SimMax Cup Series
Monday Night Racing Road to Glory
Season 1

Race Results

SimMax Cup Series
Monday Night Racing Road to Glory
Season 1
0h 52m · 48 laps · 6 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 27 Luke Knupp Class D 43 43     - 48 3 46.722 3 1:05.344 4 Running
2 3 Presley Sorah Class A 42 42     -0.076 48 32 46.892 2 1:05.346 4 Running
3 28 Dylan Friebel Class A 41 41     -0.373 48   46.734 3 1:05.364 8 Running
4 15 Dakotah Curtis Class A 40 40     -1.217 48   46.714 2 1:05.369 4 Running
5 17 Brenden Queen Class A 39 39     -1.556 48   46.744 3 1:05.376 5 Running
6 12 Jesse Vaughan Class A 38 38     -2.446 48   46.841 3 1:05.395 8 Running
7 19 William Hale Class A 37 37     -2.803 48   46.864 3 1:05.402 16 Running
8 21 Dylan Nadwodny Class A 36 36     -3.259 48   46.873 3 1:05.412 16 Running
9 23 Zachary A Mertes Class A 35 35     -3.453 48   46.665 2 1:05.416 10 Running
10 24 Christopher Tate2 Class A 34 34     -3.731 48   46.648 3 1:03.686 6 Running
11 26 Dontre Graves Class B 33 33     -4.195 48   46.785 2 1:05.431 4 Running
12 13 Joshua Abbe Class A 32 32     -4.637 48 1 46.871 2 1:05.169 12 Running
13 10 Jeffrey Maconi Class A 31 31     -5.256 48   46.710 2 1:05.111 8 Running
14 6 Zach Curtis Class B 30 30     -5.958 48   46.794 36 1:04.665 12 Running
15 5 Craig Arvanites Class A 29 29     -6.242 48   46.919 2 1:05.474 16 Running
16 2 George Balfanz Jr Class A 28 28     -6.694 48   46.739 24 1:04.638 13 Running
17 9 Justin Monds Class A 27 27     -58.638 48   46.850 3 1:03.690 13 Running
18 1 Nick Olsen Class A 26 26     -7.037 48   46.776 35 1:03.383 17 Running
19 14 Thomas Miller13 Class B 25 25     -7.327 48 3 46.758 2 1:05.497 12 Running
20 22 Trae Patton Class A 24 24     -8.223 48   46.696 4 1:05.010 16 Running
21 4 Reid Wilson Class B 23 23     -8.824 48 5 46.898 3 1:05.712 8 Running
22 20 cONNOR Mann Class B 22 22     -10.030 48   46.946 4 1:05.518 10 Running
23 11 John Theodore Class A 21 21     -0.846 48   46.894 2 1:05.362 16 Running
24 16 Joe Johnson Class B 20 20     -4L 44   46.919 4 1:09.879 8 Running
25 8 Bailey Turner Class A 19 19     -5L 43   46.866 3 1:03.149 13 Running
26 7 Anthony Buzzella Class B 18 18     -5L 43 4 46.903 2 1:12.425 4 Running
27 18 Charli Brown Class A 17 17     -10L 38   46.751 2 1:00.346 12 Running

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties