ANZCAR
ANZCAR Truck Series
2021 Season 3

Race Results

ANZCAR
ANZCAR Truck Series
2021 Season 3
1h 15m · 100 laps · 4 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (23 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 79° F · Humidity 33% · Fog 0% · Wind S @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Jason Martin3 Class A 48 43 5   - 100 65 30.382 98 45.259 3 Running
2 4 Josh Michelmore Class A 43 42 1   -0.070 100 9 30.427 100 45.259 0 Running
3 8 Dave Douglas Class A 41 41     -0.084 100   30.318 99 45.260 0 Running
4 35 Matthew Raymond Class A 40 40     -1.760 100   30.523 98 45.276 5 Running
5 22 Garry Wellman Class B 40 39 1   -1.780 100 3 30.435 98 45.276 8 Running
6 5 Andrew Dyson Class A 38 38     -2.057 100   30.761 98 45.279 4 Running
7 36 Brent Hobbs2 Class A 37 37     -2.432 100   30.675 99 45.283 8 Running
8 11 Aiden Schultz Class A 36 36     -2.644 100   30.706 98 45.285 9 Running
9 18 Matt Hunter Class A 35 35     -2.880 100   30.633 4 45.287 3 Running
10 33 Jamie Budd Class A 34 34     -3.051 100   30.824 100 45.289 8 Running
11 10 Brad J Allison Class A 33 33     -5.340 100   30.833 2 45.312 4 Running
12 2 Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 33 32 1   -34.745 100 23 30.687 42 44.084 1 Running
13 12 Steven Williams Class A 31 31     -1:01.326 100   30.861 42 44.998 5 Running
14 14 Nigel Paton Class A 30 30     -2L 98   30.938 12 46.264 11 Running
15 13 Phillip Howe Class D 29 29     -2L 98   31.485 4 45.035 13 Running
16 34 Riley Curtis Class A 28 28     -3L 97   30.699 23 44.202 15 Running
17 9 Kayd Donnelly2 Class C 27 27     -4L 96   30.677 42 47.188 4 Running
18 30 Igor Brkic Class D 26 26     -4L 96   30.802 22 44.983 16 Running
19 15 Ben Vickers Class A 25 25     -7L 93   30.638 3 42.250 13 Running
20 37 Daniel Weaver4 Class B 24 24     -14L 86   30.874 13 52.732 4 Running
21 27 Norman Clark Class A 23 23     -19L 81   30.893 3 47.062 10 Running
22 17 Luke Georgeson Class B 22 22     -28L 72   30.619 4 43.702 10 Disconnected
23 6 Michael Scurlock Class A 21 21     -37L 63   30.737 11 45.025 4 Running
24 7 Luke Trahair Class A 20 20     -42L 58   30.835 40 43.322 8 Disconnected
25 23 Lachlan Urquijo Class A 19 19     -43L 57   30.789 14 43.407 9 Running
26 40 Michael Shore Class A 18 18     -56L 44   31.056 12 46.948 0 Disconnected
27 26 Duane Preece2 Class A 17 17     -57L 43   30.683 42 47.249 10 Disconnected
28 16 Nicolas Timores Class B 16 16     -65L 35   31.052 24 45.254 12 Disconnected
29 32 Aaran Hayden Class A 15 15     -70L 30   31.929 3 1:07.522 4 Disconnected
30 31 Karl Withey Class C 14 14     -72L 28   30.832 13 1:15.033 8 Disconnected
31 24 Jay Brazier2 Class D 13 13     -80L 20   30.953 12 1:59.275 4 Disconnected
32 38 Glenn McLeod Class C 12 12     -84L 16   30.897 13 47.031 8 Disconnected
33 39 Aaron Dillon2 Class B 11 11     -84L 16   30.735 13 47.188 4 Running
34 20 Tristan Koch Class A 10 10     -85L 15   30.815 4 46.821 4 Disconnected
35 3 Jaiden Russell Class B 9 9     -85L 15   30.381 12 46.829 4 Disconnected
36 21 Justin Howe2 Class B 8 8     -85L 15   30.529 12 46.852 9 Disconnected
37 25 Mirko Dautanac Class A 7 7     -85L 15   30.552 12 46.869 5 Running
38 29 Christopher Finlay Class A 6 6     -85L 15   30.774 14 49.055 4 Disconnected
39 19 Scott Griffiths Class A 5 5     -97L 3   31.800 3 35.727 8 Disconnected
40 28 Kris Lethborg Class B 4 4     -97L 3   31.883 3 35.832 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Daniel Grzeszkiewicz 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Martin3 3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Josh Michelmore 1 Led one or more laps
Garry Wellman 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties