Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2021B

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2021B
1h 30m · 63 laps · 5 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Katelyn Heydt Class A 195 185 10   - 63 52 1:12.649 2 1:26.485 5 Running
2 8 Mike Oppenheimer Class A 175 170 5   -2.109 63 3 1:12.533 49 1:26.519 11 Running
3 5 Austin Powell2 Class A 170 165 5   -12.228 63 4 1:13.169 3 1:26.679 9 Running
4 9 Ricky Butler Class A 160 160     -19.876 63   1:13.342 50 1:26.801 8 Running
5 14 Aaron Bean Class A 155 155     -26.336 63   1:13.346 51 1:26.903 11 Running
6 20 Nick Hanson Rookie 150 150     -36.174 63   1:13.787 48 1:27.059 11 Running
7 28 Rich Jette Class D 156 146 10   -39.824 63 1 1:13.475 35 1:27.117 8 Running
8 2 DJ Stagner Class B 142 142     -42.687 63   1:13.741 4 1:27.163 37 Running
9 7 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 138 138     -42.712 63   1:13.326 3 1:27.163 18 Running
10 21 Justin Rector Class D 134 134     -1L 62   1:14.771 50 1:28.050 20 Running
11 12 Will Reichard Class C 130 130     -1L 62   1:13.755 4 1:28.402 43 Running
12 22 Keith Black Rookie 132 127 5   -1L 62   1:15.629 37 1:29.014 33 Running
13 24 Steve Boyland Class D 124 124     -1L 62   1:16.621 48 1:29.122 19 Running
14 16 Ryan Potter3 Class B 126 121 5   -2L 61 3 1:14.204 6 1:28.411 32 Running
15 27 John Wilcko Class C 118 118     -2L 61   1:15.133 55 1:28.531 34 Running
16 25 James Gutta Class C 115 115     -4L 59   1:13.324 31 1:31.512 25 Running
17 4 Trent Curtis Class C 112 112     -5L 58   1:13.249 2 1:34.874 21 Running
18 11 Drew Glover Class A 109 109     -6L 57   1:13.409 3 1:35.599 15 Running
19 23 R Mason Dunn Class C 106 106     -9L 54   1:15.546 36 1:41.162 19 Running
20 18 Steve Luvender Class D 103 103     -14L 49   1:14.700 6 1:32.459 46 Running
21 10 Travis Ellington Class C 100 100     -19L 44   1:13.992 4 1:32.327 24 Disconnected
22 15 Demonte Dotson Class C 97 97     -20L 43   1:14.004 7 1:32.902 16 Disconnected
23 6 Alexander L Russell Class A 94 94     -28L 35   1:13.523 4 1:31.995 8 Running
24 13 Patrick Lindsey Class A 91 91     -38L 25   1:13.730 4 1:28.594 11 Disconnected
25 26 Morgan Murphy Class A 88 88     -39L 24   1:14.794 8 1:28.541 18 Disconnected
26 3 Abigail Winters Class A 85 85     -40L 23   1:12.959 2 1:29.014 6 Disconnected
27 19 Chris Swett Class A 82 82     -55L 8   1:14.943 2 1:19.030 11 Running
28 17 Alex Ripstein Class B 79 79     -61L 2   1:14.907 2 1:19.304 3 Disconnected
    Brandon Ward6   79 79                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Keith Black 5 Random Fantasy Bonus
Katelyn Heydt 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Rich Jette 5 Led one or more laps
5 Most positions gained (21)
Mike Oppenheimer 5 Led one or more laps
Ryan Potter3 5 Led one or more laps
Austin Powell2 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties