Champion Power Equipment Fast N Fun Cup Series
Cup
Season 4

Race Results

Champion Power Equipment Fast N Fun Cup Series
Cup
Season 4
1h 26m · 110 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (32 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 5 Christopher M. Hill Class A 43 43     - 110 63 29.818 48 47.115 0 Running
2 7 Randall Faulks Class A 42 42     -2.511 110   29.843 48 47.138 1 Running
3 15 Christian Wilcox Class A 41 41     -10.966 110   30.034 48 46.893 5 Running
4 3 Bryan Liranzo2 Class A 40 40     -11.209 110   29.956 68 47.217 5 Running
5 13 James D Harris Class A 39 39     -11.785 110   29.918 69 47.222 1 Running
6 16 Josh Ball Class A 38 38     -12.097 110   29.900 68 47.225 6 Running
7 14 Kyle Holden2 Class A 38 37 1   -13.855 110   30.058 68 47.163 8 Running
8 18 Jasen Taylor Class A 36 36     -15.070 110   30.026 28 47.252 1 Running
9 2 Craig Janczak Class A 35 35     -16.998 110 30 29.993 48 47.269 2 Running
10 28 Tyler Meeks Class A 34 34     -17.149 110   29.772 68 47.074 12 Running
11 1 Robert lorentz Class A 33 33     -19.149 110   30.088 68 47.289 8 Running
12 4 Cale Gale Class A 32 32     -20.687 110   29.976 68 47.303 13 Running
13 9 Trey Whitehead Class A 31 31     -20.904 110   29.920 48 47.098 14 Running
14 17 Sheldon Pearson Class A 30 30     -21.187 110   30.075 72 47.307 15 Running
15 6 Richard Fornshell Class A 29 29     -22.139 110   29.854 48 47.316 0 Running
16 22 William Mann Jr. Class A 28 28     -22.666 110   30.032 48 47.321 11 Running
17 12 Eli Childs Class A 27 27     -27.512 110   30.111 29 47.142 13 Running
18 27 John Thacker Class A 26 26     -28.385 110   30.017 48 47.373 6 Running
19 31 Brad Patton Class A 25 25     -30.632 110 17 29.732 48 47.393 14 Running
20 23 Steven Clegg Class A 24 24     -1L 109   30.193 30 47.397 18 Running
21 8 Brock Whitehead Class B 23 23     -1L 109   30.188 29 47.374 16 Running
22 20 George E Young Class A 22 22     -1L 109   29.948 29 46.741 6 Running
23 19 Caleb Forsyth Class A 21 21     -1L 109   29.873 68 47.600 16 Running
24 21 Austin Hable Class A 20 20     -1L 109   30.191 68 47.436 19 Running
25 30 Robert Jillard Class A 19 19     -1L 109   30.422 48 47.789 5 Running
26 11 Nathan Meyer Class A 18 18     -1L 109   30.119 49 46.766 8 Running
27 10 Garth Snyder Class A 17 17     -1L 109   30.048 28 47.836 14 Running
28 29 Ric Sergent Class A 16 16     -2L 108   30.248 13 47.982 17 Running
29 26 Charles Whitehead Class B 15 15     -2L 108   30.299 29 48.134 21 Running
30 32 Jacob Givens Class A 14 14     -3L 107   29.937 70 48.329 10 Running
31 25 Kevin Kirchharr Class B 13 13     -48L 62   30.293 49 55.978 12 Disconnected
32 24 Kevin Ward10 Class A 12 12     -60L 50   30.794 40 57.659 11 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kyle Holden2 1 bonus points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Dump N Run Racing
    Sheldon Pearson
    Eli Childs
    Steven Clegg
81
30
27
24
81
30
27
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
329
110
110
109
0
0
0
0
46
15
13
18