Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 22S1

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 22S1
0h 37m · 24 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 65° F · Humidity 68% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Jon Matthews Class D 301 300 1   - 24 22 1:29.724 16 1:32.546 4 Running
2   Amar Sharma Class A 290 290     -14.200 24 1 1:30.254 2 1:33.137 2 Running
3   Chris Pellatt Class A 290 280 10   -14.608 24   1:30.527 2 1:33.154 0 Running
4   Anthony Vysma Class C 265 275   -10 -18.094 24   1:30.152 15 1:33.300 5 Running
5   Sebastian Varndell Class B 270 270     -26.144 24   1:29.730 14 1:33.635 14 Running
6   Dylan Thomas10 Class B 265 265     -28.528 24   1:30.549 14 1:33.734 4 Running
7   Andrew Cowan2 Class A 260 260     -31.259 24   1:30.772 2 1:33.848 2 Running
8   Nicolas Timores Class A 255 255     -32.305 24   1:29.910 3 1:33.892 11 Running
9   Sean D Hart Class A 260 250 10   -34.558 24   1:30.036 2 1:33.986 0 Running
10   Allen Jeal Class A 245 245     -35.529 24   1:30.739 2 1:34.026 4 Running
11   Steve M Jenkins Class A 220 240   -20 -37.072 24   1:30.513 2 1:34.091 5 Running
12   Scott Weston5 Class A 235 235     -38.688 24 1 1:30.373 2 1:34.158 4 Running
13   Adam Simpson2 Class A 230 230     -41.676 24   1:30.466 14 1:34.282 8 Running
14   Luke Steger Class B 225 225     -42.953 24   1:30.169 16 1:34.490 2 Running
15   Joshua Sawtell Class B 220 220     -49.000 24   1:31.193 15 1:34.587 5 Running
16   Neil J McKenzie Class A 215 215     -49.946 24   1:30.972 15 1:34.626 4 Running
17   Andrew Lissner Class A 210 210     -52.557 24   1:31.602 6 1:34.735 1 Running
18   Aaron Bryan Class B 205 205     -55.212 24   1:31.195 18 1:34.846 2 Running
19   Corey Brand2 Class B 165 200   -35 -55.790 24   1:30.643 2 1:34.870 25 Running
20   Jesse McMenamin Class A 198 198     -59.548 24   1:31.393 19 1:35.026 9 Running
21   Darren Crosbie Class B 161 196   -35 -1:00.014 24   1:31.242 3 1:35.046 17 Running
22   Ty Burn Class B 174 194   -20 -1:00.138 24   1:30.605 15 1:35.051 11 Running
23   Marty Hansen Class B 172 192   -20 -1:00.208 24   1:30.556 16 1:35.055 14 Running
24   Shayne Bowen Class A 175 190   -15 -1:05.972 24   1:30.660 15 1:35.295 11 Running
25   Ben Heneker Class A 188 188     -1:10.222 24   1:31.389 17 1:35.471 8 Running
26   Adam Naccarata Class B 156 186   -30 -1:15.603 24   1:31.626 17 1:35.695 15 Running
27   Michael Koroleff Class B 174 184   -10 -1:19.588 24   1:30.899 3 1:35.861 16 Running
28   Matthew Munday Class A 182 182     -1:21.091 24   1:31.137 3 1:35.924 9 Running
29   Mark McNamara Class A 180 180     -1:30.528 24   1:32.323 17 1:36.317 6 Running
30   Trent Haniford Class A 178 178     -1:32.240 24   1:31.845 2 1:36.388 3 Running
31   Gordon Smith2 Class B 176 176     -1L 23   1:32.261 4 1:36.616 7 Running
32   Petar Pavlovic Class B 174 174     -1L 23   1:31.615 18 1:35.190 5 Running
33   Glen Jenkins2 Class A 147 172   -25 -1L 23   1:31.975 5 1:35.937 13 Running
34   Peter Morris2 Class A 170 170     -1L 23   1:32.534 17 1:37.578 7 Running
35   Sam Tucker2 Class A 138 168   -30 -1L 23   1:31.048 8 1:37.719 20 Running
36   Hamish Munro Class C 146 166   -20 -1L 23   1:32.740 16 1:38.091 17 Running
37   Matty Parker Class A 164 164     -1L 23   1:31.515 11 1:33.137 9 Running
38   David Reynolds13 Class A 162 162     -1L 23   1:34.232 7 1:39.541 5 Running
39   Benjamin Turner5 Class C 150 160   -10 -2L 22   1:32.985 16 1:41.715 22 Running
40   Zac Mitchell Class B 158 158     -2L 22   1:33.150 13 1:37.956 12 Running
41   Bryan Scott4 Class D 146 156   -10 -2L 22   1:32.631 3 1:44.930 21 Running
42   Michael Latter Class B 154 154     -3L 21   1:32.103 14 1:35.790 1 Disconnected
43   Peter Symons Class A 152 152     -3L 21   1:33.239 15 1:44.956 7 Running
44   Ash Nesser Class C 130 150   -20 -4L 20   1:33.830 9 1:53.135 30 Running
45   Andrew Lang Class B 113 148   -35 -6L 18   1:32.527 7 1:44.158 15 Disconnected
46   Todd May Class A 121 146   -25 -10L 14   1:32.057 2 1:39.463 8 Disconnected
47   Craig W Healey Class B 0 0     -19L 5   1:32.593 4 1:37.493 10 Disconnected
48   Jonni Row Class A 0 0     -24L 0   - - - 1 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Sean D Hart 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jon Matthews 1 Fastest race lap
Chris Pellatt 10 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Shayne Bowen 15 Lap 1 - Shayne Bowen - ReEntry - 15pts.
Corey Brand2 10 25 incidents
25 Lap 21 - Corey Brand / Darren Crosbie - Corey - 25pts.
Ty Burn 20 Lap 6 - Ty Burn / Sam Tucker - Ty - 20pts - ReDressed.
Darren Crosbie 10 17 incidents
25 Lap 21 - Darren Crosbie - ReEntry - 25pts.
Marty Hansen 20 Lap 21 - Marty Hansen / Corey Brand - Marty - 20pts.
Steve M Jenkins 20 Lap 13 - Steve Jenkins / Adam Naccarata - Steven - 20pts - R
Glen Jenkins2 25 Lap 1 - Glen Jenkins / Bryan Scott - Glen - 25pts.
Michael Koroleff 10 16 incidents
Andrew Lang 10 15 incidents
25 Lap 3 - Andrew Lang / Peter Symons - Andrew - ReEntry - 25pt
Todd May 25 Lap 6 - Matty Hansen / Todd May / Ben Heneker - Todd - Drive
Hamish Munro 10 17 incidents
10 Lap 10 - Hamish Munro / Benjamin Turner - Hamish - 10pts.
Adam Naccarata 10 15 incidents
20 Lap 1 - Adam Naccarata / Darren Crosbie - Adam - 20pts.
Ash Nesser 20 30 incidents
Bryan Scott4 10 21 incidents
Sam Tucker2 10 20 incidents
20 Lap 6 - Sam Tucker - 20pts - ReEntry.
Benjamin Turner5 10 22 incidents
Anthony Vysma 10 Lap 1 - Anthony Vysma / Marty Hansen - Anthony - ReEntry - 1

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Synergy Sim Racing 2
    Chris Pellatt
290
290
280
280
10
10
0
0
24
24
0
0
0
0
Pro Force Racing 2
    Joshua Sawtell
220
220
220
220
0
0
0
0
24
24
0
0
5
5
Oceanic Sim Racing
    Michael Koroleff
174
174
184
184
0
0
10
10
24
24
0
0
16
16
Hi-Tech Racing (HTR) 4
    Peter Symons
152
152
152
152
0
0
0
0
21
21
0
0
7
7