USANZ Esports Sim Racing Championship
USANZ e-Sports Sim Racing Fixed Championship
2021 USANZ - Car Fever Cup Series - Fixed Season 3

Race Results

USANZ Esports Sim Racing Championship
USANZ e-Sports Sim Racing Fixed Championship
2021 USANZ - Car Fever Cup Series - Fixed Season 3

Talladega Superspeedway

1h 27m · 98 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 44% · Fog 0% · Wind E @5 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position
Driver iRacing
License
iRating SR Qual
Time
St Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Fin Int Status Avg
Lap
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Pos Inc
Connor LaFrance Class A 3030 2.29 52.339 10 98 23 49.271 19 1 - Running 53.431 32 1   33 1 0
Tyler Grenot Class A 3263 1.52 52.395 14 98   49.284 37 2 -0.057 Running 53.431 28     28 1 8
Timothy Swiggett Class A 3631 4.99 52.299 6 98   49.361 37 3 -0.180 Running 53.432 26     26 1 4
Ryan Chall Class A 2703 4.50 52.329 7 98   49.353 21 4 -0.278 Running 53.433 24     24 1 8
Jason L McQuinn Class A 2002 3.95 52.291 4 98   49.348 62 5 -2.598 Running 53.457 23     23 1 4
Andrew Layton Class A 1692 2.63 52.389 13 98   49.050 19 6 -3.989 Running 53.471 21     21 1 4
Joseph Joseph2 Class B 5622 3.71 52.276 1 97 37 49.282 19 7 -1L Running 53.986 20 4   24 1 9
Matt Burgess2 Class A 2140 3.59 52.287 2 97   49.443 5 8 -1L Running 53.123 19 1   20 1 4
Zendla Collins Class A 2279 3.11 52.330 8 97   49.329 97 9 -1L Running 53.988 18     18 1 0
Gregory Harris2 Class A 1708 3.11 52.291 3 97 30 49.565 13 10 -1L Running 54.020 17 1   18 1 8
Ty Mcbreairty Class A 1557 3.26 52.337 9 96   49.320 21 11 -2L Running 54.075 15     15 1 8
Austin Gaccione2 Class A 3071 1.37 52.366 12 96 1 49.112 19 12 -2L Running 53.581 14 1   15 1 6
Alex Murray Class A 4456 4.96 52.292 5 95 7 49.366 37 13 -3L Running 54.293 13 1   14 1 4
Derek Jacobs Class A 1423 4.13 52.361 11 85   49.163 19 14 -13L Running 1:01.762 12     12 1 4
Bruce Rivers Class A 984 2.57 52.402 15 23   49.527 13 15 -75L Disconnected 55.355 11     11 1 4
Shawn Stamper Class A 2160 4.39 - 16 15   51.373 14 16 -83L Disconnected 54.047 10     10 1 4

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Matt Burgess2 1 Outside Pole
Austin Gaccione2 1 Led one or more laps
Gregory Harris2 1 Led one or more laps
Joseph Joseph2 2 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Connor LaFrance 1 Led one or more laps
Alex Murray 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties