ANZCAR
ANZCAR Cup Series
2021 ANZCAR Cup

Race Results

ANZCAR
ANZCAR Cup Series
2021 ANZCAR Cup
1h 17m · 155 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 15 cautions (75 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 66° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind W @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Jake Moloney Class A 47 43 4   - 155 20 19.186 155 30.166 0 Running
2   Andrew Dyson Class A 44 42 2   -0.554 155 134 19.177 16 30.170 0 Running
3   Edward Foster Class A 41 41     -0.984 155   19.286 2 30.172 0 Running
4   Daniel Hetterscheid Class A 40 40     -1.553 155   19.341 2 30.176 8 Running
5   Josh Michelmore Class A 39 39     -2.192 155   19.382 31 30.180 0 Running
6   Matthew Raymond Class A 38 38     -2.386 155   19.539 128 30.181 8 Running
7   Hamish Gallagher Class A 37 37     -2.766 155   19.324 17 30.184 8 Running
8   Justin Whitcher Class A 36 36     -2.834 155   19.463 137 30.184 6 Running
9   Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 35 35     -3.036 155   19.462 30 29.866 12 Running
10   Jason Martin3 Class A 34 34     -3.309 155   19.361 88 30.187 4 Running
11   Matt Hunter Class A 33 33     -3.513 155   19.376 16 30.189 8 Running
12   Dave Douglas Class A 32 32     -4.257 155   19.396 29 30.194 10 Running
13   Lachlan Urquijo Class A 31 31     -4.636 155   19.523 125 29.958 14 Running
14   Luke Trahair Class A 30 30     -4.818 155   19.340 127 29.973 12 Running
15   Noddy Tompkins Class B 24 29   -5 -5.362 155   19.606 127 30.098 14 Running
16   Michael Schroder Class A 28 28     -5.938 155   19.579 64 29.904 16 Running
17   Joshua Carroll-Walden Class A 27 27     -25.570 155   19.411 31 30.318 12 Running
18   Paul Jackson8 Class A 26 26     -41.856 155   19.435 139 30.053 16 Running
19   Michael Scurlock Class A 20 25   -5 -47.210 155   19.374 17 30.312 12 Running
20   Riley Curtis Class A 24 24     -1L 154   19.248 138 30.203 12 Running
21   Michael Cracknell Class A 18 23   -5 -2L 153   19.341 104 30.088 14 Running
22   Phil Otto Class A 22 22     -3L 152   19.541 76 29.926 16 Running
25   Jaiden Russell Class B 20 19 1   -23L 132 1 19.227 114 29.990 4 Disconnected
26   Steven Williams Class A 18 18     -68L 87   19.399 30 29.921 12 Running
27   Neil Pearson Class A 17 17     -128L 27   19.556 26 48.680 12 Disconnected
28   Greg Spencer2 Class A 16 16     -149L 6   20.115 2 34.974 2 Disconnected
29   Raymond Jaeger Class A 15 15     -149L 6   20.301 2 41.491 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Dyson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Jake Moloney 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Jaiden Russell 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Michael Cracknell 5 Lagging Behind
Michael Scurlock 5 Lane Change
Noddy Tompkins 5 Lagging Behind