Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 21S4

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 21S4
0h 36m · 25 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 81° F · Humidity 51% · Fog 0% · Wind S @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Allen Jeal Class A 200 190 10   - 25 24 1:25.342 17 1:27.533 0 Running
2   Colin Bruns4 Class A 189 188 1   -9.274 25   1:25.111 2 1:27.904 2 Running
3   Craig W Healey Class B 186 186     -14.241 25 1 1:25.339 16 1:28.103 4 Running
4   Joshua Sawtell Class B 184 184     -19.978 25   1:25.667 13 1:28.333 6 Running
5   Brandon Smith30 Class A 182 182     -20.293 25   1:25.221 16 1:28.198 5 Running
6   Nathan Button Class A 180 180     -31.936 25   1:25.561 5 1:28.811 8 Running
7   Dan Cotton Class B 158 168   -10 -32.979 25   1:25.815 2 1:28.852 15 Running
8   Scott Weston5 Class A 166 166     -33.014 25   1:25.851 9 1:28.546 9 Running
9   Peter van der Kraan Class C 164 164     -41.298 25   1:26.662 16 1:29.185 2 Running
10   Jack J Anderson Class A 162 162     -45.813 25   1:26.628 3 1:29.365 9 Running
11   Mark McNamara Class A 160 160     -46.775 25   1:25.845 25 1:29.404 5 Running
12   Braden OLoughlin Class A 148 158   -10 -53.992 25   1:26.158 11 1:29.693 18 Running
13   Glen Jenkins2 Class B 156 156     -54.822 25   1:25.655 4 1:28.113 11 Running
14   Hamish Munro Class C 154 154     -1L 24   1:27.854 15 1:31.232 4 Running
15   Brett Elder Class B 152 152     -1L 24   1:26.672 17 1:31.311 14 Running
16   Adam Naccarata Class B 150 150     -1L 24   1:27.168 11 1:31.391 12 Running
17   Peter Symons Class A 148 148     -1L 24   1:27.811 4 1:30.783 4 Running
18   Mats Sjoblom Class A 146 146     -1L 24   1:27.765 23 1:32.774 3 Running
19   Matthew Munday Class A 144 144     -1L 24   1:26.166 16 1:33.177 11 Running
20   Rick Summerhayes Class C 132 142   -10 -1L 24   1:29.131 24 1:33.888 24 Running
21   David Reynolds13 Class C 130 140   -10 -2L 23   1:29.555 2 1:36.675 21 Running
22   Benjamin Turner5 Class C 138 138     -3L 22   1:27.822 9 1:40.992 11 Running
23   Michael Quach Class B 136 136     -12L 13   1:26.019 8 1:27.832 10 Disconnected
24   Glenn Wilbow Class C -25 0   -25 -19L 6   1:26.670 5 1:27.386 10 Disconnected
25   Alan McCoy Class A 0 0     -21L 4   - - - 7 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Colin Bruns4 1 Fastest race lap
Allen Jeal 10 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Dan Cotton 10 15 incidents
Braden OLoughlin 10 18 incidents
David Reynolds13 10 21 incidents
Rick Summerhayes 10 24 incidents
Glenn Wilbow 25 Lap 1 - Glenn Wilbow, re-entry 25pts

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
MFRacing #2
    Colin Bruns4
189
189
188
188
1
1
0
0
25
25
0
0
2
2
Pro Force Racing 2
    Joshua Sawtell
184
184
184
184
0
0
0
0
25
25
0
0
6
6
Hi-Tech Racing (HTR) 4
    Peter Symons
148
148
148
148
0
0
0
0
24
24
0
0
4
4
DNA Motorsports 1
    Rick Summerhayes
132
132
142
142
0
0
10
10
24
24
0
0
24
24