ITZR
Challenger Series SLM
Season 3

Race Results

ITZR
Challenger Series SLM
Season 3
0h 46m · 75 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 6 cautions (26 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 3% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 6 Ethan Johnson Class B 43 43     - 75 54 23.376 48 36.856 0 Running
2 9 Cody Dempster Class A 42 42     -0.171 75   23.368 75 36.858 0 Running
3 2 Blaidyn Edwards Class A 45 41 4   -0.327 75   23.374 75 36.860 4 Running
4 8 Aaron E Johnson Class A 40 40     -0.514 75 21 23.343 48 36.863 0 Running
5 14 Eric Micke Class A 39 39     -0.715 75   23.402 75 36.865 0 Running
6 7 Del Mears Class A 38 38     -0.787 75   23.373 75 36.491 4 Running
7 4 LP Lauzier Class C 39 37 2   -1.232 75   23.471 48 36.872 2 Running
8 22 Zachary Onan Class B 36 36     -1.251 75   23.494 7 36.872 0 Running
9 17 Jordan M Harnish Class A 35 35     -1.356 75   23.539 75 36.874 0 Running
10 23 Peter Fisher Class A 34 34     -1.493 75   23.481 75 36.875 4 Running
11 1 Will Drevicky Class A 38 33 5   -1.512 75   23.433 75 36.876 8 Running
12 11 Lane Hosler Class A 32 32     -1.651 75   23.470 75 36.878 0 Running
13 18 Ean Martin Class B 31 31     -1.683 75   23.390 75 36.878 4 Running
14 21 Shane Ladewig Class A 30 30     -1.913 75   23.496 75 36.881 0 Running
15 20 Kyle Martinson Class A 29 29     -2.112 75   23.470 48 36.884 2 Running
16 35 Brad Carpenter Class A 28 28     -2.510 75   23.648 75 36.885 6 Running
17 16 Shawn Hayes Class A 27 27     -2.768 75   23.464 75 36.892 12 Running
18 19 Lee Norton Class A 26 26     -2.948 75   23.541 7 36.895 4 Running
19 15 Rick Roob Class A 25 25     -2.961 75   23.623 50 36.895 4 Running
20 13 Scott Rathwell Class B 24 24     -3.085 75   23.529 7 36.897 6 Running
21 28 Shane Bedford Class A 23 23     -3.087 75   23.660 75 36.897 4 Running
22 5 Luke G Baldwin Class A 23 22 1   -3.417 75   23.514 64 36.901 8 Running
23 10 Adam Josselyn Class A 21 21     -5.731 75   23.389 48 36.932 4 Running
24 12 AJ Rogers Class A 20 20     -14.700 75   23.478 64 37.052 8 Running
25 27 Angel Ortega2 Class B 19 19     -1L 74   23.730 9 36.908 12 Running
26 26 Carter Langley Class A 18 18     -1L 74   23.581 7 34.990 2 Running
27 30 Tom Scully III Class C 17 17     -7L 68   23.652 41 39.684 12 Running
28 3 Jeff Rivard Class A 19 16 3   -17L 58   23.511 48 34.633 8 Running
29 29 Brendan R Lee Class B 15 15     -19L 56   23.558 50 34.689 4 Disconnected
30 24 Stephen Hassett Class B 14 14     -28L 47   23.539 8 59.560 4 Running
31 31 Rusty Arthur Class B 13 13     -50L 25   24.103 6 33.986 6 Disconnected
32 25 Brandon Hughes4 Class A 12 12     -56L 19   23.627 10 30.727 8 Disconnected
    Scott Austin2   11 11                   Provisional
    Kade Greene   11 11                   Provisional
    Frank Griffitt   11 11                   Provisional
    Joshua Ingram3   11 11                   Provisional
    Jason Kezar   11 11                   Provisional
    Matt Nicholson2   11 11                   Provisional
    Andrew Wamsley   11 11                   Provisional
    Aaron Ward   11 11                   Provisional
    Tim Weinreich   11 11                   Provisional
    Terry bates   11 11                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Luke G Baldwin 1 5th QT
Will Drevicky 5 Quick Time
Blaidyn Edwards 4 2nd QT
LP Lauzier 2 4th QT
Jeff Rivard 3 3rd QT

Driver Penalties

No penalties