Sim500
Super Late Model Series
SG22-1

Race Results

Sim500
Super Late Model Series
SG22-1
0h 52m · 63 laps · 6 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Mike Kelley Class A 57 43 14   - 63 54 42.449 63 50.090 0 Running
2 25 Justin Fuller Class A 42 42     -0.100 63   42.297 63 50.091 8 Running
3 3 John Ellenburg Class A 47 41 6   -0.333 63 2 42.429 63 50.096 4 Running
4 9 Chad Coleman Class A 47 40 7   -0.382 63 1 42.488 34 50.096 8 Running
5 8 Scott Simley Class A 40 39 1   -0.694 63   42.413 63 50.101 4 Running
6 18 Eric Arnold Class A 38 38     -0.722 63   42.425 63 50.101 4 Running
7 4 Bobby Whetsel Class A 45 37 8   -0.760 63   42.582 19 50.102 10 Running
8 26 Tommy Rhyne Class A 36 36     -0.986 63   42.372 63 50.106 8 Running
9 17 Stoney Benfield Class A 35 35     -1.527 63   42.423 63 50.114 4 Running
10 16 Joey Gattina Class A 35 34 1   -1.722 63 3 42.378 63 50.117 4 Running
11 29 Ed Burrell Class A 33 33     -1.780 63   42.577 63 50.118 0 Running
12 28 Randy Yokum Class A 32 32     -1.977 63   42.613 32 50.031 6 Running
13 20 Gerald Livingston Class A 34 31 3   -2.097 63   42.710 3 50.123 4 Running
14 7 Matthew Caricofe Class A 34 30 4   -2.864 63   42.535 32 50.136 5 Running
15 13 Glenn Campbell Class A 29 29     -2.878 63   42.645 25 50.136 5 Running
16 11 Shannon Wood Class A 28 28     -3.687 63   42.591 19 50.149 4 Running
17 30 Joseph Burgess Class A 27 27     -4.008 63   43.044 33 50.153 0 Running
18 24 Shane Whealdon Class A 26 26     -17.543 63   43.029 49 50.368 4 Running
19 15 Doug Sigmon Class A 36 25 11   -1L 62 2 42.714 39 50.951 9 Running
20 21 Billy Stanley Class A 26 24 2   -1L 62   42.793 9 49.638 8 Running
21 22 Richard Sudduth Class A 23 23     -2L 61   42.896 31 51.804 12 Running
22 19 Jeff Rhyne Class A 22 22     -4L 59   42.671 34 48.835 5 Running
23 1 Tyler Dalton Class A 22 21 1   -9L 54 1 42.589 24 58.199 4 Running
24 6 EJ ORourke Class A 20 20     -11L 52   42.567 25 1:00.535 8 Running
25 23 Louis Robinett Class B 19 19     -29L 34   42.933 26 52.476 12 Disconnected
26 10 Martin Harris Class A 25 18 7   -29L 34   42.648 5 52.153 4 Disconnected
27 12 Randy Bledsoe Class A 17 17     -29L 34   42.603 5 52.161 4 Disconnected
28 5 James Fitzgerald2 Class A 16 16     -50L 13   42.675 2 43.541 8 Disconnected
29 14 TJ Wood Class A 15 15     -62L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Matthew Caricofe 4 7th at Halfway
Chad Coleman 1 Led one or more laps
6 5th at Halfway
Tyler Dalton 1 Led one or more laps
John Ellenburg 1 Led one or more laps
5 6th at Halfway
Joey Gattina 1 Led one or more laps
Martin Harris 7 4th at Halfway
Mike Kelley 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
9 2nd at Halfway
Gerald Livingston 3 8th at Halfway
Doug Sigmon 1 Led one or more laps
10 1st at Halfway
Scott Simley 1 10th at Halfway
Billy Stanley 2 9th at Halfway
Bobby Whetsel 8 3rd at Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties