CASCAR iRacing League
CUP Series
2021 - 2022 Season #3

Race Results

CASCAR iRacing League
CUP Series
2021 - 2022 Season #3
2h 1m · 169 laps · 4 Leaders · 16 Lead Changes · 17 cautions (66 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 52% · Fog 0% · Wind N @7 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
iRating Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 1 98 Stephen Black Class A 4268 60 45 15   - 171 101 29.769 124 43.297 0 Running 29.667
2 6 34 Kyle Mundell Class A 1912 42 42     -0.623 171   30.158 149 43.301 4 Running 30.305
3 17 22 Greg Snelgrove2 Class A 1804 47 41 6   -0.371 171   30.097 149 43.299 8 Running -
4 2 41 Richard Drake Class A 3333 50 40 10   -0.964 171 57 29.911 48 43.303 8 Running 29.870
5 4 28 Paul Emms2 Class B 1586 39 39     -0.919 171   30.061 8 43.302 7 Running 30.013
6 8 18 Patrick Coluccio Class A 1307 42 38 4   -1.340 171   30.237 48 43.305 8 Running 30.336
7 9 42 Michael Sparks Class A 1127 39 37 2   -1.830 171   30.412 2 43.308 19 Running 30.404
8 5 48 Will Cloud Class A 2294 36 36     -2.005 171   30.295 2 43.309 24 Running 30.173
9 3 81 Bryan Fratianne Class A 1618 42 35 7   -2.250 171   30.018 126 43.310 16 Running 29.901
10 12 07 Wes Gallo Class A 2383 36 34 2   -1.467 171 3 30.194 80 43.306 16 Running 30.518
11 16 39 Brandon Fiedler2 Class A 2416 43 33 10   -2.513 171 8 29.740 124 43.312 4 Running -
12 13 8 Marc Lapierre Class A 1389 32 32     -3.117 171   30.525 10 43.315 20 Running 30.825
13 15 2 Rob Caryl Class A 3014 36 31 5   -0.538 171   30.082 151 43.268 10 Running -
14 14 4 Cody Snider Class C 1496 30 30     -2.095 171   30.552 150 43.309 14 Running 31.074
15 7 88 Tyler Hallahan Class A 1630 29 29     -2L 167   30.287 2 42.838 16 Disconnected 30.314
16 10 86 Michael Jenning Class A 1811 31 28 3   -10L 159   30.421 82 42.727 22 Disconnected 30.436
17 11 66 Sylvain Sigouin Class A 1468 27 27     -15L 154   30.581 111 43.144 28 Running 30.468
      Jeffrey Belk     36 36                   Provisional  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Stephen Black 3 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage Winner
Rob Caryl 5 Stage 6th
Patrick Coluccio 4 Stage 7th
Richard Drake 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 2nd
Brandon Fiedler2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
8 Stage 3rd
Bryan Fratianne 7 Stage 4th
Wes Gallo 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 10th
Michael Jenning 3 Stage 8th
Greg Snelgrove2 6 Stage 5th
Michael Sparks 2 Stage 9th

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Grand River Racing
    Kyle Mundell
    Patrick Coluccio
84
42
42
80
42
38
4
0
4
0
0
0
342
171
171
0
0
0
12
4
8
EG Racing
    Bryan Fratianne
    Brandon Fiedler2
    Cody Snider
    Jeffrey Belk
151
42
43
30
36
134
35
33
30
36
17
7
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
513
171
171
171
0
8
0
8
0
0
34
16
4
14
0
Great White North Motorsports
    Greg Snelgrove2
    Paul Emms2
    Marc Lapierre
    Tyler Hallahan
147
47
39
32
29
141
41
39
32
29
6
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
680
171
171
171
167
0
0
0
0
0
51
8
7
20
16
Cyclone Racing
    Stephen Black
    Sylvain Sigouin
87
60
27
72
45
27
15
15
0
0
0
0
325
171
154
101
101
0
28
0
28
Fisher Sport Racing
    Wes Gallo
36
36
34
34
2
2
0
0
171
171
3
3
16
16
Triad Racing
    Rob Caryl
36
36
31
31
5
5
0
0
171
171
0
0
10
10
Jennings Esports
    Michael Jenning
31
31
28
28
3
3
0
0
159
159
0
0
22
22