CASCAR iRacing League
CUP Series
2021 - 2022 Season #3

Race Results

CASCAR iRacing League
CUP Series
2021 - 2022 Season #3
1h 16m · 100 laps · 10 Leaders · 20 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 75° F · Humidity 72% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @3 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
iRating Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 2 39 Brandon Fiedler2 Class A 2485 58 45 13   - 100 13 38.705 80 46.083 0 Running 38.334
2 13 81 Bryan Fratianne Class A 1602 46 42 4   -0.171 100 28 38.591 2 46.084 4 Running 38.971
3 10 28 Paul Emms2 Class A 1555 53 41 12   -0.242 100 25 38.781 83 46.085 0 Running 38.827
4 11 34 Kyle Mundell Class A 1856 46 40 6   -0.318 100 7 38.734 3 46.086 4 Running 38.853
5 1 2 Rob Caryl Class A 2213 40 39 1   -0.409 100 17 38.844 2 46.087 4 Running 38.324
6 5 55 Jeffrey Belk Class A 2177 45 38 7   -0.598 100 2 38.608 2 46.089 4 Running 38.546
7 8 88 Tyler Hallahan Class A 1630 44 37 7   -2.527 100   39.055 12 46.108 0 Running 38.783
8 12 22 Greg Snelgrove2 Class A 1804 44 36 8   -6.898 100 1 38.700 10 46.152 4 Running 38.917
9 17 8 Marc Lapierre Class A 1389 35 35     -7.062 100   39.013 2 45.778 4 Running 39.204
10 7 9 Wes Gallo Class A 2323 35 34 1   -7.230 100 1 38.879 3 46.155 8 Running 38.569
11 15 3 Matt Mulvania Rookie 1442 36 33 3   -12.614 100   38.767 3 46.209 12 Running 39.185
12 16 4 Cody Snider Class C 1496 35 32 3   -14.986 100   38.950 2 46.232 0 Running 39.186
13 9 18 Patrick Coluccio Class B 1137 34 31 3   -32.823 100 2 38.934 10 46.311 2 Running 38.810
14 3 42 Michael Sparks Class A 981 30 30     -1L 99   38.854 3 46.580 8 Running 38.431
15 6 48 Will Cloud Class A 2294 40 29 11   -2L 98 4 38.786 2 45.549 4 Running 38.552
16 4 66 Sylvain Sigouin Class A 1666 28 28     -2L 98   38.758 2 46.583 8 Running 38.543
17 14 26 Ashton Reekie Class C 1116 27 27     -3L 97   39.004 9 47.426 5 Running 39.143

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jeffrey Belk 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 5th
Rob Caryl 1 Led one or more laps
Will Cloud 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage Winner
Patrick Coluccio 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 9th
Paul Emms2 1 Led one or more laps
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
8 Stage 3rd
Brandon Fiedler2 1 Led one or more laps
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
9 Stage 2nd
Bryan Fratianne 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Fastest race lap
1 Stage 10th
Wes Gallo 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Hallahan 3 Finished race with 0 incidents
4 Stage 7th
Matt Mulvania 3 Stage 8th
Kyle Mundell 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 6th
Greg Snelgrove2 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 4th
Cody Snider 3 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Triad Racing
    Rob Caryl
40
40
39
39
1
1
0
0
100
100
17
17
4
4
EG Racing
    Brandon Fiedler2
    Bryan Fratianne
    Jeffrey Belk
    Cody Snider
184
58
46
45
35
157
45
42
38
32
27
13
4
7
3
0
0
0
0
0
400
100
100
100
100
43
13
28
2
0
8
0
4
4
0
Great White North Motorsports
    Paul Emms2
    Tyler Hallahan
    Greg Snelgrove2
    Marc Lapierre
176
53
44
44
35
149
41
37
36
35
27
12
7
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
400
100
100
100
100
26
25
0
1
0
8
0
0
4
4
Grand River Racing
    Kyle Mundell
    Patrick Coluccio
80
46
34
71
40
31
9
6
3
0
0
0
200
100
100
9
7
2
6
4
2
Fisher Sport Racing
    Wes Gallo
35
35
34
34
1
1
0
0
100
100
1
1
8
8
Jennings Esports
    Matt Mulvania
36
36
33
33
3
3
0
0
100
100
0
0
12
12
Cyclone Racing
    Sylvain Sigouin
28
28
28
28
0
0
0
0
98
98
0
0
8
8