Sim500
Winter NextGen Cup Series
Transervice Blizzard Cup Series

Race Results

Sim500
Winter NextGen Cup Series
Transervice Blizzard Cup Series
1h 17m · 150 laps · 4 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (45 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 47 43 4   - 150 39 22.095 150 31.050 8 Running
2 6 Mike Kelley Class A 50 42 8   -0.808 150   22.246 150 31.055 0 Running
3 5 Bentley Glaser Class A 41 41     -1.213 150   22.325 150 31.058 0 Running
4 21 Jose Gonzalez Class A 50 40 10   -1.450 150 25 22.353 73 31.014 8 Running
5 7 Kevin D Brown Class A 40 39 1   -1.597 150 4 22.424 6 31.061 18 Running
6 22 Tyler Dalton Class A 38 38     -1.745 150   22.486 150 31.062 4 Running
7 10 Jimmie Coleman Class A 39 37 2   -1.973 150   22.406 5 31.063 0 Running
8 25 Charles Woods Class A 36 36     -2.262 150   22.391 108 31.065 0 Running
9 23 EJ ORourke Class A 35 35     -4.282 150   22.471 8 31.019 5 Running
10 12 Joey Gattina Class A 34 34     -6.085 150   22.550 7 31.123 10 Running
11 16 Jose Medina3 Class A 33 33     -6.591 150   22.608 70 31.094 10 Running
12 19 Doug Sigmon Class A 32 32     -7.461 150   22.526 106 30.718 2 Running
13 24 Nelson Rivera Class A 32 31 1   -7.794 150   22.489 108 31.127 12 Running
14 15 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 35 30 5   -9.045 150   22.470 107 31.110 9 Running
15 9 Scott Simley Class A 35 29 6   -15.282 150   22.416 76 31.152 8 Running
16 4 Donny Lia Class A 32 28 4   -17.762 150   22.341 111 31.168 20 Running
17 27 Randy Yokum Class A 27 27     -21.357 150   22.515 109 31.168 14 Running
18 13 Mike Montesi Class A 29 26 3   -22.377 150   22.483 4 31.199 18 Running
19 2 Tommy Rhyne Class A 37 25 12   -23.684 150 82 22.253 2 31.156 10 Running
20 8 Robert Frieary III Class A 31 24 7   -25.768 150   22.360 72 31.222 6 Running
21 30 Gerald Livingston Class A 23 23     -1L 149   22.735 7 31.132 22 Running
22 3 Chad Coleman Class A 22 22     -3L 147   22.375 71 30.629 12 Disqualified
23 11 Glenn Campbell Class A 21 21     -5L 145   22.494 5 31.769 8 Running
24 29 Jeff Rhyne Class A 20 20     -9L 141   22.632 45 33.094 14 Running
25 14 Matthew Caricofe Class A 19 19     -41L 109   22.559 72 29.445 4 Disconnected
26 28 Bobby Whetsel Class A 18 18     -75L 75   22.714 13 26.271 8 Disconnected
27 17 Anthony Monroe Class B 17 17     -77L 73   22.506 7 26.652 6 Disconnected
28 18 Shannon Wood Class A 16 16     -107L 43   22.588 9 23.812 0 Disconnected
29 20 Kevin Inglin Class A 15 15     -120L 30   22.810 11 32.805 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin D Brown 1 Led one or more laps
Anthony M Calantoni 5 6th Halfway
Jimmie Coleman 2 9th Halfway
Daniel Faulkingham 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Robert Frieary III 7 4th Halfway
Jose Gonzalez 1 Led one or more laps
9 2nd Halfway
Mike Kelley 8 3rd Halfway
Donny Lia 4 7th Halfway
Mike Montesi 3 8th Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 1st at Halfway
Nelson Rivera 1 10th Halfway
Scott Simley 6 5th Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties