Underdog Racing League
Underdog Open Cup
Season 5

Race Results

Underdog Racing League
Underdog Open Cup
Season 5
1h 5m · 100 laps · 8 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 76° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 20 Cedrick Hunter Class A 49 40 9   - 100 38 30.209 50 39.498 0 Running
2 13 Ron J Miller Class A 36 35 1   -0.416 100 2 30.362 68 39.503 0 Running
3 16 David Buelle Class A 38 34 4   -2.665 100 10 30.159 48 39.525 8 Running
4 2 Dillon Walterman Class A 40 33 7   -3.715 100 4 29.994 48 39.536 8 Running
5 9 Justice Murphy Class A 40 32 8   -5.504 100 17 30.011 47 39.554 4 Running
6 12 Kyle Belcher Class A 35 31 4   -6.334 100   30.149 2 39.562 0 Running
7 24 Brad Gebhardt Class A 35 30 5   -6.362 100   30.198 51 39.300 8 Running
8 14 Nick Alves Class A 30 29 1   -7.557 100   30.122 2 39.574 4 Running
9 8 Eddie Wildermuth Class A 39 28 11   -13.285 100 13 30.057 27 39.631 8 Running
10 17 Scott Kehrberg Class A 27 27     -14.966 100   30.442 7 39.648 4 Running
11 6 Kevin Orlando Jr Class A 27 26 1   -1L 99 4 30.125 53 39.954 9 Running
12 7 Grant Thorpe Class A 25 25     -24L 76   30.094 5 43.862 8 Running
13 23 Luc Angers2 Class A 24 24     -41L 59   30.046 54 41.324 10 Disconnected
14 25 Brian Coffman Class A 32 23 9   -61L 39   30.154 28 41.052 4 Disconnected
15 10 Thomas Fargo Class A 22 22     -70L 30   30.234 7 38.973 4 Disconnected
16 11 Phillip GRONER Class A 21 21     -71L 29   30.151 26 38.649 3 Disconnected
17 4 Mike Aiello Jr Class A 21 20 1   -72L 28 12 30.103 3 38.916 4 Disconnected
18 1 Brad Ringer Class A 20 19 1   -72L 28   30.220 10 38.921 4 Disconnected
19 19 Devyn Stocker Class D 18 18     -92L 8   30.351 7 31.726 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mike Aiello Jr 1 Lap Led
Nick Alves 1 Stage Points
Kyle Belcher 4 Stage Points
David Buelle 1 Lap Led
3 Stage Points
Brian Coffman 9 Stage Points
Brad Gebhardt 5 Stage Points
Cedrick Hunter 1 Lap Led
8 Stage Points
Ron J Miller 1 Lap Led
Justice Murphy 1 Lap Led
7 Stage Points
Kevin Orlando Jr 1 Lap Led
Brad Ringer 1 Pole Award
Dillon Walterman 1 Lap Led
6 Stage Points
Eddie Wildermuth 1 Lap Led
10 Stage Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties