SERL
SERL Truck Series
SERL Truck series #2

Race Results

SERL
SERL Truck Series
SERL Truck series #2
1h 8m · 90 laps · 7 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 6 Justin Michael Class A 55 40 15   - 90 56 39.822 29 45.250 4 Running
2 15 Dakota Camper Class A 45 39 6   -2.355 90 3 39.716 76 45.859 4 Running
3 11 Dustin C Mattson Class A 46 38 8   -3.205 90   39.920 78 45.591 4 Running
4 1 Hunter Parsons Class A 43 37 6   -3.674 90   39.864 76 45.874 0 Running
5 2 Tyler Humphrey Class B 46 36 10   -4.606 90 5 39.795 74 45.884 0 Running
6 9 Jason Humphrey Class B 42 35 7   -4.750 90   39.944 76 45.886 0 Running
7 7 Dyllan Clark Class A 35 34 1   -7.391 90   39.932 75 45.915 4 Running
8 5 Justin Lumpkin Class A 43 33 10   -7.846 90 1 39.902 57 45.920 4 Running
9 14 Jonathan Cogswell Class A 32 32     -8.622 90   39.960 30 45.537 4 Running
10 13 Bill Miller6 Class A 34 31 3   -8.794 90   39.879 74 45.930 0 Running
11 4 Christopher Howell2 Class A 41 30 11   -9.157 90 6 39.831 75 45.935 0 Running
12 12 Matthew Moniak Class B 29 29     -12.479 90   39.908 57 45.183 4 Running
13 23 James McCanney Class A 31 28 3   -12.581 90   39.940 74 45.972 0 Running
14 24 Matt Crockett Class A 31 27 4   -13.634 90 6 40.002 59 45.984 0 Running
15 8 Joe Nelson2 Class B 29 26 3   -17.985 90   40.118 29 46.033 0 Running
16 10 John J McIntyre Class A 28 25 3   -22.171 90   40.183 8 46.079 0 Running
17 16 Nick Kulakowski Class A 24 24     -23.135 90   39.976 31 46.090 8 Running
18 19 Mike Rentz Class B 23 23     -41.951 90   40.008 6 46.299 2 Running
19 17 Carl Burk Class A 22 22     -1L 89   40.168 49 44.404 8 Running
20 21 Jake Eaton2 Class B 22 21 1   -1L 89 13 40.094 8 46.229 2 Running
21 20 Joe Nelson3 Class A 20 20     -1L 89   40.012 49 46.674 2 Running
22 22 Matt Rutter Class A 19 19     -1L 89   39.814 7 46.711 2 Running
23 18 George Jewell Class A 20 18 2   -2L 88   39.968 7 44.868 4 Running
24 3 Travis Biertzer Class C 17 17     -12L 78   40.208 51 47.047 4 Running
    Josh Anderson5   16 16                   Provisional
    Jamie-Le Dunning   16 16                   Provisional
    William Fletcher   16 16                   Provisional
    Kevin Franks   16 16                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dakota Camper 1 Led one or more laps
5 stage
Dyllan Clark 1 stage
Matt Crockett 1 Led one or more laps
3 No incidents
Jake Eaton2 1 Led one or more laps
Christopher Howell2 1 Led one or more laps
3 No incidents
7 stage
Jason Humphrey 3 No incidents
4 stage
Tyler Humphrey 1 Led one or more laps
3 No incidents
6 stage
George Jewell 2 stage
Justin Lumpkin 1 Led one or more laps
9 stage
Dustin C Mattson 8 stage
James McCanney 3 No incidents
John J McIntyre 3 No incidents
Justin Michael 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
10 stage
Bill Miller6 3 No incidents
Joe Nelson2 3 No incidents
Hunter Parsons 3 No incidents
3 stage

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Throttle Up Racing
    Justin Michael
    Dakota Camper
    Dustin C Mattson
    Christopher Howell2
187
55
45
46
41
147
40
39
38
30
40
15
6
8
11
0
0
0
0
0
360
90
90
90
90
65
56
3
0
6
12
4
4
4
0
ATlas World Outlaws
    Carl Burk
    William Fletcher
38
22
16
38
22
16
0
0
0
0
0
0
89
89
0
0
0
0
8
8
0
Adrenaline Motorsports
    Tyler Humphrey
    Jason Humphrey
    George Jewell
108
46
42
20
89
36
35
18
19
10
7
2
0
0
0
0
268
90
90
88
5
5
0
0
4
0
0
4
Rattell Racing Team
    Jonathan Cogswell
    John J McIntyre
    Matt Rutter
    Josh Anderson5
95
32
28
19
16
92
32
25
19
16
3
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
269
90
90
89
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
4
0
2
0