New Zealand Sim Racing
NZSR Road Series
2021 National Porsche Cup

Race Results

New Zealand Sim Racing
NZSR Road Series
2021 National Porsche Cup
0h 31m · 20 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 86° F · Humidity 61% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @13 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car
1 1 Barry Manon Class A 78 72 6   - 20 20 1:32.044 4 1:34.128 1 Running
2 2 David Sanford Class A 65 65     -9.048 20   1:32.626 4 1:34.580 14 Running
3 5 Jimmy Ball Class A 60 60     -24.055 20   1:32.469 2 1:35.411 7 Running
4 4 Xavier Simmonds Class B 57 57     -25.048 20   1:32.915 3 1:35.380 6 Running
5 21 Marco Giltrap Class A 56 56     -31.921 20   1:33.220 16 1:35.723 12 Running
6 20 Elliot Osborne Class B 55 55     -50.278 20   1:32.854 3 1:36.641 19 Running
7 12 Cale W James Class A 54 54     -53.151 20   1:34.268 16 1:36.548 12 Running
8 10 Murray Howell Class A 53 53     -53.624 20   1:33.882 18 1:36.809 10 Running
9 27 Dan Patrick3 Class B 52 52     -1:00.788 20   1:34.275 9 1:37.166 10 Running
10 15 Caleb Becroft Class B 51 51     -1:09.156 20   1:34.400 4 1:36.444 15 Running
11 33 Sam J Waddell Class B 53 50 3   -1:11.422 20   1:34.213 4 1:37.698 7 Running
12 3 Hayden Guptill Class A 49 49     -1:12.405 20   1:33.147 8 1:35.897 17 Running
13 13 Sean Hurley Class A 48 48     -1:20.775 20   1:34.513 19 1:36.820 13 Running
14 26 Trent Way Class C 47 47     -1:46.343 20   1:33.688 5 1:38.132 21 Running
15 23 Troy Pennington Class C 46 46     -1L 19   1:33.839 4 1:39.735 14 Running
16 24 Chris Ellson Class A 45 45     -1L 19   1:33.434 4 1:39.387 9 Running
17 8 Sam Dunstall Class A 44 44     -1L 19   1:33.554 17 1:37.771 19 Running
18 16 Greg Spencer2 Class A 43 43     -1L 19   1:34.708 5 1:41.157 9 Running
19 30 Marcus T Walker Class C 42 42     -1L 19   1:34.353 5 1:41.907 19 Running
20 11 Jarrod Guptill Class A 41 41     -1L 19   1:33.612 4 1:43.588 8 Running
21 29 Richard Allport Class C 40 40     -4L 16   1:33.518 5 1:46.895 17 Running
22 9 Hunter Robb Class B 39 39     -5L 15   1:33.643 4 1:37.816 23 Disqualified
23 7 Callum L Pratt Class A 38 38     -5L 15   1:33.251 3 1:37.695 23 Disqualified
24 17 Ryan T Wood Class A 37 37     -12L 8   - - 1:34.756 19 Disconnected
25 25 Tayler Bryant Class C 36 36     -12L 8   - - 1:35.097 20 Disqualified
26 28 Aaron Hatton Class B 35 35     -12L 8   1:34.413 4 1:38.967 9 Disconnected
27 6 Kyan Davie Class C 34 34     -14L 6   - - 1:35.397 20 Disqualified
28 19 Max Donnelly Class B 33 33     -17L 3   1:34.442 3 1:35.172 1 Running
29 31 Bill Kilgour Class A 32 32     -18L 2   - - 1:49.450 6 Disconnected
30 35 Michael Andrews4 Class D 31 31     -18L 2   - - 1:52.179 4 Disconnected
31 14 Craig Mason Class B 30 30     -18L 2   - - 1:48.036 7 Disconnected
32 34 R F Douglas Class D 29 29     -19L 1   - - - 6 Disconnected
33 18 Liam Sceats Class C 28 28     -20L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Barry Manon 2 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
1 Fastest race lap
Sam J Waddell 3 Most positions gained (22)

Driver Penalties

No penalties