NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 1

Race Results

NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 1
1h 9m · 35 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 56% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Vincent Sorah Class A 929 43 886   - 35 24 1:55.333 20 1:58.561 4 Running
2 4 Brandon Colley Class A 939 42 897   -22.551 35   1:55.612 2 1:59.205 1 Running
3 3 Mark Whitley Class A 922 41 881   -23.536 35 11 1:55.792 2 1:59.233 5 Running
4 2 Danny N Cochran Class C 937 40 897   -25.532 35   1:55.688 2 1:59.329 5 Running
5 5 Trevor Erhardt Class A 40 39 1   -44.486 35   1:56.180 19 1:59.832 3 Running
6 17 Cody Reed Class B 38 38     -52.690 35   1:56.413 20 2:00.066 13 Running
7 6 John Forbes3 Class A 946 37 909   -1:07.768 35   1:57.834 3 2:00.497 4 Running
8 8 Ethan Smith5 Class D 945 36 909   -1:34.780 35   1:57.547 3 2:01.269 1 Running
9 14 Martin G Morales Class C 35 35     -1:36.537 35   1:57.382 20 2:01.319 2 Running
10 9 Sean Huffstutler Class B 958 34 924   -1:38.322 35   1:57.416 20 2:01.370 2 Running
11 18 James Loveland Rookie 954 33 921   -1:41.525 35   1:58.144 3 2:01.461 6 Running
12 11 Gregory Schall Class C 32 32     -1:48.026 35   1:58.102 19 2:01.679 5 Running
13 10 Thomas Walter Class B 31 31     -2:00.726 35   1:57.871 2 2:02.129 4 Running
14 15 Dakota Moniz Class A 30 30     -1L 34   1:58.776 3 2:03.513 6 Running
15 13 Ryan Ferraro Class A 29 29     -1L 34   1:57.785 25 2:02.343 12 Running
16 12 Tyler Dengler Class B 28 28     -2L 33   1:57.834 17 2:02.059 6 Running
17 19 Christopher Norris5 Class C 27 27     -3L 32   1:58.921 4 2:08.521 13 Disconnected
18 20 Joshua Freed2 Rookie 26 26     -17L 18   2:00.292 18 2:06.649 4 Disconnected
19 21 Cody Dorsey2 Rookie 25 25     -23L 12   2:02.139 8 2:07.805 2 Disconnected
20 7 Max Foner Class A 24 24     -26L 9   1:57.021 3 2:00.186 4 Disconnected
21 16 Jonathan Smith12 Class A 23 23     -30L 5   1:59.069 4 2:04.472 6 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Danny N Cochran 3 Stage 1 p3
894 Round 2 Playoffs
Brandon Colley 2 Stage 1 p4
895 Round 2 Playoffs
Trevor Erhardt 1 Stage 1 p5
John Forbes3 909 Round 2 Playoffs
Sean Huffstutler 924 Round 2 Playoffs
James Loveland 921 Round 2 Playoffs
Ethan Smith5 909 Round 2 Playoffs
Vincent Sorah 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
10 Race winner
5 Stage 1 p1
867 Round 2 Playoffs
Mark Whitley 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 p2
876 Round 2 playoffs

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Cochran Sorah Racing
    Vincent Sorah
    Danny N Cochran
    Ryan Ferraro
1,895
929
937
29
112
43
40
29
1,783
886
897
0
0
0
0
0
104
35
35
34
24
24
0
0
21
4
5
12
FM Racing
    John Forbes3
946
946
37
37
909
909
0
0
35
35
0
0
4
4
GPS Racing
    Ethan Smith5
945
945
36
36
909
909
0
0
35
35
0
0
1
1
Moarcast Racing
    Trevor Erhardt
    Martin G Morales
    Sean Huffstutler
    James Loveland
1,987
40
35
958
954
141
39
35
34
33
1,846
1
0
924
921
0
0
0
0
0
140
35
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
0
13
3
2
2
6
Max Motorsports
    Brandon Colley
    Thomas Walter
    Max Foner
994
939
31
24
97
42
31
24
897
897
0
0
0
0
0
0
79
35
35
9
0
0
0
0
9
1
4
4
Limitless eSports
    Gregory Schall
    Christopher Norris5
59
32
27
59
32
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
67
35
32
0
0
0
18
5
13
Larson Line Motorsports
    Dakota Moniz
    Tyler Dengler
58
30
28
58
30
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
67
34
33
0
0
0
12
6
6