World Online Racing Championship
Dirt Late Model Tour
Dirt Late Model Tour Presented By Limeade Media: Season 2

Race Results

World Online Racing Championship
Dirt Late Model Tour
Dirt Late Model Tour Presented By Limeade Media: Season 2
0h 29m · 40 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 83° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 19 Dezmond Busby Class A 102 100 2   - 40 6 20.841 10 21.290 2 Running
2 1 Paul Hollander Class A 99 95 4   -0.148 40 26 20.457 2 21.236 2 Running
3 3 John Cannizzaro Class A 92 90 2   -0.651 40   20.565 2 21.253 0 Running
4 2 Braedon Casto Class C 89 87 2   -2.324 40 1 20.638 6 21.319 2 Running
5 7 Corey M Boudinot Class A 85 85     -2.648 40   21.022 13 21.432 4 Running
6 23 Josh Patterson Class A 80 80     -6.134 40   21.036 6 21.601 2 Running
7 20 Jeffrey Lanham Class A 79 78 1   -7.244 40   20.950 6 21.610 0 Running
8 10 Jay Mulder Class A 77 76 1   -7.654 40   20.997 10 21.610 0 Running
9 4 Chris Brown14 Class A 74 74     -8.889 40   20.987 6 21.961 4 Running
10 11 Chris Jones18 Class A 72 72     -9.348 40   21.379 12 21.916 2 Running
11 5 Justin Benningfield Class A 70 70     -10.970 40   20.910 10 21.772 6 Running
12 12 Michael Menees Class B 68 68     -11.909 40   21.099 5 21.898 4 Running
13 9 Ryan Mathew Martin Class B 66 66     -14.071 40   21.259 5 22.069 2 Running
14 22 Braison Collins Class A 64 64     -20.084 40   21.019 12 22.314 4 Running
15 8 Timmy Spatz Class C 62 62     -21.528 40   21.259 4 22.164 4 Running
16 16 Matthew Corder Class B 60 60     -22.465 40   21.086 6 22.328 4 Running
17 15 Mason Suite Class B 58 58     -23.997 40   21.188 13 22.453 8 Running
18 13 Michael Babirad Class A 56 56     -25.331 40   21.409 14 22.708 4 Running
19 18 Brady Cox2 Class B 54 54     -1L 39   21.014 11 21.696 6 Running
20 17 Christian Shriver Class B 52 52     -3L 37   21.211 6 22.393 12 Running
21 14 Ethan Harrison Class A 50 50     -34L 6   21.534 6 21.603 4 Running
22 6 Maison Coffey Class A 48 48     -37L 3   - - - 4 Disconnected
23 21 Janet Johnson2 Class B 46 46     -40L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dezmond Busby 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (18)
John Cannizzaro 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Pole Winner (Qualifying)
Braedon Casto 1 Led one or more laps
1 Heat Race Winner
Paul Hollander 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Fastest race lap
1 Heat Race Winner
Jeffrey Lanham 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jay Mulder 1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Dynamo Racing: Powered by Limeade Media (T. GIFFORD)
    Josh Patterson
80
80
80
80
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
2
2
Outlaw Racing (B. COLLINS)
    Jay Mulder
    Chris Brown14
    Ethan Harrison
201
77
74
50
200
76
74
50
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
86
40
40
6
0
0
0
0
8
0
4
4
Ryan Martin Racing (R. MARTIN)
    Ryan Mathew Martin
66
66
66
66
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
2
2
Darkhorse Racing (J. HALEY)
    Braison Collins
64
64
64
64
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
4
4
Old Town Motorsports (T. SPATZ)
    Timmy Spatz
62
62
62
62
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
4
4
Central Florida Motorsports (A. BRODSKY)
    Brady Cox2
54
54
54
54
0
0
0
0
39
39
0
0
6
6