Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 21S4

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 21S4
0h 35m · 25 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 81° F · Humidity 51% · Fog 0% · Wind S @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Liam Reston Class A 310 300 10   - 25 25 1:24.058 3 1:25.589 0 Running
2   Dylan O'Shea Class A 280 290   -10 -9.571 25   1:24.209 12 1:25.971 15 Running
3   Bruce De Carvalho Class A 280 280     -12.970 25   1:24.611 18 1:26.107 2 Running
4   Timothy Hancock Class A 275 275     -13.304 25   1:24.092 2 1:26.121 6 Running
5   Adam Simpson2 Class B 270 270     -22.719 25   1:24.146 13 1:26.497 1 Running
6   Andrew Cowan2 Class B 275 265 10   -23.855 25   1:24.446 14 1:26.542 0 Running
7   Sean D Hart Class A 270 260 10   -30.737 25   1:24.325 16 1:26.818 0 Running
8   John Parkinson Class A 255 255     -33.558 25   1:24.433 16 1:26.931 3 Running
9   Sean Rigby Class B 250 250     -34.922 25   1:24.766 9 1:26.985 6 Running
10   Daniel Schaffer Class C 245 245     -35.393 25   1:24.865 14 1:27.004 5 Running
11   Anthony Vysma Class C 241 240 1   -35.882 25   1:24.015 2 1:27.024 9 Running
12   Dylan Thomas10 Class B 235 235     -36.523 25   1:24.960 16 1:27.049 2 Running
13   Phillip Sanders Class A 230 230     -36.929 25   1:24.946 3 1:27.065 1 Running
14   Daniel Clutterbuck Class B 225 225     -37.543 25   1:24.965 16 1:27.090 1 Running
15   Michael Koroleff Class B 220 220     -44.335 25   1:24.853 16 1:27.361 1 Running
16   Chad Lewis Class A 205 215   -10 -44.757 25   1:24.585 12 1:27.379 9 Running
17   Rick Vigar Class B 220 210 10   -52.338 25   1:25.048 15 1:27.681 0 Running
18   Aaron Bryan Class A 205 205     -52.436 25   1:24.668 15 1:27.685 2 Running
19   Jesse McMenamin Class A 200 200     -59.383 25   1:25.757 17 1:27.963 2 Running
20   Petar Pavlovic Class B 198 198     -59.557 25   1:24.927 18 1:27.970 6 Running
21   Jason Brooks2 Class A 196 196     -1:04.836 25   1:25.150 5 1:28.182 4 Running
22   Matty Parker Class A 194 194     -1:15.469 25   1:24.931 20 1:28.607 7 Running
23   Harry Dodds Class A 192 192     -12L 13   1:24.459 12 2:57.452 7 Running
24   Marc Gomes Class A 0 0     -14L 11   1:25.079 9 1:33.677 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Cowan2 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Sean D Hart 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Liam Reston 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Rick Vigar 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Anthony Vysma 1 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Chad Lewis 10 Lap 18 - Chad Lewis / Matty Parker - Chad - 10pts.
Dylan O'Shea 10 15 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Oceanic Sim Racing
    Michael Koroleff
220
220
220
220
0
0
0
0
25
25
0
0
1
1