Global Racing League
Arca Series
Season 2

Race Results

Global Racing League
Arca Series
Season 2
1h 1m · 100 laps · 6 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (8 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 84° F · Humidity 56% · Fog 0% · Wind N @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 16 Steven Hayes3 Class B 146 145 1   - 100 9 31.882 5 37.184 0 Running
2 3 David Hulsey Class A 140 138 2   -0.755 100 7 31.777 69 37.191 1 Running
3 9 Ricky Hudgens Class A 133 133     -7.130 100   32.096 4 37.255 4 Running
4 2 Jeff Wimer2 Class A 128 128     -7.131 100   32.079 4 37.255 4 Running
5 10 John Crowe Sr Class A 123 123     -9.992 100   31.888 5 37.284 0 Running
6 11 William Brown14 Class A 122 118 4   -10.242 100 47 31.873 95 37.286 7 Running
7 14 Jason Shilling Class A 113 113     -10.543 100   31.980 4 37.289 0 Running
8 1 Steve Gerber Class A 114 108 6   -13.431 100 22 31.845 2 37.318 0 Running
9 7 Joshua Oconnor Class A 103 103     -16.718 100   31.990 72 37.351 0 Running
10 12 EJ Luna Class A 98 98     -22.970 100   32.154 2 37.413 0 Running
11 5 Brian Ricker Class A 94 93 1   -24.969 100 10 31.841 82 36.714 4 Running
12 22 Mark Sherwood Class B 89 89     -1L 99   32.095 5 37.571 4 Running
13 4 Justin LeBlanc Class B 86 85 1   -1L 99 5 31.891 2 37.592 0 Running
14 6 Donovan Carty Class B 81 81     -1L 99   32.014 95 37.619 0 Running
15 8 Brian Britt Class A 77 77     -1L 99   32.036 75 37.544 5 Running
16 15 Anthony Gangitano Class A 73 73     -1L 99   31.796 56 37.719 0 Running
17 18 Don Blasier Class A 69 69     -1L 99   32.000 5 37.733 0 Running
18 25 Jeff Thompson3 Class A 65 65     -6L 94   32.071 5 39.595 5 Running
19 19 Chuck Cobb Class A 61 61     -17L 83   31.978 4 38.306 9 Running
20 20 Deontae Heuer Class B 57 57     -19L 81   31.971 35 38.246 11 Running
21 26 Zachery Wareham Class B 53 53     -19L 81   31.896 4 46.026 2 Running
22 24 Ricky Mosher Class D 50 50     -33L 67   32.176 4 47.961 6 Running
23 13 Cayden Bailey Class B 47 47     -34L 66   31.964 4 39.623 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
William Brown14 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Steve Gerber 1 Led one or more laps
5 Pole position
Steven Hayes3 1 Led one or more laps
David Hulsey 1 Led one or more laps
1 Best Qualifying Time
Justin LeBlanc 1 Led one or more laps
Brian Ricker 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Sasha Motorsports
    Jeff Wimer2
    Jason Shilling
241
128
113
241
128
113
0
0
0
0
0
0
200
100
100
0
0
0
4
4
0
WBIV
    William Brown14
122
122
118
118
4
4
0
0
100
100
47
47
7
7
Dirty South Motorsports
    Ricky Hudgens
    Brian Ricker
227
133
94
226
133
93
1
0
1
0
0
0
200
100
100
10
0
10
8
4
4
At the Top Motorsports
    David Hulsey
    Steve Gerber
    Don Blasier
323
140
114
69
315
138
108
69
8
2
6
0
0
0
0
0
299
100
100
99
29
7
22
0
1
1
0
0
Lazy Lizard Racing
    EJ Luna
    Chuck Cobb
159
98
61
159
98
61
0
0
0
0
0
0
183
100
83
0
0
0
9
0
9