Australian Online Supercar Championship
Australian Online Supercar Championship
AOSC11 - Overall Championship

Race Results

Australian Online Supercar Championship
Australian Online Supercar Championship
AOSC11 - Overall Championship
3h 59m · 111 laps · 9 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 32% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 35 Jackson Souslin Harlow Synergy Sim Racing 330 330     -53L 58 51 1:59.969 64 2:04.108 25 Running
1 2 James Scott4 Logitech G - Altus Esports 330 330     -58L 53 40 2:00.339 30 2:08.859 7 Running
2   Thomas Freeman Premier Racing 300 300     -62L 49   2:00.941 64 2:09.910 9 Running
2 4 Ric Kuznetsov Premier Racing 300 300     -49L 62   2:01.024 53 2:05.013 5 Running
3 38 Tom Freer Synergy Sim Racing 280 280     -58L 53   2:00.676 64 2:07.901 23 Running
3 3 Jordan Ross Synergy Sim Racing 280 280     -53L 58   2:00.888 31 2:08.604 11 Running
4 28 Brian Borg Premier Racing 260 260     -54L 57   2:01.552 53 2:05.808 15 Running
4 1 Corey Shepherd Premier Racing 260 260     -57L 54 12 2:00.331 109 2:08.608 11 Running
5 5 Adam Briggs Simrigs.com DPR 250 250     -52L 59 1 2:01.224 31 2:09.512 11 Running
5   Andrew Dyson Simrigs.com DPR 250 250     -59L 52 2 2:00.808 65 2:02.448 31 Running
6 11 Brenton Hobson Synergy Sim Racing 240 240     -44L 67   2:01.432 47 2:05.311 26 Running
6 13 Michael Schreyer Synergy Sim Racing 240 240     -67L 44   2:01.383 64 2:10.825 13 Running
7 10 Sebastian Flock Pursuit Sim Racing 230 230     -43L 68   2:01.462 64 2:09.177 7 Running
7   David Kinmond Pursuit Sim Racing 230 230     -68L 43   2:03.341 4 2:07.217 27 Running
8 33 Thomas Hinss Rartoo Racing 220 220     -54L 57   2:01.280 64 2:07.169 12 Running
8   Brett Loxton Zuver Racing 220 220     -57L 54   2:02.271 110 2:09.075 19 Running
9 24 Adam Blocker Powerslide Motorsports 210 210     -44L 67   2:01.846 65 2:09.792 17 Running
9 23 Richard Tam Powerslide Motorsports 210 210     -67L 44   2:04.176 44 2:05.290 5 Running
10 21 Damien Johnstone Synergy Sim Racing 200 200     -57L 54   2:00.810 99 2:09.496 17 Running
10 16 Kyle Stokes Synergy Sim Racing 200 200     -54L 57   2:01.287 64 2:07.038 24 Running
11 8 Adam Hayne Taipan E-Sports 180 180     -57L 54   2:00.698 103 2:09.433 9 Running
11 36 Todd Hayne Taipan E-Sports 180 180     -54L 57   2:01.355 64 2:06.999 9 Running
12 9 Matt Thomson Premier Racing 170 170     -38L 73   2:02.186 67 2:05.228 19 Running
12 27 Nicolas Timores Premier Racing 170 170     -73L 38   2:03.893 50 2:10.861 12 Running
13 7 Jamie Dike Fishy Motorsport 160 160     -52L 59 1 2:02.193 31 2:09.179 17 Running
13 26 Michael Whiting2 Fishy Motorsport 160 160     -59L 52 1 2:00.717 64 2:07.022 11 Running
14 37 Sean M Lindsell Alcoholder DPR 150 150     -56L 55   2:01.284 95 2:09.657 9 Running
14 6 Kenneth latter Alcoholder DPR 150 150     -55L 56   2:01.077 64 2:07.039 4 Running
15 31 Cameron Dance Fwottle Contwol Motasport 140 140     -57L 54 1 2:02.009 31 2:07.801 14 Running
15   Simon Mezzomo Texense FitzSty Motorsport 140 140     -54L 57   2:02.511 55 2:07.495 23 Running
16 19 Matthew Brunt Synergy Sim Racing 130 130     -62L 49   2:02.746 72 2:06.657 11 Running
16 18 Steven Kakoschke Synergy Sim Racing 130 130     -49L 62   2:02.079 96 2:09.313 34 Running
17   Chris Barns Tankt SRT 120 120     -61L 50   2:01.765 101 2:10.813 17 Running
17 14 Rob Boaden Tankt SRT 120 120     -50L 61   2:01.216 64 2:06.639 20 Running
18 12 Jordy Sinni Pursuit Sim Racing 110 110     -40L 71   2:00.811 103 2:11.205 22 Running
18   Michael Talijancich Pursuit Sim Racing 110 110     -71L 40 1 2:02.087 55 2:03.482 1 Running
19 34 Anthony Jewell Team RaceKraft Motorsport 100 100     -72L 39   2:03.755 62 2:11.972 28 Running
19 25 Alexander Newton Team RaceKraft Motorsport 100 100     -39L 72   2:03.184 89 2:06.558 28 Running
21 30 Matthew Munday Fishy Motorsport 80 80     -60L 51   2:04.399 106 2:08.779 4 Running
21 29 Dylan Thomas10 Fishy Motorsport 80 80     -52L 59   2:03.552 66 2:08.494 14 Running
22   Scott Bartijn After Dark Motorsport 75 75     -60L 51   2:03.556 31 2:12.875 34 Running
22 22 Alex Cort After Dark Motorsport 75 75     -52L 59   2:02.585 53 2:06.929 12 Running
23 20 Shane Clark3 Privateer 70 70     -45L 66   2:03.286 10 2:12.345 61 Running
23   Jeffrey Eddy Team 126 Racing 70 70     -69L 42   2:05.693 97 2:11.189 5 Running

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Logitech G - Altus Esports
    James Scott4
330
330
330
330
0
0
0
0
53
53
40
40
7
7
Simrigs.com DPR
    Adam Briggs
    Andrew Dyson
500
250
250
500
250
250
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
59
52
3
1
2
42
11
31
Premier Racing
    Thomas Freeman
    Ric Kuznetsov
    Brian Borg
    Corey Shepherd
    Matt Thomson
    Nicolas Timores
1,460
300
300
260
260
170
170
1,460
300
300
260
260
170
170
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
333
49
62
57
54
73
38
12
0
0
0
12
0
0
71
9
5
15
11
19
12
Synergy Sim Racing
    Jackson Souslin Harlow
    Tom Freer
    Jordan Ross
    Brenton Hobson
    Michael Schreyer
    Damien Johnstone
    Kyle Stokes
    Matthew Brunt
    Steven Kakoschke
2,030
330
280
280
240
240
200
200
130
130
2,030
330
280
280
240
240
200
200
130
130
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
502
58
53
58
67
44
54
57
49
62
51
51
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
184
25
23
11
26
13
17
24
11
34
Rartoo Racing
    Thomas Hinss
220
220
220
220
0
0
0
0
57
57
0
0
12
12
Zuver Racing
    Brett Loxton
220
220
220
220
0
0
0
0
54
54
0
0
19
19
Powerslide Motorsports
    Adam Blocker
    Richard Tam
420
210
210
420
210
210
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
67
44
0
0
0
22
17
5
Taipan E-Sports
    Adam Hayne
    Todd Hayne
360
180
180
360
180
180
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
54
57
0
0
0
18
9
9
Pursuit Sim Racing
    Sebastian Flock
    David Kinmond
    Jordy Sinni
    Michael Talijancich
680
230
230
110
110
680
230
230
110
110
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
222
68
43
71
40
1
0
0
0
1
57
7
27
22
1
Alcoholder DPR
    Sean M Lindsell
    Kenneth latter
300
150
150
300
150
150
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
55
56
0
0
0
13
9
4
Fwottle Contwol Motasport
    Cameron Dance
140
140
140
140
0
0
0
0
54
54
1
1
14
14
Texense FitzSty Motorsport
    Simon Mezzomo
140
140
140
140
0
0
0
0
57
57
0
0
23
23
Fishy Motorsport
    Jamie Dike
    Michael Whiting2
    Matthew Munday
    Dylan Thomas10
480
160
160
80
80
480
160
160
80
80
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
221
59
52
51
59
2
1
1
0
0
46
17
11
4
14
Tankt SRT
    Chris Barns
    Rob Boaden
240
120
120
240
120
120
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
50
61
0
0
0
37
17
20
Team RaceKraft Motorsport
    Anthony Jewell
    Alexander Newton
200
100
100
200
100
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
39
72
0
0
0
56
28
28
After Dark Motorsport
    Scott Bartijn
    Alex Cort
150
75
75
150
75
75
0
0
0
0
0
0
110
51
59
0
0
0
46
34
12
Privateer
    Shane Clark3
70
70
70
70
0
0
0
0
66
66
0
0
61
61
Team 126 Racing
    Jeffrey Eddy
70
70
70
70
0
0
0
0
42
42
0
0
5
5
United Sim Sports
0
0
0
0
0
0
0