Sim500
Transevice Cup Series
2021 Transervice Cup Series

Race Results

Sim500
Transevice Cup Series
2021 Transervice Cup Series
1h 24m · 200 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (49 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 2 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 52 43 9   - 200 51 19.625 150 25.306 0 Running 19.361
2 1 Kevin King Class A 52 42 10   -2.835 200 127 19.599 113 25.320 0 Running 19.310
3 3 Trey Eidson Class A 45 41 4   -4.117 200 1 19.624 165 25.327 4 Running 19.438
4 6 Josh Parker Class A 48 40 8   -4.776 200 16 19.589 113 25.330 4 Running 19.475
5 4 Tommy Rhyne Class A 46 39 7   -5.975 200   19.672 69 25.336 12 Running 19.460
6 9 Brian V Macklin Class A 44 38 6   -6.704 200 5 19.676 5 25.340 20 Running 19.560
7 8 Byron Daley Class A 40 37 3   -9.684 200   19.736 116 25.355 12 Running 19.516
8 22 Justin Fuller Class A 41 36 5   -10.101 200   19.631 69 25.357 14 Running -
9 12 David Comstock Class A 37 35 2   -10.508 200   19.755 7 25.359 4 Running 19.634
10 5 Scott Simley Class A 34 34     -10.969 200   19.796 3 25.361 4 Running 19.465
11 13 Kevin D Brown Class A 33 33     -12.357 200   19.777 116 25.368 18 Running 19.659
12 23 Jeff Hollingsworth Class A 32 32     -12.960 200   19.762 165 25.371 16 Running -
13 14 Mike Kelley Class A 31 31     -13.553 200   19.851 113 25.374 8 Running 19.662
14 15 Jimmie Coleman Class A 30 30     -13.866 200   19.903 5 25.375 12 Running 19.690
15 25 Elliott Henderson Class A 29 29     -15.007 200   19.817 118 25.381 4 Running -
16 20 Mike Montesi Class A 28 28     -16.187 200   19.863 119 25.387 18 Running 19.842
17 11 Chad Coleman Class A 28 27 1   -17.797 200   19.770 116 25.395 8 Running 19.617
18 29 Ron Hollifield Class B 26 26     -18.118 200   19.906 117 25.220 12 Running -
19 16 Scott Stenzel Class A 25 25     -27.419 200   19.841 116 25.443 12 Running 19.707
20 26 Bentley Glaser Class B 24 24     -1L 199   19.873 116 25.436 12 Running -
21 10 Randy Yokum Class A 23 23     -1L 199   19.733 5 25.441 20 Running 19.570
22 24 Richard Beasley Class A 22 22     -2L 198   19.980 115 25.607 16 Running -
23 17 Nelson Rivera Class A 21 21     -3L 197   19.828 168 25.787 8 Running 19.748
24 21 Doug Roth Class A 20 20     -4L 196   19.689 169 25.593 8 Running 19.983
25 28 Joey Gattina Class A 19 19     -16L 184   19.829 116 25.956 8 Running -
26 18 Jeff Rhyne Class A 18 18     -18L 182   19.938 116 27.715 8 Running 19.758
27 7 Doy Woods Class A 17 17     -75L 125   19.750 4 24.378 0 Running 19.500
28 19 Bobby Whetsel Class A 16 16     -80L 120   19.904 72 24.822 0 Disconnected 19.784
29 30 Gerald Livingston Class A 15 15     -111L 89   20.021 10 28.715 0 Disconnected -
30 27 Charles Woods Class A 14 14     -136L 64   19.829 11 28.949 6 Running -

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Chad Coleman 1 10th at Halfway
David Comstock 2 9th at Halfway
Byron Daley 3 8th at Halfway
Trey Eidson 4 7th at Halfway
Daniel Faulkingham 9 2nd at Halfway
Justin Fuller 5 6th at Halfway
Kevin King 10 1st at Halfway
Brian V Macklin 6 5th at Halfway
Josh Parker 8 3rd at Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 7 4th at Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Schoonover Motorsports
    Daniel Faulkingham
    Josh Parker
100
52
48
83
43
40
17
9
8
0
0
0
400
200
200
67
51
16
4
0
4
Unacceptable 1
    Tommy Rhyne
    David Comstock
83
46
37
74
39
35
9
7
2
0
0
0
400
200
200
0
0
0
16
12
4
Personal Comfort 1
    Justin Fuller
41
41
36
36
5
5
0
0
200
200
0
0
14
14
Lanza/Sharp Motorsports
    Byron Daley
    Chad Coleman
68
40
28
64
37
27
4
3
1
0
0
0
400
200
200
0
0
0
20
12
8
Sim500 1
    Mike Kelley
31
31
31
31
0
0
0
0
200
200
0
0
8
8