iRacing East Series
Circle B Diecast Superspeedway Series 2021
Season B

Race Results

iRacing East Series
Circle B Diecast Superspeedway Series 2021
Season B
1h 22m · 78 laps · 10 Leaders · 40 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 36% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 5 Bridger Olson Class A 966 43 923   - 78 2 48.261 46 1:03.418 8 Running
2 14 Chris Worrell Class A 952 42 910   -0.010 78 6 48.660 45 1:03.418 8 Running
3 8 Mark McFadyen Class A 964 41 923   -0.165 78   49.165 60 1:03.420 13 Running
4 21 John LaBombard Class A 41 40 1   -0.191 78   48.690 6 1:02.549 12 Running
5 9 Greg Maconi Class A 940 39 901   -0.194 78 9 48.258 46 1:03.421 12 Running
6 17 Ted Pullen Class A 954 38 916   -0.222 78   48.277 45 1:03.421 10 Running
7 2 Benjamin A White Class A 39 37 2   -0.233 78 7 48.130 46 1:03.421 16 Running
8 16 Brandon Wilson3 Class A 36 36     -0.277 78   48.191 46 1:03.422 8 Running
9 7 Joe Gauthier Class A 947 35 912   -0.320 78   48.727 5 1:03.422 12 Running
10 13 Michael A Anthony Class A 34 34     -0.324 78   48.598 29 1:03.422 8 Running
11 6 Ryan C Worley Class A 948 33 915   -0.459 78   48.609 44 1:02.613 13 Running
12 15 Zeeshan Deura Class A 956 32 924   -0.688 78 2 48.300 46 1:03.427 5 Running
13 18 Nicholas Wing Class A 31 31     -0.752 78   48.607 6 1:03.428 5 Running
14 19 Jesse Cottrell Class A 962 30 932   -0.794 78   48.535 47 1:02.568 12 Running
15 10 Brian Tarnowski Class A 30 29 1   -1.256 78 7 49.137 6 1:03.597 8 Running
16 4 Shane Posey Class A 945 28 917   -27.490 78 4 48.293 45 1:03.778 18 Running
17 1 Markus Adams Class A 957 27 930   -29.302 78 32 48.646 45 1:03.794 10 Running
18 11 Jason Papp Class B 27 26 1   -36.921 78 4 49.049 67 1:01.685 8 Running
19 3 James Lowe3 Class A 949 25 924   -1L 77 5 49.204 5 1:00.468 14 Running
20 12 Michael Pullen2 Class B 24 24     -8L 70   48.784 28 1:02.581 13 Running
21 20 GT Parke Class B 23 23     -11L 67   48.890 18 58.775 12 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Markus Adams 5 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
919 CHASE ADVANCE
Jesse Cottrell 932 CHASE ADVANCE
Zeeshan Deura 1 Led one or more laps
923 CHASE ADVANCE
Joe Gauthier 912 CHASE ADVANCE
John LaBombard 1 Most positions gained (17)
James Lowe3 1 Led one or more laps
923 CHASE ADVANCE
Greg Maconi 1 Led one or more laps
900 CHASE ADVANCE
Mark McFadyen 923 CHASE ADVANCE
Bridger Olson 1 Led one or more laps
922 CHASE ADVANCE
Jason Papp 1 Led one or more laps
Shane Posey 1 Led one or more laps
916 CHASE ADVANCE
Ted Pullen 916 CHASE ADVANCE
Brian Tarnowski 1 Led one or more laps
Benjamin A White 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
Ryan C Worley 915 CHASE ADVANCE
Chris Worrell 1 Led one or more laps
909 CHASE ADVANCE

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Jawbone Motorsports
    Mark McFadyen
964
964
41
41
923
923
0
0
78
78
0
0
13
13
Radical Racing
    John LaBombard
41
41
40
40
1
1
0
0
78
78
0
0
12
12
DUDES Racing
    Greg Maconi
    Brandon Wilson3
    Ryan C Worley
    Jason Papp
1,951
940
36
948
27
134
39
36
33
26
1,817
901
0
915
1
0
0
0
0
0
312
78
78
78
78
13
9
0
0
4
41
12
8
13
8
Golden State Racing
    Zeeshan Deura
956
956
32
32
924
924
0
0
78
78
2
2
5
5
Strictly Stock Motorsports
    Jesse Cottrell
    GT Parke
985
962
23
53
30
23
932
932
0
0
0
0
145
78
67
0
0
0
24
12
12