Online Stock Car Association
OSCA Truck Series
OSCA Truck Series Season 3

Race Results

Online Stock Car Association
OSCA Truck Series
OSCA Truck Series Season 3

Talladega Superspeedway

0h 54m · 43 laps · 10 Leaders · 21 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 83° F · Humidity 56% · Fog 0% · Wind S @6 MPH
Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Inc Status Team
1 5 Tate Lightle 31 29 2 - 43 5 53.615 0 Running  
2 17 Vincent Isabella 27 25 2 -0.095 43 5 51.284 4 Running  
3 6 Dustin Duerr 31 30 1 -0.311 43   51.279 8 Running  
4 22 Zeeshan Deura 22 22   -0.380 43   52.002 4 Running  
5 11 Levi Zielinski 18 17 1 -0.490 43 6 51.947 12 Running  
6 13 John Eckert 17 16 1 -0.704 43 2 52.005 8 Running  
7 24 Chris W Jordan 15 15   -0.982 43   51.447 8 Running  
8 4 Tyler Foti 28 26 2 -0.985 43 3 51.904 8 Running  
9 2 Dylan Goodin 33 32 1 -1.327 43   51.618 4 Running  
10 9 David Westergreen 25 22 3 -2.140 43 4 51.895 8 Running  
11 7 Dallas Myhand 15 13 2 -2.339 43 1 51.896 10 Running  
12 21 Johnny Thomas 20 17 3 -4.280 43 13 51.900 12 Running  
13 8 Steven Shuman 13 12 1 -6.936 43   52.034 5 Running  
14 1 David Carpenter 23 22 1 -13.315 43   52.461 4 Running  
15 14 Dennis Weeks2 7 7   -13.463 43   52.046 4 Running  
16 18 Kynan Jones 21 21   -3L 40   53.641 13 Running  
17 10 Robert Hill Jr 22 22   -3L 40   51.778 8 Running  
18 12 Nickolas Monacelli 6 5 1 -5L 38 2 52.204 8 Running  
19 20 Blake Barney 23 21 2 -9L 34 2 52.226 8 Running  
20 19 Chad Thurnquist 19 18 1 -9L 34   51.867 4 Disconnected  
21 16 Brandon Dollar 2 2   -16L 27   53.643 0 Disconnected  
22 25 Adam Tepe 11 11   -38L 5   52.437 0 Disconnected  
23 15 Kevin White Jr 3 2 1 -40L 3   54.326 4 Disconnected  
24 26 Kyle W Wahlgren 15 15   -42L 1   - 4 Disconnected  
25 3 Riley Marabello 8 8   -43L 0   - 0 Disconnected  
26 23 Zachery Roethlisberger 2 2   -43L 0   - 0 Disconnected  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Blake Barney 1 Lap led 1st half
1 Lap led 2nd half
David Carpenter 1 Lap led 1st half
Dustin Duerr 1 Fastest lap 2nd half
John Eckert 1 Lap led 2nd half
Tyler Foti 1 Lap led 1st half
1 Lap led 2nd half
Dylan Goodin 1 Lap led 1st half
Vincent Isabella 1 Lap led 1st half
1 Lap led 2nd half
Tate Lightle 1 Lap led 1st half
1 Lap led 2nd half
Nickolas Monacelli 1 Lap led 2nd half
Dallas Myhand 1 Lap led 1st half
1 Lap led 2nd half
Steven Shuman 1 Fastest Lap 1st half
Johnny Thomas 1 Lap led 1st half
1 Lap led 2nd half
1 Most laps led 2nd half
Chad Thurnquist 1 Lap led 1st half
David Westergreen 1 Lap led 1st half
1 Most laps led 1st half
1 Lap led 2nd half
Kevin White Jr 1 Lap led 1st half
Levi Zielinski 1 Lap led 2nd half

Driver Penalties

No penalties