ANZCAR
ANZCAR Cup Series
2021 ANZCAR Cup

Race Results

ANZCAR
ANZCAR Cup Series
2021 ANZCAR Cup
1h 22m · 90 laps · 4 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 70° F · Humidity 38% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 47 43 4   - 90 2 48.173 4 54.750 4 Running
2   Damon Stockton Class B 42 42     -3.047 90   48.198 65 54.784 4 Running
3   Josh Michelmore Class A 43 41 2   -3.675 90 86 48.267 23 54.791 5 Running
4   Raymond Jaeger Class A 40 40     -5.167 90   48.250 4 54.807 5 Running
5   Jason Hartigan Class A 39 39     -7.924 90   48.178 55 54.838 4 Running
6   Aiden Schultz Class A 38 38     -16.960 90   48.206 41 54.938 0 Running
7   Matthew Raymond Class A 37 37     -17.052 90   48.152 41 54.939 0 Running
8   Edward Foster Class A 36 36     -17.301 90   48.205 37 54.942 0 Running
9   Steven Williams Class A 36 35 1   -17.621 90 1 48.231 41 54.945 0 Running
10   Hamish Gallagher Class A 35 34 1   -21.230 90 1 48.188 65 54.986 4 Running
11   Ben Vickers Class A 33 33     -26.392 90   48.228 23 55.043 0 Running
12   Norman Clark Class A 32 32     -27.476 90   48.187 4 55.055 0 Running
13   Michael Scurlock Class A 31 31     -27.595 90   48.327 5 55.056 0 Running
14   Neil Pearson Class A 30 30     -27.773 90   48.146 4 55.058 8 Running
15   Jason Martin3 Class A 29 29     -28.023 90   48.210 65 55.061 9 Running
16   Garry Wellman Class B 28 28     -28.235 90   48.380 86 55.063 12 Running
17   Matt Hunter Class A 27 27     -28.255 90   48.279 23 55.136 4 Running
18   Daniel Hetterscheid Class A 26 26     -28.271 90   48.197 37 55.064 10 Running
19   Joshua Carroll-Walden Class A 25 25     -33.229 90   48.201 41 55.119 10 Running
20   Luke Trahair Class A 24 24     -33.277 90   48.436 22 55.119 4 Running
21   Kayd Donnelly2 Class C 23 23     -33.417 90   48.361 22 54.914 4 Running
22   Scott Griffiths Class A 22 22     -1L 89   48.499 22 55.665 4 Running
23   Paul Jackson8 Class A 21 21     -1L 89   48.232 41 54.849 5 Running
24   Andrew Dyson Class A 15 20   -5 -1L 89   48.408 6 54.922 8 Running
25   Riley Curtis Class A 19 19     -1L 89   48.422 5 55.739 8 Running
26   Mirko Dautanac Class A 18 18     -1L 89   48.500 89 55.741 4 Running
27   Greg Spencer2 Class A 17 17     -1L 89   48.241 37 55.742 2 Running
28   Phil Otto Class A 16 16     -4L 86   48.642 40 56.836 7 Running
29   Jaiden Russell Class B 15 15     -62L 28   48.150 4 1:08.539 4 Disconnected
30   Phillip Worley Class A 14 14     -66L 24   48.315 23 59.857 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Hamish Gallagher 1 Led one or more laps
Daniel Grzeszkiewicz 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Josh Michelmore 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Steven Williams 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Andrew Dyson 5 Advance position below line