!ACOG - Association for Competitive Online Gaming
ACOG | NASCAR Series
Season 1 | ACOG NASCAR Series

Race Results

!ACOG - Association for Competitive Online Gaming
ACOG | NASCAR Series
Season 1 | ACOG NASCAR Series
1h 33m · 94 laps · 8 Leaders · 28 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (18 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @11 MPH
Fin St Car Driver SR iRating iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1
Parker White 4.99 7708 Class A 47 43 4   - 94 16 47.170 20 59.479 4 Running
2 20
Austin G Johnson 3.28 5559 Class A 43 42 1   -0.121 94 12 46.616 13 57.623 4 Running
3 23
Mark Frimpong 2.42 5038 Class A 42 41 1   -0.166 94 24 47.237 13 59.481 7 Running
4 5
Joe Burgy 1.26 4746 Class A 40 40     -0.215 94   46.670 29 59.091 15 Running
5 25
Malachi Drake 4.99 3769 Class A 39 39     -0.484 94   47.088 14 58.838 8 Running
6 15
Mitch Hobbs 3.38 3621 Class A 38 38     -1.210 94   47.056 38 58.425 20 Running
7 33
Eduardo Muniz Jr 2.46 2204 Class A 37 37     -1.543 94   46.859 13 59.074 6 Running
8 11
Cole Woody 1.34 3550 Class B 36 36     -1.564 94   46.763 13 59.174 13 Running
9 35
Uriel Ceballos 3.43 1580 Class A 35 35     -1.680 94   47.019 41 59.497 9 Running
10 10
Ryan Kaim 3.11 1788 Class B 34 34     -3.245 94   47.028 38 59.389 5 Running
11 21
Kohl Williams 4.99 5362 Class A 34 33 1   -4.000 94 8 47.055 38 58.088 4 Running
12 34
Henry Tabor 3.52 2035 Class A 32 32     -1L 93   47.313 6 1:00.154 12 Running
13 19
Andrew Lutz Jr 2.02 1528 Class C 31 31     -1L 93   46.675 13 59.709 14 Running
14 17
Cade Mckee 3.68 2297 Class A 30 30     -3L 91   48.424 60 1:01.552 6 Running
15 24
Frank DeAngelis 3.50 4338 Class A 29 29     -4L 90   46.677 29 57.778 8 Running
16 2
Liam Sheen 2.44 5044 Class A 30 28 2   -6L 88 27 47.175 20 58.338 4 Disconnected
17 18
Kealoha Hankins 3.52 3730 Class A 27 27     -13L 81   47.236 13 1:09.133 10 Running
18 9
Harry Grindell 3.86 2753 Class A 26 26     -14L 80   46.713 43 1:10.383 8 Running
19 31
Greyson Trexler 2.54 2570 Class B 25 25     -16L 78   46.886 18 1:11.801 12 Running
20 28
Hunter Rupp 2.72 3287 Class A 25 24 1   -30L 64 1 46.680 21 58.789 5 Disconnected
21 30
Justin L Johnson 2.07 3022 Class B 23 23     -34L 60   47.250 30 1:13.939 4 Disconnected
22 32
Max Yurek 2.11 2435 Class B 23 22 1   -37L 57 5 47.188 13 1:01.890 4 Running
23 3
Dominick Howe 3.35 5033 Class A 22 21 1   -48L 46 1 46.739 43 1:02.302 14 Disconnected
24 36
Jacob Oliver 2.07 723 Class A 20 20     -62L 32   47.147 21 1:03.131 18 Disconnected
25 27
William Schmitt 3.42 3450 Class A 19 19     -63L 31   46.914 13 1:04.498 4 Disconnected
26 8
Myles Nelson 2.26 1837 Class A 18 18     -63L 31   50.845 20 1:07.405 4 Disconnected
27 14
Peter Kenny 2.98 3876 Class D 17 17     -71L 23   47.150 21 1:03.124 10 Disconnected
28 29
Sawyer St.Clair 1.60 3322 Class A 16 16     -85L 9   47.399 6 1:53.923 9 Disconnected
29 22
Sartaj Mann 3.08 5098 Class A 15 15     -86L 8   47.383 6 1:16.070 8 Disconnected
30 13
Colton Zimmer 2.15 3899 Class A 14 14     -87L 7   47.383 6 1:13.589 8 Disconnected
31 6
John Cannizzaro 4.99 2493 Class A 13 13     -87L 7   47.366 6 1:17.552 4 Disconnected
32 7
AJ Bain 2.45 2475 Class B 12 12     -87L 7   47.321 6 1:17.856 4 Running
33 4
Connor Brannon 2.22 4059 Class A 11 11     -87L 7   47.317 6 1:17.842 4 Disconnected
34 12
Erick Heeter 2.37 2830 Class A 10 10     -92L 2   - - - 4 Disconnected
35 16
Michael Schaum 1.60 758 Class D 9 9     -92L 2   - - - 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Frimpong 1 Led one or more laps
Dominick Howe 1 Led one or more laps
Austin G Johnson 1 Led one or more laps
Hunter Rupp 1 Led one or more laps
Liam Sheen 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Parker White 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Kohl Williams 1 Led one or more laps
Max Yurek 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Blue Flags Racing (MALACHI DRAKE)
    Malachi Drake
39
39
39
39
0
0
0
0
94
94
0
0
8
8
DK Racing (COLE WOODY)
    Cole Woody
36
36
36
36
0
0
0
0
94
94
0
0
13
13
Uriel Ceballos Racing (URIEL CEBALLOS)
    Uriel Ceballos
35
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
94
94
0
0
9
9
Voltage Motorsports (RYAN KAIM)
    Ryan Kaim
34
34
34
34
0
0
0
0
94
94
0
0
5
5
Iron Rock Motorsports (CADE MCKEE)
    Cade Mckee
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
91
91
0
0
6
6
Nebula eSports (SARTAJ MANN)
    Mitch Hobbs
    Kohl Williams
    Sartaj Mann
87
38
34
15
86
38
33
15
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
196
94
94
8
8
0
8
0
32
20
4
8
Parabellum-HPM (NICHOLAS MORSE)
    Liam Sheen
30
30
28
28
2
2
0
0
88
88
27
27
4
4
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM III)
    Kealoha Hankins
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
81
81
0
0
10
10
Supreme Motorsports (MAX YUREK)
    Mark Frimpong
    Hunter Rupp
    Max Yurek
    Peter Kenny
107
42
25
23
17
104
41
24
22
17
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
238
94
64
57
23
30
24
1
5
0
26
7
5
4
10
Team Kamikaze (HARRY GRINDELL)
    Harry Grindell
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
80
80
0
0
8
8
Genesis Motorsports (JACOB OLIVER)
    Jacob Oliver
20
20
20
20
0
0
0
0
32
32
0
0
18
18
Supercell Racing (CONNOR BRANNON)
    Eduardo Muniz Jr
    AJ Bain
    Connor Brannon
60
37
12
11
60
37
12
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
108
94
7
7
0
0
0
0
14
6
4
4
Johnson SimSport Racing (JUISTIN JOHNSON)
    Justin L Johnson
    John Cannizzaro
36
23
13
36
23
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
67
60
7
0
0
0
8
4
4
Speed Master Racing (MYLES NELSON)
    Myles Nelson
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
4
4
BDD Racing (ERICK HEETER)
    Erick Heeter
10
10
10
10
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
4
4