APEX THIS iRacing League
Season 10
MX5/TCR

Race Results

APEX THIS iRacing League
Season 10
MX5/TCR
0h 40m · 20 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 75° F · Humidity 46% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @1 MPH
Multi-class results:
Class
Fin
Class
St
Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Inc Laps Laps
Led
Qual
Time
Avg
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
iRating SR Car Pen
Pts
St Fin
1 25 Kevin San Diego Class B 176 5 0 19   - 2:12.961 5 2:08.550 3206 2.52
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  45 22
1 1 Daniel Towill Class A 183 3 3 20 20 1:58.341 2:02.184 2 1:58.473 4409 4.11
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  1 1
2 4 Jordon Johnson2 Class A 170   4 20   1:59.201 2:02.342 3 1:58.679 2268 1.34
Audi RS 3 LMS
  4 2
2 24 Blake Townend Class A 153 1 16 19   - 2:13.0 16 2:08.439 4985 2.62
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 44 23
3 9 James Bunter Class A 160   2 20   1:59.514 2:02.616 5 1:59.389 2852 3.33
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  9 3
3 10 Andres A Garcia Class A 152   4 19   2:09.661 2:13.053 17 2:08.903 2044 2.42
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  30 24
4 5 Rob Campbell Class A 142   2 20   1:59.290 2:02.787 3 1:58.841 2347 2.37
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  5 4
4 9 Kent Krueger Class B 135   7 19   2:09.630 2:13.076 2 2:09.543 1397 3.44
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  29 25
5 8 Justin Atchison Class A 121   9 19   2:09.568 2:13.218 7 2:09.513 2020 2.80
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 28 26
5 8 Jon D Miller Class A 137   3 20   1:59.509 2:02.864 3 1:59.510 4409 3.54
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  8 5
6 11 Michael Bond Class C 131 5 0 19   2:09.793 2:13.261 4 2:08.916 1834 3.24
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  31 27
6 11 Tony J Phillips Class A 132   2 20   1:59.771 2:03.458 4 1:59.889 1746 1.51
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  11 6
7 27 Craig Ream Class A 121   16 19   - 2:13.368 15 2:08.753 2057 3.69
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  48 28
7 21 Brian Zinn Class A 132 5 0 20   - 2:03.468 5 1:59.588 2560 2.39
Honda Civic Type R
  46 7
8 12 Andrew Dirkes Class A 116   8 19   2:09.945 2:13.417 7 2:09.297 1730 3.27
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  32 29
8 6 Richard Swindells2 Class A 122   5 20   1:59.385 2:03.485 3 1:59.862 1862 4.53
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  6 8
9 12 Roman Bykov Class B 117   16 20   1:59.825 2:03.517 2 1:59.685 1742 2.40
Audi RS 3 LMS
  12 9
9 7 Paul Metzgar Class C 112   11 19   2:09.541 2:13.476 16 2:09.181 1316 1.81
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  27 30
10 10 Russell Abraham Class A 112   9 20   1:59.770 2:03.800 4 2:00.474 1861 2.79
Audi RS 3 LMS
  10 10
10 26 Brandon Bachman Class C 107   16 19   - 2:13.614 7 2:09.211 2209 2.25
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  47 31
11 16 Jonathon Cooper Class A 102   5 19   2:10.226 2:14.233 4 2:09.711 2130 2.45
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  36 32
11 2 Michael Johnson21 Class A 107   6 20   1:58.976 2:02.649 4 1:59.307 2630 2.49
Audi RS 3 LMS
  2 11
12 17 Troy Banks Class A 103   5 20   2:00.873 2:04.143 4 2:00.019 1459 3.09
Honda Civic Type R
  17 12
12 17 Michael Harney2 Class B 98   6 19   2:10.418 2:14.312 3 2:09.881 2005 2.52
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  37 33
13 13 Christopher Gargano Class B 99   8 20   2:00.030 2:04.389 6 2:00.636 1242 2.41
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  13 13
13 5 Frank Kline Class C 95   6 19   2:09.288 2:13.010 4 2:09.488 1323 3.44
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  25 34
14 4 Chad Sosnowski Class A 91   6 19   2:09.175 2:13.842 4 2:09.355 1734 2.27
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  24 35
14 16 Benjamin Syke Class A 0   0 20   2:00.447 2:04.394 5 2:00.658 1687 3.46
Honda Civic Type R
  16 14
15 22 Brandon Piper Class B 81   14 20   - 2:05.420 3 2:00.530 2043 2.61
Audi RS 3 LMS
-10 49 15
15 6 Kenny Teal Class B 87   6 19   2:09.361 2:13.500 5 2:09.682 1626 2.46
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  26 36
16 15 Casey Kuntz Class A 87   8 20   2:00.446 2:04.356 5 2:01.166 1189 2.20
Honda Civic Type R
  15 16
16 3 Brian Lempke Class A 73   5 19   2:09.110 2:15.458 13 2:09.650 1541 2.16
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 23 37
17 2 Matthew Adkins2 Class B 75   12 18   2:09.047 2:14.042 2 2:09.268 1750 3.07
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  22 38
17 25 Ty Johnson3 Class A 83   5 20   - 2:06.430 9 2:00.318 1439 2.08
Audi RS 3 LMS
  52 17
18 14 Bjorn Boentges Class A 79   4 20   2:00.301 2:05.467 18 2:00.394 1459 4.34
Audi RS 3 LMS
  14 18
18 21 Garrett Hall Class A 72   7 18   2:12.078 2:16.051 2 2:10.899 1210 2.30
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  41 39
19 20 Dan Fendick Class A 73 5 0 18   2:11.290 2:17.160 3 2:11.331 1220 2.94
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  40 40
19 20 Jose Pagan Class B 75   4 20   2:03.434 2:07.143 9 2:02.172 846 2.69
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  20 19
20 15 Russell Elizondo Class A 64   7 18   2:10.156 2:13.826 3 2:09.980 1349 2.52
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  35 41
20 19 Bryson Le Class A 71   9 20   2:01.492 2:07.114 3 2:01.811 1424 2.14
Honda Civic Type R
  19 20
21 24 Jacob Eiting Class C 58   12 20   - 2:02.949 8 2:01.365 1643 2.29
Hyundai Elantra N TC
-10 51 21
21 19 Brian Mangano Class A 62   8 18   2:10.865 2:18.227 5 2:11.154 888 2.10
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  39 43
22 18 Brian Frick Class A 59   18 18   2:01.319 2:09.017 3 2:01.623 1110 1.77
Audi RS 3 LMS
  18 42
22 28 Thomas Wright8 Class B 64 5 0 18   - 2:16.510 18 2:11.991 1116 3.34
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  53 44
23 1 Kelly Greenhoe Class A 56   4 18   2:08.788 2:14.460 2 2:08.986 1970 2.51
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  21 45
23 3 Gunn Kim Class C 48 1 17 15   1:59.044 2:05.729 3 1:58.496 3970 2.31
Hyundai Elantra N TC
  3 49
24 14 Mark Bray2 Class A 54   6 18   2:10.141 2:16.120 9 2:10.616 1029 3.35
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  34 46
24 7 Daniel Williams4 Class B 21   10 7   1:59.395 2:13.639 5 2:01.020 3400 2.48
Audi RS 3 LMS
  7 51
25 18 Craig Tesitor Class B 48   8 17   2:10.566 2:15.208 5 2:09.402 1528 4.95
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  38 47
25 23 Vincent Wood Class A 0   0 0   - - - - 1994 3.65
Audi RS 3 LMS
  50 53
26 23 Craig Thompson9 Class C 36   14 17   2:13.906 2:26.218 2 2:12.915 1088 2.26
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
-10 43 48
27 13 Josh Olson2 Class C 33   19 13   2:10.058 2:22.606 7 2:10.465 1713 2.78
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  33 50
28 22 Jeff Lee3 Class B 12   9 5   2:13.875 2:26.523 - - 2074 2.70
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
  42 52

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Michael Bond 5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Kevin San Diego 5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Dan Fendick 5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Gunn Kim 1 Lost most positions (46)
Daniel Towill 1 Fastest race lap in TCR class
2 Led one or more laps in TCR class
Blake Townend 1 Fastest race lap in MX5 class
Thomas Wright8 5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Brian Zinn 5 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Justin Atchison 10 Incident
Jacob Eiting 10 Incident
Brian Lempke 10 Incident
Brandon Piper 10 Incident
Craig Thompson9 10 Incident
Blake Townend 10 Incident