Super Speedway Kings
S.S.K
S.S.K Season 4

Race Results

Super Speedway Kings
S.S.K
S.S.K Season 4
1h 33m · 80 laps · 19 Leaders · 38 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (18 laps)
Constant weather · Mostly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Steven Korosec Class A 49 43 6   - 80 6 49.501 6 1:09.958 8 Running
2 7 Paul Witt2 Class A 43 42 1   -1.024 80 2 49.873 63 1:10.467 16 Running
3 4 Joe DellaVecchia Class A 42 41 1   -1.144 80 4 49.500 6 1:10.469 24 Running
4 20 Stefan Osecki Class A 40 40     -1.163 80   50.255 70 1:10.564 18 Running
5 17 Rick Siebrands2 Class A 39 39     -1.605 80   50.094 61 1:10.475 12 Running
6 31 Robert Felzien Class A 38 38     -1.785 80   50.708 3 1:10.477 8 Running
7 32 BK Anderson Class A 37 37     -3.614 80   50.533 9 1:10.500 14 Running
8 9 JD Crow Class A 37 36 1   -3.991 80 7 49.945 63 1:10.461 10 Running
9 6 Estil Fields Class A 36 35 1   -4.227 80 5 50.025 63 1:10.507 12 Running
10 16 David Overstreet Class A 35 34 1   -4.371 80 1 50.609 31 1:10.509 14 Running
11 14 Patrick Groover Class A 36 33 3   -4.408 80 16 49.678 42 1:10.510 12 Running
12 36 William R Sanders Class A 35 32 3   -4.461 80 1 50.622 50 1:10.270 0 Running
13 19 Eric Lorey Class A 31 31     -4.812 80   50.027 63 1:08.263 5 Running
14 29 Al Sena Class A 30 30     -6.168 80   49.844 63 1:10.698 16 Running
15 5 Zachary Lima Class A 30 29 1   -15.828 80 9 49.517 6 1:08.330 8 Running
16 23 John Stathakos Class A 29 28 1   -21.914 80 3 49.840 63 1:10.728 4 Running
17 24 Anthony English Class A 28 27 1   -23.815 80 1 50.300 61 1:10.752 13 Running
18 35 Todd Siebels Class A 26 26     -28.127 80   49.848 63 1:10.806 13 Running
19 37 Dave Bingle Class A 25 25     -31.695 80   50.016 63 1:09.051 12 Running
20 1 Sebastian Marin Class A 27 24 3   -1:08.762 80 2 49.772 6 1:11.407 12 Running
21 22 Gabe Butler Class A 24 23 1   -1L 79 5 50.346 3 1:07.228 12 Disconnected
22 38 Dean Wilkinson Class A 22 22     -1L 79   49.765 63 1:10.702 9 Running
23 30 Giovanni Occhipinti Class A 22 21 1   -1L 79 3 50.190 70 1:09.224 5 Running
24 18 James Maier Class A 20 20     -1L 79   49.909 42 1:11.415 18 Running
25 10 Michael Russell3 Class A 19 19     -1L 79   50.623 14 1:11.053 8 Running
26 3 Jason T Middleton Class A 19 18 1   -5L 75 1 50.719 70 1:08.743 4 Disconnected
27 27 Tracy Weaver2 Class A 18 17 1   -6L 74 2 49.934 63 1:08.515 16 Disconnected
28 39 Rit Cadotte Class A 16 16     -6L 74   49.820 6 1:08.754 12 Running
29 12 Seth Groover Class A 15 15     -10L 70   49.577 42 1:09.801 12 Running
30 8 Mark Mann Class A 15 14 1   -16L 64 7 49.569 42 1:07.934 12 Running
31 34 Patrick Alvarado Rookie 14 13 1   -21L 59 4 50.324 3 1:08.993 8 Disconnected
32 25 Shawn Stevens Class A 12 12     -26L 54   50.516 3 1:42.782 4 Running
33 28 Jaxon Carr Class B 13 11 2   -36L 44   49.776 42 1:09.164 0 Running
34 40 Frank A Filomeno Jr Class A 11 10 1   -37L 43 1 50.423 3 1:06.623 12 Disconnected
35 13 Tom Dixon Class A 9 9     -39L 41   50.307 30 1:02.839 8 Disqualified
36 15 Randy Minor Class A 8 8     -43L 37   50.676 7 1:05.898 8 Disconnected
37 21 Darrin M Reasor Class A 7 7     -44L 36   50.548 3 1:05.893 8 Disconnected
38 33 Monty Selsor Class A 6 6     -48L 32   50.505 9 1:01.337 8 Disconnected
39 11 James Moughan Class A 5 5     -71L 9   50.732 2 1:03.929 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Patrick Alvarado 1 Led one or more laps
Gabe Butler 1 Led one or more laps
Jaxon Carr 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
JD Crow 1 Led one or more laps
Joe DellaVecchia 1 Led one or more laps
Anthony English 1 Led one or more laps
Estil Fields 1 Led one or more laps
Frank A Filomeno Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Patrick Groover 1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
Steven Korosec 1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
Zachary Lima 1 Led one or more laps
Mark Mann 1 Led one or more laps
Sebastian Marin 2 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Jason T Middleton 1 Led one or more laps
Giovanni Occhipinti 1 Led one or more laps
David Overstreet 1 Led one or more laps
William R Sanders 1 Led one or more laps
2 Finished race with 0 incidents
John Stathakos 1 Led one or more laps
Tracy Weaver2 1 Led one or more laps
Paul Witt2 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties