.781 6 35.823 5 Running
12 18 Jason Gosse Class A 78 78     -1L 77   31.989 6 36.051 8 Running
13 8 Richard Drake Class A 76 76     -2L 76 17 31.955 6 35.153 0 Running
14 13 Evan Locke Class B 74 74     -2L 76   31.738 6 36.353 8 Running
15 15 Chantelle Pottle Class C 72 72     -2L 76   31.914 56 35.942 2 Running
16 14 David Cassidy2 Class B 70 70     -2L 76   31.848 48 36.433 5 Running
17 19 Wade Craswell Class B 68 68     -3L 75   32.298 8 36.822 4 Running
18 3 Jason Ricker Class A 66 66     -4L 74   31.759 6 36.363 2 Running
19 26 Tyler Orourke Class B 64 64     -4L 74   32.136 8 37.096 4 Running
20 17 Brodie Lewis Class B 62 62     -4L 74   32.005 60 37.223 6 Running
21 20 Colin Matthews Class A 60 60     -7L 71   32.385 4 38.963 4 Running
22 1 Ryan Libby Class A 58 58     -13L 65 41 31.662 7 35.574 2 Disconnected
23 23 Chris Walsh7 Class A 56 56     -16L 62   32.147 8 44.327 4 Running
24 21 Troy Burke Class C 54 54     -20L 58   33.234 8 47.858 4 Running
25 2 Bobby Hutchings Class A 52 52     -23L 55   32.990 4 35.187 4 Running
26 24 Dillan Black Class D 50 50     -65L 13   32.063 6 43.352 4 Disconnected
27 6 Keith Lord Class A 48 48     -75L 3   56.979 2 51.823 4 Disconnected
28 4 Dalton Collins Class A 46 46     -78L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
99 99 Quinton Carpenter Class A 32 32     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
99 99 Scott Drost Class A 44 44     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
99 99 Jon Gahan Class B 34 34     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
99 99 Norman Hamilton Class B 28 28     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
99 99 Dave Horton Class B 38 38     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
99 99 Mike Rideout Class B 40 40     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
99 99 Paul Strickland Jr Class A 42 42     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 1 DNQ
99 99 Danny Veitch Class B 30 30     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
99 99 Tony Wright3 Class A 36 36     -78L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties