Thunder Clap Stock Car League
Overall Combined Series
Invitational Overall

Race Results

Thunder Clap Stock Car League
Overall Combined Series
Invitational Overall
2h 8m · 200 laps · 6 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 15 cautions (60 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 67° F · Humidity 43% · Fog 0% · Wind W @5 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 04 Thomas Cohick Class A 49 40 9   - 200 42 22.512 21 38.484 8 Running
2 2 7 Matt Garrett Class A 51 39 12   -2.719 200 12 22.569 137 38.687 0 Running
3 7 55 Vince Burns Class A 45 38 7   -6.075 200   22.706 137 38.704 4 Running
4 8 42 Dustin Stallings Class C 42 37 5   -8.252 200 1 22.880 108 38.715 20 Running
5 22 23 Ryan Zunk Class A 50 36 14   -11.224 200   22.767 89 38.730 16 Running
6 13 99 Steven Leschinsky Class B 35 35     -11.687 200   22.765 131 38.732 8 Running
7 1 81 Chance Sapp Class B 54 34 20   -18.256 200 87 22.396 110 39.012 6 Running
8 18 14 Bobby Grant Class A 33 33     -19.340 200   23.067 138 38.763 10 Running
9 9 13 Jordan Dworaczyk Class A 32 32     -1L 199   22.623 44 38.872 6 Running
10 5 90 Greg Ostrander Class A 43 31 12   -2L 198 10 22.464 110 39.084 6 Running
11 4 69 Tyler Truex Class A 38 30 8   -2L 198 48 22.455 108 39.153 6 Running
12 20 34 Chace J Leahy Class A 41 29 12   -3L 197   22.568 109 39.307 10 Running
13 14 79 Anthony Burleyson Class B 29 28 1   -5L 195   22.623 131 39.639 4 Running
14 10 38 Roger Diebold Class A 27 27     -9L 191   22.814 21 40.205 8 Running
15 12 9 Joshua Koerner Class A 26 26     -18L 182   23.099 140 42.608 12 Running
16 26 25 Robert Condon Rookie 27 25 2   -41L 159   23.111 107 42.319 20 Running
17 6 66 Robert Walton2 Class A 30 24 6   -70L 130   22.739 20 43.761 14 Disconnected
18 21 11 Brandon Kasch Class D 23 23     -98L 102   22.999 19 49.158 20 Running
19 24 4 Seth Gajdorus Class C 22 22     -99L 101   22.639 81 45.350 20 Disconnected
20 19 12 Jacob E Walker Class C 21 21     -99L 101   22.931 21 43.923 16 Disconnected
21 17 89 Cole Gajdorus Class B 21 20 1   -118L 82   22.807 23 47.986 10 Disconnected
22 11 8 Mark Stewart4 Class C 19 19     -132L 68   22.719 21 47.206 8 Disconnected
23 16 91 Caleb Roache Class C 18 18     -138L 62   23.057 22 42.598 19 Disconnected
24 15 17 Tim Tripler Class B 17 17     -171L 29   22.680 21 44.348 8 Disconnected
25 23 26 Greg Viel Class B 16 16     -151L 49   22.805 21 47.302 12 DQ/Scoring Invalidated

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Anthony Burleyson 1 Stage 1 - 10th Place
Vince Burns 7 Stage 1 - 4th Place
Thomas Cohick 2 Stage 1 - 9th Place
7 Stage 2 - 3rd Place
Robert Condon 2 Stage 2 - 9th Place
Cole Gajdorus 1 Stage 2 - 10th Place
Matt Garrett 3 Stage 1 - 8th Place
9 Stage 2 - 2nd Place
Chace J Leahy 8 Stage 1 - 3rd Place
4 Stage 2 - 7th Place
Greg Ostrander 9 Stage 1 - 2nd Place
3 Stage 2 - 8th Place
Chance Sapp 10 Stage 1 - 1st Place
10 Stage 2 - 1st Place
Dustin Stallings 5 Stage 1 - 6th Place
Tyler Truex 4 Stage 1 - 7th Place
4 Stage 2 - 6th Place
Robert Walton2 6 Stage 2 - 5th Place
Ryan Zunk 6 Stage 1 - 5th Place
8 Stage 2 - 3rd Place

Driver Penalties

No penalties