Underdog Racing League
Current Gen Cup 2021 S1
Season 1

Race Results

Underdog Racing League
Current Gen Cup 2021 S1
Season 1
1h 4m · 100 laps · 5 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 83° F · Humidity 61% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Merrick Watchorn Class A 45 40 5   - 100 48 29.412 86 38.689 0 Running
2 3 Sean Huffstutler Class A 42 35 7   -0.123 100 24 29.515 76 38.690 4 Running
3 7 Grant Thorpe Class A 37 34 3   -6.053 100   29.694 77 38.749 0 Running
4 4 Justice Murphy Class A 35 33 2   -13.340 100   29.642 3 38.822 7 Running
5 5 Dominic Chisholm Class A 43 32 11   -14.602 100 17 29.693 3 38.835 0 Running
6 11 Parker Johnston6 Class A 31 31     -22.577 100   29.693 72 38.718 12 Running
7 9 Jake Williams Sr Class A 30 30     -22.743 100   29.905 5 38.678 8 Running
8 12 Cameron Perez Class B 37 29 8   -24.026 100 1 29.733 3 38.929 11 Running
9 26 Chris Vickery Class A 33 28 5   -24.482 100   29.826 75 38.934 2 Running
10 20 Cameron Ingram Class A 35 27 8   -25.226 100   29.626 74 38.801 10 Running
11 21 Peyton Pressley Class A 26 26     -27.443 100   29.991 54 38.963 12 Running
12 8 Eddie Wildermuth Class A 25 25     -30.060 100   29.740 78 38.990 16 Running
13 24 David Cameron5 Rookie 24 24     -1L 99   30.252 3 39.130 2 Running
14 13 Kevin Orlando Jr Class A 23 23     -1L 99   29.981 88 38.987 18 Running
15 15 Scott Kehrberg Class A 22 22     -1L 99   30.310 81 39.244 4 Running
16 23 C.J. Fondaw Class A 22 21 1   -3L 97   30.361 52 39.700 18 Running
17 14 Chris Williams27 Class A 20 20     -20L 80   30.372 22 39.101 16 Running
18 2 Anthony Gaudio Class B 29 19 10   -37L 63 10 29.554 52 42.782 5 Disconnected
19 28 Richard Smead2 Class C 18 18     -78L 22   30.435 5 39.666 12 Disconnected
20 17 Kristina Myers Class B 17 17     -87L 13   30.744 5 35.977 7 Disconnected
21 16 Frank Perfin Rookie 16 16     -88L 12   30.424 5 31.703 0 Disconnected
22 6 Roy Anderson Class B 15 15     -95L 5   30.154 5 32.057 8 Disconnected
23 10 Christopher Heitz Class A 14 14     -96L 4   43.125 2 2:09.312 0 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dominic Chisholm 10 Stage Points
1 Lead Lap
C.J. Fondaw 1 Stage Points
Anthony Gaudio 9 Stage Points
1 Lead Lap
Sean Huffstutler 6 Stage Points
1 Lead Lap
Cameron Ingram 8 Stage Points
Justice Murphy 2 Stage Points
Cameron Perez 7 Stage Points
1 Lead Lap
Grant Thorpe 3 Stage Points
Chris Vickery 5 Stage Points
Merrick Watchorn 4 Stage Points
1 Lead Lap

Driver Penalties

No penalties