APEX THIS iRacing League
Season 10
MX5/TCR

Race Results

APEX THIS iRacing League
Season 10
MX5/TCR
0h 41m · 20 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 48% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @8 MPH
Multi-class results:
Class
Fin
Class
St
Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Inc Laps Laps
Led
Qual
Time
Avg
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
iRating SR Car Pen
Pts
St Fin
1 25 Kevin San Diego Class B 172 1 4 19   - 2:13.074 6 2:09.115 3206 2.52
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  44 15
1 1 Michael Johnson21 Class A 187 7 0 20 16 2:00.602 2:03.959 3 2:00.759 2589 2.39
Audi RS 3 LMS
  1 1
2 1 Craig Ream Class A 162   5 19   2:10.186 2:13.089 17 2:09.678 2057 3.69
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  18 16
2 18 Daniel Towill Class A 173 3 4 20 1 - 2:04.516 5 2:00.150 4409 4.11
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  41 2
3 10 Michael Bond Class C 152   6 19   2:10.828 2:14.641 3 2:09.959 1852 3.77
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  27 17
3 6 Brian Zinn Class A 160   4 20   2:01.651 2:04.927 5 2:01.727 2544 2.23
Honda Civic Type R
  6 3
4 8 Russell Abraham Class A 144 2 1 20 3 2:01.822 2:04.957 5 2:01.275 1861 2.79
Audi RS 3 LMS
  8 4
4 13 Jonathon Cooper Class A 135   3 19   2:11.076 2:14.987 3 2:10.300 2130 2.45
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  30 18
5 14 Michael Harney2 Class B 131   4 19   2:11.284 2:15.001 5 2:11.442 2005 2.52
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  31 19
5 3 Richard Swindells2 Class A 137   5 20   2:00.976 2:04.961 3 2:01.116 1875 4.26
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  3 5
6 2 Matthew Morhardt Class A 132   8 20   2:00.891 2:05.517 5 2:01.059 3030 2.80
Honda Civic Type R
  2 6
6 2 Blake Townend Class A 126   6 19   2:10.204 2:14.074 9 2:09.830 4985 2.62
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  19 20
7 12 Kelly Greenhoe Class A 121   1 19   2:10.959 2:15.308 4 2:10.459 2090 3.44
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  29 21
7 4 Mark Miller11 Class B 127   6 20   2:01.106 2:05.864 2 2:01.215 1908 4.02
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  4 7
8 11 Roman Bykov Class B 122   9 20   2:02.268 2:05.866 19 2:01.848 1836 1.85
Audi RS 3 LMS
  11 8
8 27 Andrew Dirkes Class A 116   3 19   - 2:15.877 10 2:11.141 1730 3.27
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  47 22
9 15 Eric Elkins Class C 117   8 20   2:03.472 2:07.176 13 2:02.185 1481 2.66
Honda Civic Type R
  15 9
9 9 Frank Kline Class C 112   11 19   2:10.803 2:16.023 12 2:11.447 1376 3.48
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  26 23
10 5 Jacob Eiting Class C 112   3 20   2:01.370 2:05.889 5 2:02.697 1643 2.29
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  5 10
10 8 Nicholas Love3 Class B 107   5 19   2:10.744 2:16.027 5 2:10.357 2514 4.59
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  25 24
11 24 Jedidiah Babinec Class C 92   12 19   - 2:16.137 2 2:10.357 3244 2.61
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 43 25
11 7 Brandon Piper Class B 107   5 20   2:01.653 2:05.603 5 2:02.322 2043 2.61
Audi RS 3 LMS
  7 11
12 20 Tony J Phillips Class A 103   8 20   - 2:08.323 3 2:03.064 1743 2.53
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  46 12
12 18 Craig Tesitor Class B 98   14 19   2:12.427 2:16.964 16 2:11.981 1528 4.95
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  35 26
13 16 Bryson Le Class A 95   6 19   2:03.755 2:09.836 5 2:03.394 1424 2.14
Honda Civic Type R
  16 13
13 11 Paul Metzgar Class C 85   18 19   2:10.843 2:15.590 8 2:11.296 1169 2.09
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 28 27
14 17 Shawn Gerou Class A 91   7 19   2:04.175 2:10.660 2 2:04.924 1109 2.22
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  17 14
14 4 Kent Krueger Class B 86   5 18   2:10.534 2:12.990 5 2:10.592 1397 3.44
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  21 28
15 3 Brian Lempke Class A 72   2 18   2:10.460 2:14.698 9 2:11.197 1541 2.16
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 20 29
15 14 Benjamin Syke Class A 78   5 17   2:03.003 2:07.309 7 2:02.778 1687 3.46
Audi RS 3 LMS
  14 37
16 10 Bjorn Boentges Class A 66   15 15   2:02.169 2:08.150 8 2:03.079 1459 4.34
Audi RS 3 LMS
  10 39
16 21 Mark Bray2 Class A 79   4 18   2:13.615 2:17.544 8 2:12.218 1029 3.35
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  38 30
17 26 Andres A Garcia Class A 75   3 18   - 2:16.408 8 2:10.854 1812 1.54
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  45 31
17 13 Christopher Gargano Class B 42   10 10   2:02.682 2:11.260 2 2:02.126 1242 2.41
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  13 42
18 9 Troy Banks Class A 21 1 4 5   2:02.140 2:07.589 3 2:03.336 1459 3.09
Honda Civic Type R
  9 44
18 28 Thomas Wright8 Class B 72   8 18   - 2:20.683 12 2:13.234 1116 3.34
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  48 32
19 17 Chad Sosnowski Class A 68   7 18   2:11.762 2:16.368 16 2:10.980 1569 1.53
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  34 33
19 12 Jorge Ordonez Villegas Class A 8   7 2   2:02.385 2:25.011 - - 2453 2.95
Audi RS 3 LMS
  12 45
20 19 Raul Alvis Class A 4   4 1   - 2:23.931 - - 3469 2.17
Honda Civic Type R
  42 46
20 16 Justin Atchison Class A 64   2 18   2:11.643 2:18.190 6 2:11.132 2030 2.75
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  33 34
21 19 Josh Olson2 Class C 62   9 18   2:12.538 2:17.590 17 2:11.309 1599 2.51
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  36 35
21 21 Jose Pagan Class B 0   0 0   - - - - 1092 3.52
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  49 49
22 23 Craig Thompson9 Class C 59   11 18   2:14.081 2:23.432 6 2:13.416 1022 2.20
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  40 36
23 6 Gunn Kim Class C 50   2 16   2:10.659 2:13.861 16 2:10.196 4097 2.23
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  23 38
24 15 Brandon Bachman Class C 42   10 14   2:11.575 2:14.186 12 2:10.463 2209 2.25
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  32 40
25 20 Russell Elizondo Class A 40   12 14   2:12.584 2:18.556 3 2:12.808 1349 2.58
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  37 41
26 7 Kenny Teal Class B 14   5 9   2:10.741 2:13.349 5 2:10.310 1561 2.37
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 24 43
27 22 Daryn Dean Class B 3   4 1   2:13.688 - - - 1046 3.77
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  39 47
28 5 Joseph Maher Class A 0   0 0   2:10.563 - - - 1540 3.40
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  22 48

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Russell Abraham 2 Led one or more laps in TCR class
Troy Banks 1 Lost most positions (35)
Kevin San Diego 1 Fastest race lap in MX5 class
Michael Johnson21 2 Led one or more laps in TCR class
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Daniel Towill 2 Led one or more laps in TCR class
1 Fastest race lap in TCR class

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jedidiah Babinec 10 Incident
Brian Lempke 10 Incident
Paul Metzgar 10 Incident
Kenny Teal 10 Incident