Stock Car Sim Racing Association
SCSRA XFINITY series
Season #1

Race Results

Stock Car Sim Racing Association
SCSRA XFINITY series
Season #1

Circuit of the Americas Grand Prix

1h 15m · 30 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 74° F · Humidity 48% · Fog 0% · Wind S @10 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team Car
1 2 40 Brian Knuutti Class A 45 40 5   - 30 25 2:16.911 3 2:31.888 49 Running 2:15.554  
2 3 77 Cameron Austin Class A 39 39     -0.061 30   2:16.069 20 2:32.877 31 Running 2:16.306  
3 13 52 Cody D Moore Class A 38 38     -4.572 30   2:16.329 20 2:33.053 17 Running -  
4 1 26 Daniel Michel Class B 39 37 2   -36.136 30 4 2:17.048 3 2:33.983 74 Running 2:14.841  
5 6 2 Issiah Gill Class B 36 36     -41.757 30   2:19.266 24 2:31.577 28 Running 2:20.442  
6 25 19 Brandon White Class D 35 35     -42.472 30   - - 2:33.331 118 Running -  
7 8 68 Devin Butchino Class D 34 34     -46.240 30   2:20.072 5 2:32.547 30 Running 2:21.534  
8 10 7 Logan Hagerman Class D 33 33     -46.292 30   2:20.673 4 2:33.459 46 Running 2:21.783  
9 15 35 Will Witt Class C 32 32     -1:00.438 30   - - 2:32.637 91 Running -  
10 4 95 Michael Provolt Class D 31 31     -1:03.148 30   2:22.253 10 2:26.500 41 Running 2:20.042  
11 9 31 Blake Hensley Class B 31 30 1   -1:11.533 30 1 2:20.314 3 2:31.191 80 Running 2:21.573  
12 14 17 Colin Willems Class A 29 29     -1:24.658 30   2:18.381 21 2:32.580 26 Running -  
13 21 74 Brian Murrell Jr. Rookie 28 28     -1:35.029 30   - - 2:35.971 109 Running -  
14 7 82 Joseph Wright Class C 27 27     -1:35.499 30   2:21.702 3 2:35.100 31 Running 2:21.111  
15 23 81 Josh Hall Class B 26 26     -1:39.984 30   2:26.022 8 2:35.249 71 Running -  
16 11 51 Zachary Cox Class C 25 25     -1:40.281 30   - - 2:35.709 136 Running 2:24.081  
17 17 84 David Wright31 Rookie 24 24     -1:48.677 30   2:27.031 19 2:36.232 70 Running -  
18 24 47 Michael Lawrence Class C 23 23     -2:35.558 30   2:22.965 21 2:28.390 41 Running -  
19 5 5 Bobby Mayse Class A 22 22     -1L 29   2:19.737 2 2:28.124 12 Running 2:20.425  
20 16 37 Derrick Chaput Rookie 21 21     -1L 29   - - 2:39.812 98 Running -  
21 22 11 Dillon Redding Class C 20 20     -2L 28   2:28.831 26 2:43.486 64 Running -  
22 20 25 Todd Mayse Class D 19 19     -3L 27   2:21.810 23 2:36.253 47 Disconnected -  
23 19 55 Kyle Mayse Class D 18 18     -4L 26   2:24.756 23 2:38.250 56 Disconnected -  
24 12 6 Mark Shavers Class D 17 17     -6L 24   2:24.494 24 2:39.564 80 Disconnected 2:24.740  
25 18 66 Sylvain Sigouin Class D 16 16     -15L 15   3:46.430 12 3:17.621 50 Running -  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Blake Hensley 1 Led one or more laps
Brian Knuutti 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Daniel Michel 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties