KMM New Gen Cup Series
Next Gen Cup Series
Inaugural Season, Season #1

Race Results

KMM New Gen Cup Series
Next Gen Cup Series
Inaugural Season, Season #1
1h 42m · 134 laps · 12 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (40 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 90° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 15 Alfred Denney Class A 54 40 14   - 134 5 31.403 129 45.887 6 Running
2 12 Jon Garrett Class A 50 39 11   -0.017 134 3 31.066 11 45.887 7 Running
3 8 Kevin Gibney Jr Class B 47 38 9   -0.308 134   31.020 128 45.896 4 Running
4 9 James C Jones Class A 43 37 6   -0.474 134   31.222 129 45.970 11 Running
5 11 Jim Panko Class A 55 36 19   -1.959 134 72 31.118 11 45.631 0 Running
6 22 James Santoyo Class C 40 35 5   -2.402 134   31.191 9 45.905 5 Running
7 20 Dave Bush Class A 38 34 4   -2.556 134   31.319 9 45.906 6 Running
8 7 Robert Goodreau Class A 33 33     -2.648 134   31.124 11 45.663 0 Running
9 4 David Douthwaite Class A 39 32 7   -2.863 134 5 31.203 10 45.641 10 Running
10 21 Matthew Francis Class A 37 31 6   -4.208 134 4 31.145 115 45.731 10 Running
11 25 Zachary Cleek Class D 30 30     -5.543 134   31.627 88 44.565 7 Running
12 3 Budd Barnes Class B 36 29 7   -11.803 134 15 31.245 11 45.903 13 Running
13 14 Todd Balyeat Class B 28 28     -15.493 134   31.217 8 46.003 17 Running
14 24 Angel Santiago Class A 37 27 10   -1L 133 3 31.337 112 46.126 14 Running
15 23 Scott Mayhew Jr Class B 26 26     -1L 133   31.409 9 46.257 14 Running
16 5 George Jewell Class A 37 25 12   -2L 132 1 31.260 115 46.711 8 Running
17 18 Jonathan D Golden Class A 24 24     -5L 129   31.394 8 47.710 16 Running
18 17 Justin Wilder3 Class C 23 23     -11L 123   31.217 115 45.796 11 Running
19 16 Nathan Estep Class A 35 22 13   -13L 121   31.113 10 45.682 12 Running
20 6 Greg Wood3 Class A 22 21 1   -13L 121 17 31.242 115 46.000 24 Running
21 2 Sid Butler Class A 21 20 1   -13L 121 2 31.158 10 45.995 10 Running
22 19 Aaron Vandam2 Class C 20 19 1   -14L 120   31.120 11 46.001 16 Disconnected
23 1 George Kovacic Class A 19 18 1   -21L 113 5 31.289 9 54.376 16 Running
24 10 Kyle Harbin Class B 18 17 1   -77L 57 2 31.134 11 47.772 8 Disconnected
25 13 Bill Watkins Class B 16 16     -134L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
    Louis Gillespie2   15 15                   Provisional
    Andrew Hurley   15 15                   Provisional
    Matt Langley   15 15                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Budd Barnes 2 Stage Finish 9th
4 Stage Finish 7th
1 Led one or more laps
Dave Bush 4 Stage Finish 7th
Sid Butler 1 Led one or more laps
Alfred Denney 8 Stage Finish 3rd
5 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
David Douthwaite 6 Stage Finish 5th
1 Led one or more laps
Nathan Estep 6 Stage Finish 5th
7 Stage Finish 4th
Matthew Francis 5 Stage Finish 6th
1 Led one or more laps
Jon Garrett 10 Stage Finish 1st
1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Gibney Jr 9 Stage Finish 2nd
Kyle Harbin 1 Led one or more laps
George Jewell 3 Stage Finish 8th
8 Stage Finish 3rd
1 Led one or more laps
James C Jones 5 Stage Finish 6th
1 Stage Finish 10th
George Kovacic 1 Led one or more laps
Jim Panko 7 Stage Finish 4th
10 Stage Finish 1st
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Angel Santiago 9 Stage Finish 2nd
1 Led one or more laps
James Santoyo 2 Stage Finish 9th
3 Stage Finish 8th
Aaron Vandam2 1 Stage Finish 10th
Greg Wood3 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties