iSNF: iRacing Sunday Night Fever
iSNF: Truck Series
Truck Series Season 4

Race Results

iSNF: iRacing Sunday Night Fever
iSNF: Truck Series
Truck Series Season 4
1h 25m · 70 laps · 13 Leaders · 25 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (29 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 75° F · Humidity 65% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @6 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Int Fast
Lap #
Inc Status Car Team Club
1 6 51 Travis Browder Class A 180 175 5   70 7 48.465 - 50 13 Running
CRD - Chew Racing Development Carolina
2 1 38 Linus Broström Class A 180 170 10   70 7 48.611 -0.063 19 8 Running
FES - FORS eSPORTS Scandinavia
3 20 53 Steven Cyr Class A 170 165 5   70 1 48.095 -0.204 57 6 Running
  New England
4 16 35 Isaac Wilson Class B 160 160     70   48.115 -0.988 18 12 Running
  Carolina
5 24 101 Jeff Haworth Class B 155 155     70   48.119 -13.792 17 4 Running
  Plains
6 34 81 Jamie Nankervis Class A 150 150     70   48.860 -25.033 60 12 Running
  Australia
7 30 31 Daniel Sollo Class A 151 146 5   70 2 48.652 -35.063 19 20 Running
NHR - Alkentech NHR by Dale Scandinavia
8 2 54 Marcus Hagman Class A 147 142 5   70 13 48.396 -36.614 57 12 Running
FES - FORS eSPORTS Scandinavia
9 31 48 Brian Treadwell Class D 143 138 5   69 4 48.496 -1L 37 12 Running
  New England
10 37 83 Joe Burgy Class A 134 134     69   48.112 -1L 18 20 Running
  Pennsylvania
11 4 61 William Tyndall Class A 140 130 10   68 17 48.566 -2L 18 20 Running
  Plains
12 38 13 Colin Ziemer Class A 127 127     68   48.593 -2L 29 16 Running
  New Jersey
13 15 86 Albert Reid Class A 129 124 5   66 3 47.807 -4L 11 16 Running
  UK and I
14 13 69 Jonas Gunnarsson Class A 121 121     64   48.415 -6L 19 20 Running
NHR - Alkentech NHR by Dale Scandinavia
15 10 79 Gavin Marlin Class A 118 118     64   47.377 -6L 12 22 Running
AMS - Arctic Motorsports Carolina
16 19 64 Brenton Henderson5 Class A 120 115 5   63 2 48.537 -7L 18 12 Running
  Australia
17 8 73 Clarynce Prince Class A 112 112     63   48.556 -7L 19 17 Running
  New Jersey
18 9 95 Erik Blixt Class A 114 109 5   62 5 48.644 -8L 19 16 Running
  Scandinavia
19 35 16 Scott McClintock Class A 106 106     61   49.026 -9L 18 21 Disconnected
  Australia
20 11 18 Brian Chew Class A 103 103     61   48.189 -9L 19 8 Running
CRD - Chew Racing Development Florida
21 28 70 André Selander Class A 100 100     60   47.925 -10L 18 21 Running
  Scandinavia
22 3 55 Mark Flounders Class B 97 97     59   48.485 -11L 48 22 Running
MJS - MJS Motorsports UK and I
23 17 00 Michael Iskandar Class A 99 94 5   58 3 48.582 -12L 32 16 Running
  California
24 14 29 Jonathan Leger Class A 96 91 5   49 1 48.805 -21L 32 16 Disconnected
  New England
25 25 98 Richard Poulter Class A 88 88     49   48.542 -21L 19 8 Running
MJS - MJS Motorsports UK and I
26 22 63 David Holmberg Class A 85 85     48   48.539 -22L 19 13 Running
  Illinois
27 23 46 Casey Tomlinson Class A 82 82     48   48.605 -22L 19 6 Running
  Virginias
28 7 1 John Hopley Class A 79 79     45   47.380 -25L 12 12 Running
  Canada
29 12 47 Skyylor Karnes Class A 81 76 5   44 5 47.814 -26L 11 12 Running
  Mid-South
30 39 77 Matt Fornes Class A 73 73     41   48.538 -29L 18 16 Running
  Northwest
31 27 39 Steven Fishburn Class B 70 70     41   48.276 -29L 18 16 Running
MJS - MJS Motorsports UK and I
32 5 93 Michael Smith101 Class A 67 67     40   48.902 -30L 12 16 Running
MJS - MJS Motorsports UK and I
33 21 4 Kimm Johansson Class A 64 64     34   48.117 -36L 32 8 Running
NHR - Alkentech NHR by Dale Scandinavia
34 18 57 John Gallagher2 Class A 61 61     34   49.622 -36L 19 12 Running
  California
35 29 97 Ria Ferris Class A 58 58     32   48.157 -38L 18 16 Running
AMS - Arctic Motorsports New England
36 41 304 George Gibbs Class A 55 55     28   48.694 -42L 19 13 Disconnected
  Georgia
37 40 04 Michael Simmons Class A 52 52     21   48.616 -49L 19 12 Disconnected
  New England
38 33 25 Landon Milz Class A 49 49     19   47.377 -51L 12 8 Disconnected
  Illinois
39 26 09 JB Banner Class A 46 46     19   47.921 -51L 15 8 Disconnected
  Mid-South
40 42 8 Emily Urias Class A 43 43     7   51.027 -63L 5 4 Running
  Midwest
41 43 14 Mark Johansson Class B 40 40     3   1:33.608 -67L 2 4 Disconnected
  Australia
      Brad J Allison   37 37                 Provisional     Australia

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Erik Blixt 5 Led one or more laps
Linus Broström 5 Pole position
5 Led one or more laps
Travis Browder 5 Led one or more laps
Steven Cyr 5 Led one or more laps
Marcus Hagman 5 Led one or more laps
Brenton Henderson5 5 Led one or more laps
Michael Iskandar 5 Led one or more laps
Skyylor Karnes 5 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Leger 5 Led one or more laps
Albert Reid 5 Led one or more laps
Daniel Sollo 5 Led one or more laps
Brian Treadwell 5 Led one or more laps
William Tyndall 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
FES - FORS eSPORTS
    Linus Broström
    Marcus Hagman
327
180
147
312
170
142
15
10
5
0
0
0
140
70
70
20
7
13
20
8
12
CRD - Chew Racing Development
    Travis Browder
    Brian Chew
283
180
103
278
175
103
5
5
0
0
0
0
131
70
61
7
7
0
21
13
8
NHR - Alkentech NHR by Dale
    Daniel Sollo
    Jonas Gunnarsson
    Kimm Johansson
336
151
121
64
331
146
121
64
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
168
70
64
34
2
2
0
0
48
20
20
8
AMS - Arctic Motorsports
    Gavin Marlin
    Ria Ferris
176
118
58
176
118
58
0
0
0
0
0
0
96
64
32
0
0
0
38
22
16
MJS - MJS Motorsports
    Mark Flounders
    Richard Poulter
    Steven Fishburn
    Michael Smith101
322
97
88
70
67
322
97
88
70
67
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
189
59
49
41
40
0
0
0
0
0
62
22
8
16
16