World Online Racing Championship
Dirt Late Model Tour
Dirt Late Model Tour Presented By Limeade Media: Season 2

Race Results

World Online Racing Championship
Dirt Late Model Tour
Dirt Late Model Tour Presented By Limeade Media: Season 2
0h 26m · 40 laps · 2 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 74° F · Humidity 53% · Fog 0% · Wind E @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Paul Hollander Class A 103 100 3   - 40 31 15.710 4 15.995 0 Running
2 6 James Ray Class A 96 95 1   -0.731 40   15.684 3 16.182 2 Running
3 12 Josh Patterson Class A 90 90     -1.285 40   16.084 6 16.362 2 Running
4 16 Jeffrey Lanham Class A 87 87     -1.862 40   15.947 4 16.272 8 Running
5 2 Braedon Casto Class C 85 85     -2.312 40   15.735 4 16.333 4 Running
6 3 Jarrett Murphy Class A 80 80     -2.719 40   15.712 2 16.420 4 Running
7 22 Charles Silvis Class C 79 78 1   -4.292 40   16.052 3 16.577 6 Running
8 20 Michael Menees Class B 76 76     -4.644 40   16.148 12 16.556 2 Running
9 8 Tim Christianson Class A 74 74     -4.844 40   15.807 2 16.591 4 Running
10 13 Christian Shriver Class B 72 72     -5.086 40   16.286 7 16.731 2 Running
11 15 Justin Benningfield Class A 70 70     -6.053 40   15.946 8 16.316 4 Running
12 7 Ryan Mathew Martin Class B 68 68     -8.284 40   16.638 2 17.501 4 Running
13 17 Joshua Hesson Class A 66 66     -9.514 40   15.854 9 17.145 8 Running
14 4 Dezmond Busby Class A 64 64     -12.543 40   15.820 3 16.564 6 Running
15 11 Dusty Ladner Class A 62 62     -16.670 40   16.023 9 16.731 12 Running
16 18 Margaret Mcdaniel Class B 50 60   -10 -3L 37   15.994 2 16.625 18 Disqualified
17 5 Austin McGlone Class A 58 58     -5L 35   15.995 4 17.192 12 Disconnected
18 21 Braison Collins Class A 57 56 1   -6L 34 5 16.060 2 16.938 4 Running
19 10 Michael D Carter Class A 54 54     -7L 33   15.858 4 16.297 6 Disconnected
20 9 Landen Dawson Class C 52 52     -18L 22   15.893 9 16.192 10 Disconnected
21 23 Jonathan Byrum2 Class A 50 50     -20L 20   16.075 4 16.328 10 Disconnected
22 14 Justin Haley Class C 48 48     -22L 18   15.859 2 16.318 2 Disconnected
23 19 Joseph Snyder Class A 46 46     -22L 18   16.170 2 17.717 12 Disconnected
24 25 Calvin Herring Class A 44 44     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ
25 26 Michael Babirad Class A 42 42     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ
26 27 Joshua L Anders Class A 40 40     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ
27 28 Jake Cauley Class B 38 38     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
28 29 Henry Klappert Class A 36 36     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
29 30 Matthew Corder Class B 34 34     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ
30 31 Timmy Orberson Class B 32 32     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
31 32 Jay Mulder Class A 30 30     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 6 DNQ
32 33 Troy Vaughn2 Class B 28 28     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ
33 34 Alex MD Robinson Class B 26 26     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
34 35 John Cannizzaro Class A 24 24     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
35 36 Chris Brown14 Class A 22 22     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ
36 37 Michael Doane Class A 20 20     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
37 38 Ethan Harrison Class A 18 18     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
38 39 Roger Smith3 Class B 16 16     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
39 40 Doug Lewis Class A 14 14     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
40 41 Mason Suite Class B 12 12     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
41 42 Travis Clark4 Class D 11 11     -40L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ
42 24 Devin Allen3 Class A 10 10     -22L 18   16.115 7 17.794 12 Disqualified

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Braison Collins 1 Led one or more laps
Paul Hollander 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
James Ray 1 Fastest race lap
Charles Silvis 1 Most positions gained (15)

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Margaret Mcdaniel 10 18 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Dynamo Racing: Powered by Limeade Media (T. GIFFORD)
    Josh Patterson
90
90
90
90
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
2
2
Ryan Martin Racing (R. MARTIN)
    Ryan Mathew Martin
68
68
68
68
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
4
4
Darkhorse Racing (J. HALEY)
    Braison Collins
    Justin Haley
105
57
48
104
56
48
1
1
0
0
0
0
52
34
18
5
5
0
6
4
2
Outlaw Racing (B. COLLINS)
    Henry Klappert
    Jay Mulder
    Chris Brown14
    Ethan Harrison
106
36
30
22
18
106
36
30
22
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
2
6
4
2