TRUE GRIT Motorsports
KNOXVILLE 360 Sprints
2021 Fall Season

Race Results

TRUE GRIT Motorsports
KNOXVILLE 360 Sprints
2021 Fall Season
0h 17m · 25 laps · 2 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (0 laps)
Constant weather · Clear · 78° F · Humidity 80% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Car Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Timothy DeZwarte Class A 55 50 5   - 25 20 16.685 4 17.061 0 Running
2 7 Bill Stebner Class A 51 48 3   -0.491 25   16.682 9 17.113 2 Running
3 6 Blaine Johnson3 Class C 42 46 4 -8 -0.842 25   16.704 4 17.108 4 Running
4 13 Maxime Langevin Class A 43 44 1 -2 -1.448 25   16.673 8 17.216 4 Running
5 16 Kaden Murray Class C 40 42   -2 -1.517 25   16.653 5 16.879 0 Running
6 10 Rick Gibson Class A 42 40 2   -1.725 25   16.679 5 17.143 8 Running
7 12 Kaden Folkerts Class D 40 38 2   -2.198 25   16.761 6 17.434 2 Running
8 8 Terry Bauman Class C 39 36 3   -2.987 25   16.881 6 17.470 12 Running
9 17 Dennis Northway Class D 34 34     -3.699 25   16.815 9 17.723 14 Running
10 11 Mark Bradshaw2 Class B 30 32 2 -4 -3.792 25   16.821 5 17.549 8 Running
11 1 John Deckard2 Rookie 12 30 5 -23 -4L 21   16.900 5 17.652 18 Disco
12 14 David Devereaux Class A 29 28 1   -5L 20 2 17.492 5 18.862 10 Disco
13 3 Martin W Karch Class A 31 26 5   -12L 13   16.707 5 18.173 8 Disco
14 5 Tisa Andruskevitch Class C 26 24 4 -2 -24L 1   - - 21.322 2 Disco
15 9 Zeb Wise Rookie 25 22 3   -24L 1   - - 21.445 2 Running
16 4 Nick R Perry Class B 24 20 4   -25L 0   - - - 0 Disco
17 15 Matt Nelson4 Class C 19 18 1   -25L 0   - - - 2 Disco
18 18 Dylan Buswell Class D 16 16     -25L 0   - - - 0 Disco
19 19 Kenny Schehr Rookie 14 14     -25L 0   - - - 0 Disco
20 20 Jim Turner Class A 12 12     -25L 0   - - - 0 Disco
21 21 Blake Bailey Class C 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
22 22 Jacob Hughes Rookie 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
23 23 Nathan Harris4 Rookie 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
24 24 Austin Bower Class D 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
25 25 Cameron Pierce2 Class B 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
26 26 Ryan Graff Class B 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
27 27 Nicholas Goehring Class D 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
28 28 JJ Hamilton Class B 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
29 29 Kyle Ezell Class C 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi
30 30 Pete Polini Class A 10 10     -25L 0   - - - 0 Consi

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tisa Andruskevitch 4 Heat 2nd Place
Terry Bauman 3 Heat 3rd Place
Mark Bradshaw2 2 Heat 4th Place
John Deckard2 5 Heat 1st Place
David Devereaux 1 Heat 5th Place
Timothy DeZwarte 5 Heat 1st Place
Kaden Folkerts 2 Heat 4th Place
Rick Gibson 2 Heat 4th Place
Blaine Johnson3 4 Heat 2nd Place
Martin W Karch 5 Heat 1st Place
Maxime Langevin 1 Heat 5th Place
Matt Nelson4 1 Heat 5th Place
Nick R Perry 4 Heat 2nd Place
Bill Stebner 3 Heat 3rd Place
Zeb Wise 3 Heat 3rd Place

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Tisa Andruskevitch 2 Heat 3 - Shared -2
Mark Bradshaw2 4 Lap 12 - got loose collects #40
John Deckard2 4 Lap 21 - Down into #88
4 Lap 22 - Up into #26
15 Lap 25 - Jumped Start collected #38
Blaine Johnson3 4 Lap 4 - Up into #18
4 Lap 16 - Up into #38
Maxime Langevin 2 Heat 3 - Shared -2
Kaden Murray 2 Heat 1 - Up into #16