Champion Power Equipment Fast N Fun Cup Series
Cup
Season 4

Race Results

Champion Power Equipment Fast N Fun Cup Series
Cup
Season 4
1h 5m · 136 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (31 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Cale Gale Class A 46 43 3   - 136 61 21.482 101 28.758 8 Running
2 2 Randall Faulks Class A 42 42     -0.510 136 74 21.528 101 28.762 4 Running
3 11 Michael Davis24 Class A 41 41     -0.951 136   21.693 101 28.765 12 Running
4 5 James D Harris Class A 40 40     -1.088 136   21.776 102 28.766 8 Running
5 12 Bryan Liranzo2 Class A 39 39     -1.277 136   21.942 82 28.768 4 Running
6 28 Brad Patton Class A 38 38     -1.701 136   21.698 70 28.771 12 Running
7 8 Craig Janczak Class A 37 37     -2.012 136 1 21.615 81 28.773 4 Running
8 24 William Mann Jr. Class A 36 36     -2.087 136   22.052 81 28.773 8 Running
9 14 Brock Whitehead Class B 35 35     -2.284 136   22.214 88 28.599 12 Running
10 17 Eli Childs Class A 34 34     -2.302 136   22.108 84 28.669 12 Running
11 30 Richard Fornshell Class A 33 33     -2.451 136   22.013 81 28.674 12 Running
12 29 Nathan Meyer Class A 32 32     -2.553 136   21.833 80 28.777 8 Running
13 4 Grant Enfinger Class B 31 31     -2.913 136   21.826 7 28.780 12 Running
14 9 Kyle Holden2 Class A 30 30     -5.980 136   22.070 80 28.802 8 Running
15 6 Tyler Meeks Class A 29 29     -9.181 136   21.877 84 28.633 8 Running
16 7 Sheldon Pearson Class A 28 28     -1L 135   22.043 84 27.887 8 Running
17 25 Ric Sergent Class A 27 27     -1L 135   22.235 84 29.038 4 Running
18 3 Robert lorentz Class A 26 26     -1L 135   21.609 83 29.008 12 Running
19 10 Sean Boundy Class A 25 25     -1L 135   21.902 55 28.998 4 Running
20 22 Matthew Johnston7 Class A 24 24     -1L 135   21.959 100 29.013 4 Running
21 20 John Thacker Class A 23 23     -1L 135   21.931 101 29.014 12 Running
22 13 George E Young Class A 22 22     -1L 135   22.118 57 28.869 20 Running
23 18 Jonathan Diamond Class B 21 21     -1L 135   22.227 16 29.016 10 Running
24 21 Stephen Gibson6 Class A 20 20     -1L 135   21.930 102 29.022 8 Running
25 15 Steven Clegg Class A 19 19     -2L 134   21.979 70 28.871 4 Running
26 23 Garth Snyder Class B 18 18     -2L 134   22.177 102 29.118 11 Running
27 27 Robert Jillard Class A 17 17     -2L 134   22.242 81 29.222 21 Running
28 19 Kevin Ward10 Class A 16 16     -3L 133   22.125 101 29.439 4 Running
29 26 Austin Hable Class A 15 15     -45L 91   22.401 16 27.908 8 Disconnected
30 16 Caleb Forsyth Class A 14 14     -50L 86   22.057 67 28.453 12 Running
31 31 Charles Whitehead Class C 13 13     -111L 25   22.177 17 35.437 2 Disqualified

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Cale Gale 3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Dump N Run Racing
    Eli Childs
    Sheldon Pearson
    Steven Clegg
81
34
28
19
81
34
28
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
405
136
135
134
0
0
0
0
24
12
8
4