iRacing IROC Challenge Series
iRacing IROC Challenge Series
Season IV

Race Results

iRacing IROC Challenge Series
iRacing IROC Challenge Series
Season IV
1h 37m · 155 laps · 7 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 10% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 12 Neil Quick Class A 55 40 15 - 155 29 30.253 5 37.663 2 Running
2 14 Brandon Mefford Class A 49 39 10 -0.135 155   30.297 5 37.664 0 Running
3 22 Douglas Wysocki Class A 48 38 10 -0.247 155   30.282 6 37.664 0 Running
4 18 Chris Mefford Class B 54 37 17 -1.013 155 64 30.547 6 37.669 6 Running
5 11 Tim Schofield Class A 46 36 10 -1.241 155 2 30.282 4 37.671 8 Running
6 6 Kyle Pendygraft Class A 42 35 7 -1.856 155   30.283 5 37.675 4 Running
7 2 Jeff Napier Class A 36 34 2 -1L 154   30.301 118 36.836 4 Running
8 9 Cook Quick Class B 51 33 18 -1L 154 16 30.524 5 36.360 0 Running
9 1 Troy Radford Class A 44 32 12 -1L 154 10 30.488 4 37.900 0 Running
10 17 Paul Buzel Class C 32 31 1 -3L 152   30.412 6 38.421 8 Running
11 26 Ray Radford Class A 30 30   -4L 151   30.685 6 37.767 0 Running
12 19 David E Brown Class A 29 29   -4L 151   30.519 4 37.754 0 Running
13 3 Brian Rose2 Class B 28 28   -20L 135 8 30.477 4 43.022 4 Running
14 15 David Trumbly Class A 27 27   -25L 130   30.369 5 44.789 10 Running
15 23 Mike Harper Class A 26 26   -29L 126   30.522 5 46.228 6 Running
16 21 Matthew Kopp Class A 25 25   -30L 125   30.419 6 42.872 4 Running
17 5 Cody Harger Class B 31 24 7 -50L 105 26 30.444 5 36.828 6 Disconnected
18 25 Hunter Clark Class B 23 23   -50L 105   30.609 17 55.614 3 Running
19 24 Dakota Clark Class B 22 22   -70L 85   30.187 6 36.730 4 Running
20 13 Chris Walley Class B 22 21 1 -77L 78   30.263 5 40.153 11 Running
21 16 Vincent Short Class B 20 20   -102L 53   30.256 5 38.791 4 Disconnected
22 20 Brian Rieck Class B 19 19   -110L 45   30.265 5 39.706 6 Running
23 4 Brian McCann Class A 18 18   -133L 22   30.259 4 1:21.608 4 Disconnected
24 10 Bobby Hamilton Jr Class A 17 17   -139L 16   30.361 5 36.355 4 Disconnected
25 8 Mitchell Snare Class A 16 16   -140L 15   30.235 5 33.408 4 Disconnected
26 7 Bryan Snare Class B 15 15   -140L 15   30.311 4 31.261 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Paul Buzel 1 Stage 2 - 10th
Cody Harger 7 Stage 1 - 4th
Brandon Mefford 6 Stage 1 - 5th
4 Stage 2 - 7th
Chris Mefford 8 Stage 1 - 3rd
9 Stage 2 - 2nd
Jeff Napier 2 Stage 2 - 9th
Kyle Pendygraft 2 Stage 1 - 9th
5 Stage 2 - 6th
Cook Quick 10 Stage 1 - Winner
8 Stage 2 - 3rd
Neil Quick 5 Stage 1 - 6th
10 Stage 2 - Winner
Troy Radford 9 Stage 1 - 2nd
3 Stage 2 - 8th
Tim Schofield 4 Stage 1 - 7th
6 Stage 2 - 5th
Chris Walley 1 Stage 1 - 10th
Douglas Wysocki 3 Stage 1 - 8th
7 Stage 2 - 4th

Driver Penalties

No penalties