Lucky Dog Sim Racing League
Next Gen Series
Season One

Race Results

Lucky Dog Sim Racing League
Next Gen Series
Season One
1h 24m · 67 laps · 7 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Dave Bush Class A 46 43 3   - 67 6 53.423 3 1:14.185 8 Running
2 2 Gary Czlapinski Class A 49 42 7   -0.159 67 10 53.435 3 1:15.774 0 Running
3 22 Dan Witt2 Class A 44 41 3   -0.338 67 4 53.694 4 1:15.776 12 Running
4 3 Everett F Lane Class A 42 40 2   -0.717 67 13 53.433 3 1:15.782 8 Running
5 7 Vernon Margheim Class A 41 39 2   -0.730 67 7 53.433 4 1:15.782 12 Running
6 16 Noel Koewers Class A 39 38 1   -1.240 67   53.523 29 1:15.790 4 Running
7 19 Frank Gramuglia Class A 38 37 1   -1.455 67   53.820 6 1:15.793 4 Running
8 9 Robert Dupont Class A 37 36 1   -1.705 67   53.529 4 1:15.797 4 Running
9 18 Calvin Miller Class A 36 35 1   -2.133 67   53.699 4 1:15.803 2 Running
10 15 Paul Witt2 Class A 35 34 1   -2.162 67   53.409 3 1:15.804 12 Running
11 8 Jeff Gilmore Class A 34 33 1   -2.280 67   53.616 4 1:15.726 4 Running
12 17 Damon Cox Class A 33 32 1   -2.564 67   53.379 3 1:15.810 8 Running
13 10 Jason Duckworth Class A 32 31 1   -2.581 67   53.460 3 1:15.349 12 Running
14 13 William Klingbeil Class D 32 30 2   -2.957 67 2 53.393 4 1:15.815 12 Running
15 20 Donald Stewart Class A 30 29 1   -3.013 67   54.040 6 1:15.816 8 Running
16 26 Gary Whitmer Class A 29 28 1   -3.151 67   53.679 4 1:15.818 8 Running
17 23 Larry Boyle Class A 28 27 1   -3.288 67   53.705 4 1:15.820 4 Running
18 5 Ken Richardson Class A 29 26 3   -7.378 67 25 53.463 2 1:15.882 6 Running
19 14 Garry Ragland Class A 26 25 1   -7.511 67   53.456 4 1:15.735 10 Running
20 1 John Held Class A 26 24 2   -11.948 67   53.584 4 1:15.950 8 Running
21 24 Jay Anderson Class A 24 23 1   -15.160 67   54.292 22 1:15.997 8 Running
22 30 Brian Pierce Class A 23 22 1   -43.771 67   53.994 5 1:16.424 12 Running
23 28 John Henderson Class A 21 21     -5L 62   53.668 4 1:20.637 13 Running
24 11 Frank Perfin Rookie 20 20     -9L 58   53.731 3 1:13.189 4 Disconnected
25 27 Thomas Holder Class A 19 19     -9L 58   54.042 18 1:13.169 6 Running
26 29 Joel Guy Class A 18 18     -13L 54   53.964 19 1:07.954 9 Disconnected
27 31 David Desparois Class D 17 17     -13L 54   54.144 43 1:11.710 8 Running
28 6 Darrin M Reasor Class A 16 16     -13L 54   53.311 29 1:11.238 12 Disconnected
29 21 Dave Acacia Class A 15 15     -14L 53   53.667 4 1:09.634 14 Disconnected
30 32 Chris Hoeg Class A 14 14     -22L 45   54.539 4 1:10.877 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jay Anderson 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Larry Boyle 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Dave Bush 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
1 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
Damon Cox 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Gary Czlapinski 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jason Duckworth 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Robert Dupont 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Jeff Gilmore 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Frank Gramuglia 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
John Held 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
1 Pole position
William Klingbeil 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Noel Koewers 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Everett F Lane 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
1 Led one or more laps
Vernon Margheim 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
1 Led one or more laps
Calvin Miller 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Brian Pierce 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Garry Ragland 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Ken Richardson 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Donald Stewart 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Gary Whitmer 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Dan Witt2 1 Most positions gained (19)
1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 67 laps)
Paul Witt2 1 Finished race (all 67 laps)

Driver Penalties

No penalties