Original Rebels
Rebels Retro Cup presented by Valvoline
Season 2 (11/29/21 - 3/14/22)

Race Results

Original Rebels
Rebels Retro Cup presented by Valvoline
Season 2 (11/29/21 - 3/14/22)
0h 52m · 100 laps · 4 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (55 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 82° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 6 Garet Kinder Class A 185 175 10   - 100 39 16.337 3 31.260 4 Running
2 3 Zach Whetstine Class A 175 170 5   -0.370 100 25 16.089 2 31.263 0 Running
3 1 Ronnie Osmer Class A 165 165     -0.567 100   16.574 38 31.265 8 Running
4 17 Travis Bieber Class B 160 160     -0.808 100   16.535 2 31.268 4 Running
5 10 Jason Warren3 Class A 155 155     -0.866 100   16.565 4 31.268 16 Running
6 22 Matt Telder Class A 150 150     -1.098 100   16.698 2 31.270 18 Running
7 9 Steve Loving Class A 146 146     -1.441 100   16.398 3 31.150 8 Running
8 21 Joshua Smith39 Class B 142 142     -1.642 100   16.644 4 31.276 10 Running
9 24 Logan Sturgeon Class A 138 138     -1.733 100   16.685 73 31.277 14 Running
10 27 Justin Lumpkin Class A 134 134     -1.885 100   16.532 75 31.278 0 Running
11 16 Jesse Nekula2 Class A 130 130     -2.056 100   16.566 3 31.280 24 Running
12 25 Cindy Taylor Class A 127 127     -2.139 100   16.553 75 31.281 8 Running
13 4 Jared Reid2 Class A 124 124     -2.208 100   16.363 2 31.282 12 Running
14 28 Tyler Rice2 Class A 121 121     -3.635 100   16.680 3 31.296 20 Running
15 14 Charles L Stevens Class A 118 118     -5.455 100   16.507 2 31.323 22 Running
16 7 Dakota Camper Class A 115 115     -6.449 100   16.413 99 31.264 12 Running
17 11 Mickey Isaac2 Class A 112 112     -8.399 100   16.628 84 31.344 20 Running
18 20 Mike Hasty Class A 109 109     -9.034 100   16.650 4 31.350 22 Running
19 8 Andy Kurtz Class A 111 106 5   -9.836 100 1 16.557 4 31.469 16 Running
20 23 Stephen M Gibson Class A 103 103     -10.602 100   16.749 2 31.335 32 Running
21 26 Ryan Pendleton2 Class A 100 100     -1L 99   16.621 83 31.539 24 Running
22 12 Hemi Gherardini Class C 97 97     -1L 99   16.478 2 31.760 22 Running
23 18 Aaron Sayre Class A 94 94     -1L 99   16.702 24 31.694 26 Running
24 19 Kyle Roberts5 Class A 91 91     -3L 97   16.584 81 32.432 24 Running
25 13 Keith Keene Taylor Class A 88 88     -4L 96   16.617 5 32.613 12 Running
26 5 Brandon Pollock Class A 85 85     -6L 94   16.532 21 31.152 12 Running
27 30 Justin Wyckoff Rookie 82 82     -10L 90   16.444 74 30.376 20 Running
28 29 Sam Whetstine Class A 79 79     -17L 83   16.771 4 30.898 14 Disconnected
29 2 Patrick Drabick Class A 81 76 5   -24L 76 35 16.258 2 30.869 12 Running
30 15 Michael Steffan3 Class C 73 73     -27L 73   16.659 3 30.553 12 Running
    Jonathan Cofield   61 61                   Provisional
    George Fernandez   55 55                   Provisional
    Matt Klemann   52 52                   Provisional
    Steven L McDonald   64 64                   Provisional
    Josh Oswald   58 58                   Provisional
    Vernon Reese2   49 49                   Provisional
    Christopher Reese3   67 67                   Provisional
    Brandon Wallace   70 70                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Patrick Drabick 5 Led one or more laps
Garet Kinder 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Andy Kurtz 5 Led one or more laps
Zach Whetstine 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties