Midwest Days of Thunder (MDOT)
ARCA
Season 5 Playoffs

Race Results

Midwest Days of Thunder (MDOT)
ARCA
Season 5 Playoffs
0h 49m · 47 laps · 5 Leaders · 16 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 40% · Fog 0% · Wind E @11 MPH
Fin St Driver Car # Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Qual
Time
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team
2 9 Eric Wahrman 113 48 42 6 -0.005 47   - 50.603 3 1:02.888 12 Running
Grumpy Gramps Racing
3 8 Dusty Aplin 8 59 41 18 -0.038 47 22 - 49.829 14 1:02.889 4 Running
Hernandez Sack Racing
4 17 Thomas Gerth 91 46 40 6 -1.475 47   - 50.055 14 1:02.919 4 Running
Grumpy Gramps Racing
5 5 Blake Binghom 2 54 39 15 -1.892 47 6 53.858 49.794 35 1:02.928 12 Running
Latte MotorSports
6 13 Ryan Simon 36 50 38 12 -7.538 47   - 50.345 3 1:03.048 8 Running
North South Racing
7 4 Skyylor Karnes 47 53 37 16 -10.136 47 9 53.855 50.533 3 1:03.104 13 Running
Rocket Skylord Racing
8 15 Thomas Stanley2 42 43 36 7 -15.166 47   - 50.460 2 1:03.211 16 Running
Hernandez Sack Racing
9 16 Michael Giberson 32 47 35 12 -15.248 47 1 - 50.499 3 1:03.212 4 Running
Grumpy Gramps Racing
10 14 Bob Gallinger 44 42 34 8 -15.670 47   - 49.985 14 1:03.221 8 Running
Hill Motorsports
11 11 Joshua Grosso 23 35 33 2 -21.687 47   - 49.785 35 1:03.349 12 Running
No Toad Motorsports
13 12 Steven Davis13 85 40 31 9 -1L 46   - 50.687 3 1:04.622 12 Running
Grumpy Gramps Racing
14 6 Rob Nichol 6 41 30 11 -1L 46 1 53.864 49.720 35 58.620 4 Running
Hernandez Sack Racing
15 19 Michael Gervy 13 33 29 4 -1L 46   - 50.046 2 1:04.729 12 Running
Hernandez Sack Racing
16 18 Chase Harden 5 29 28 1 -1L 46   - 50.728 2 1:04.743 12 Running
North South Racing
    Bobby Pastelak   3 0 3 -47L 0   - - - - 0 DNS   Latte MotorSports
    Brandon Robinson5   13 0 13 -47L 0   - - - - 0 DNS   No Toad Motorsports

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dusty Aplin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
16 Playoff Points
Blake Binghom 14 Playoff Points
1 Led one or more laps
Steven Davis13 9 Playoff Points
Bob Gallinger 8 Playoff Points
Thomas Gerth 1 Most positions gained (13)
5 Playoff Points
Michael Gervy 4 Playoff Points
Michael Giberson 1 Led one or more laps
11 Playoff Points
Joshua Grosso 2 Playoff Points
Chase Harden 1 Playoff Points
Skyylor Karnes 1 Led one or more laps
15 Playoff Points
Rob Nichol 1 Led one or more laps
10 Playoff Points
Bobby Pastelak 3 Playoff Points
Brandon Robinson5 13 Playoff Points
Ryan Simon 12 Playoff Points
Thomas Stanley2 7 Playoff Points
Eric Wahrman 6 Playoff Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Latte MotorSports
    Blake Binghom
    Bobby Pastelak
28.5
54
3
19.5
39
0
9.0
15
3
0.0
0
0
23.5
47
0
3.0
6
0
6.0
12
0
No Toad Motorsports
    Joshua Grosso
    Brandon Robinson5
24.0
35
13
16.5
33
0
7.5
2
13
0.0
0
0
23.5
47
0
0.0
0
0
6.0
12
0
Grumpy Gramps Racing
    Eric Wahrman
    Thomas Gerth
    Michael Giberson
    Steven Davis13
45.3
48
46
47
40
37.0
42
40
35
31
8.3
6
6
12
9
0.0
0
0
0
0
46.8
47
47
47
46
0.3
0
0
1
0
8.0
12
4
4
12
Rocket Skylord Racing
    Skyylor Karnes
53.0
53
37.0
37
16.0
16
0.0
0
47.0
47
9.0
9
13.0
13
Hernandez Sack Racing
    Dusty Aplin
    Thomas Stanley2
    Rob Nichol
    Michael Gervy
44.0
59
43
41
33
34.0
41
36
30
29
10.0
18
7
11
4
0.0
0
0
0
0
46.5
47
47
46
46
5.8
22
0
1
0
9.0
4
16
4
12
Hill Motorsports
    Bob Gallinger
42.0
42
34.0
34
8.0
8
0.0
0
47.0
47
0.0
0
8.0
8
North South Racing
    Ryan Simon
    Chase Harden
39.5
50
29
33.0
38
28
6.5
12
1
0.0
0
0
46.5
47
46
0.0
0
0
10.0
8
12