Sidewinder Racing Leagues
ButtKicker Cup Series
Buttkicker Cup Series Season 2

Race Results

Sidewinder Racing Leagues
ButtKicker Cup Series
Buttkicker Cup Series Season 2
0h 45m · 36 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Overcast · 71° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car
1 5 Thomas Greene Class C 52 40 12   - 36 20 1:12.784 3 1:15.406 8 Running
2 2 Adam Buzzeo Class D 45 39 6   -12.185 36   1:12.932 24 1:15.745 13 Running
3 3 Ryan M Thomas Class B 42 38 4   -17.255 36   1:12.844 22 1:15.886 14 Running
4 7 Marc Gonzales Class D 42 37 5   -20.250 36   1:13.618 4 1:15.969 2 Running
5 4 John Curtiss Class D 44 36 8   -23.162 36   1:13.111 4 1:16.050 4 Running
6 6 Cliff Mullins Class B 38 35 3   -30.648 36   1:13.505 21 1:16.258 6 Running
7 12 Alex Coffey Class D 36 34 2   -37.944 36   1:13.188 22 1:16.460 12 Running
8 21 Michael Edwards Class B 33 33     -1:10.400 36   1:14.871 26 1:17.362 2 Running
9 9 Jeremy Scherer Class C 39 32 7   -1L 35   1:13.363 24 1:15.999 7 Disconnected
10 10 Stephen Borbell3 Class D 31 31     -1L 35   1:14.041 19 1:18.028 9 Running
11 24 Kyle Akers Class D 30 30     -1L 35   1:14.380 23 1:19.552 12 Running
12 18 Nigel Christianson Rookie 29 29     -2L 34   1:16.097 21 1:19.900 20 Running
13 16 Steve T. Cole Class D 28 28     -2L 34   1:15.503 26 1:19.911 12 Running
14 17 Daren Bruce Class C 28 27 1   -2L 34   1:13.716 5 1:18.082 10 Running
15 19 J.R. Deal Class C 26 26     -2L 34   1:15.266 8 1:20.086 7 Running
16 13 Chris Isaacs Class B 25 25     -2L 34   1:14.817 31 1:20.206 7 Running
17 20 Jeremy Clapper-Newell Class A 24 24     -2L 34   1:16.671 22 1:21.519 6 Running
18 11 DG Swiss Class A 23 23     -8L 28   1:14.427 4 1:37.382 21 Running
19 23 Christian Desroches2 Rookie 22 22     -11L 25   1:15.799 19 1:48.020 19 Running
20 14 Jimmy Kubanek Rookie 21 21     -12L 24   1:15.373 19 1:20.700 16 Running
21 22 Mike Thomas8 Class D 20 20     -13L 23   1:17.610 2 1:29.047 15 Running
22 1 Aaron Tribble Class B 29 19 10   -15L 21 16 1:13.019 6 1:16.615 5 Disconnected
23 8 Zach Comella Rookie 18 18     -22L 14   1:13.860 13 1:23.413 14 Running
24 15 Nick Hammer Class B 17 17     -34L 2   - - 2:12.667 9 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Daren Bruce 1 hw
Adam Buzzeo 6 hw
Alex Coffey 2 hw
John Curtiss 8 hw
Marc Gonzales 5 hw
Thomas Greene 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 hw
Cliff Mullins 3 hw
Jeremy Scherer 7 hw
Ryan M Thomas 4 hw
Aaron Tribble 1 Led one or more laps
9 hw

Driver Penalties

No penalties