Swift-Motorsports
Swift-Motorsports Gander Truck Series
Gander Truck Series Season-4

Race Results

Swift-Motorsports
Swift-Motorsports Gander Truck Series
Gander Truck Series Season-4
0h 57m · 45 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 63° F · Humidity 58% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @2 MPH
St Fin Driver Club iRacing
License
iRating SR Car Car # Laps Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Qual
Time
Int Laps
Led
Inc Status Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
1 1 Kevin W Burroughs Virginias Class A 2070 3.64
26 45 3 1:13.547 1:16.662 1:13.125 - 45 1 Running 43 3   46
6 2 Pierce Maffett Florida Class C 1459 2.33
41 45 17 1:14.610 1:17.201 1:14.415 -24.251   0 Running 42 1   43
7 3 Hunter M Collier International Class C 1504 3.45
83 45 17 1:14.586 1:17.651 1:14.564 -44.482   1 Running 41     41
4 4 Sean Mitchell2 Virginias Class D 900 2.30
89 45 32 1:14.728 1:17.876 1:14.367 -54.608   13 Running 40     40
9 5 Jason Branch Virginias Class C 1141 2.99
22 45 32 1:14.732 1:17.880 1:14.767 -54.820   5 Running 39     39
8 6 Rob Pederson New England Class B 1236 1.77
39 45 32 1:14.360 1:17.959 1:14.639 -1:06.557   9 Running 38     38
11 7 Adam Pettet Plains Class D 1166 3.54
58 45 34 1:15.420 1:18.221 1:15.070 -1:10.150   8 Running 37     37
15 8 Greg Olenik Carolina Class B 994 2.98
31 45 34 1:14.722 1:18.306 1:16.009 -1:14.002   2 Running 36     36
16 9 Aaron Gerwitz New York Rookie 1143 2.91
09 45 32 1:14.862 1:18.323 1:16.709 -1:14.774   2 Running 35     35
5 10 Mike VanHouten West Class A 1287 2.34
02 44 21 1:14.911 1:18.936 1:14.402 -1L   5 Running 34     34
27 11 Bobby Anderson Plains Class D 806 3.45
13 44 4 1:15.741 1:19.946 - -1L   3 Running 33     33
24 12 Lee Campbell5 New York Rookie 1213 2.58
106 44 34 1:15.677 1:19.958 - -1L   8 Running 32     32
18 13 Dean Gagliano Midwest Class C 899 2.41
34 43 35 1:16.237 1:21.088 1:16.842 -2L   12 Running 31     31
26 14 Jason Tripp Mid-South Class D 864 2.42
91 42 21 1:17.012 1:20.478 - -3L   6 Running 30     30
22 15 Larry Poling Ohio Rookie 1350 2.50
69 40 17 1:20.001 1:26.833 - -5L   9 Running 29     29
17 16 Scott Wise Illinois Class B 859 2.48
8 36 2 1:16.871 1:37.835 1:16.709 -9L   19 Running 28     28
13 17 Michael Madden2 New England Rookie 1163 2.64
15 35 34 1:15.076 1:18.918 1:15.408 -10L   11 Disconnected 27     27
3 18 Jim Ott Michigan Class C 1402 2.55
4 34 32 1:14.805 1:18.969 1:14.168 -11L   12 Disconnected 26   -15 11
19 19 Matt Deason Carolina Rookie 978 2.15
48 33 18 1:17.027 1:31.106 1:17.064 -12L   15 Disconnected 25     25
12 20 Brandon Shelton2 Atlantic Class B 1275 2.46
2 33 6 1:16.102 1:45.427 1:15.376 -12L   10 Running 24     24
20 21 Shawn Kosier2 Florida Rookie 1290 2.61
97 32 3 1:18.373 1:46.601 1:18.125 -13L   13 Running 23     23
14 22 Jason Aerson Michigan Class D 1086 2.23
44 25 19 1:15.550 1:19.103 1:15.413 -20L   8 Disconnected 22     22
10 23 Nathan Nixon California Class A 730 3.38
98 25 18 1:14.796 1:18.635 1:15.026 -20L   6 Disconnected 21     21
2 24 Jake D Fluman Texas Class B 1140 1.56
1 15 2 1:14.159 1:17.549 1:13.786 -30L   10 Disconnected 20     20
25 25 Sean Griffith Mid-South Rookie 1008 2.55
92 6 3 1:19.852 1:45.942 - -39L   4 Disconnected 19     19

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin W Burroughs 1 Pole position
1 Led the most laps
1 Race winner
Pierce Maffett 1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jim Ott 15 driver call out